RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 
Wiki Home
Page
View source
History


Personal Tools

Search the Wiki





 

Douglas County (WI)


Douglas County DB MediaWiki Quickref PDF Card Wisconsin Forum

Welcome to the Douglas County Wisconsin collaboration article. This is where you, the user, may index any articles you develop for scanning related topics for your area.

Unit Numbers

  • 300's - Gold Cross Ambulance
  • 414 & 415 - Gordon-Wascott Ambulance
  • 500's - Superior Police
  • 900's - Douglas County Sheriff
  • 1441 - County Emergency Management Director

Pager Tones

  • Timing is standard 1 sec, 3 sec
Amnicon Fire445.7339.6
Barnes Amb/Fire634.5707.3
Bennett Fire399.8422.1
Brule Fire422.1378.6
Cloverland Fire399.8496.8
Gordon Fire*New*New
Gordon-Wascott Ambulance524.6399.8
Hawthorne Fire399.81986
Highland Fire422.1445.7
Lake Nebagamon Fire422.1399.8
Lakeside Fire378.6422.1
Maple Fire399.8524.6
Oakland Fire378.6339.6
Parkland Fire339.6358.6
Poplar358.6339.6
Solon Springs Fire358.6422.1
Summit Fire422.1339.6
Town of Superior Fire339.6378.6
Wascott Fire339.6422.1
Wisconsin DNR349.0410.8

Search:WisconsinFTO


Copyright 2014 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions