RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 
Wiki Home
Page
View source
History


Personal Tools

Search the Wiki





 

Meeker County (MN)


Meeker County, Minnesota
FIPS County Number 093
County Seat Litchfield
MSP District 2600
MSP HQ City St. Cloud
MSP CVI District 4740
Mn/DOT District 8
DNR Enforcement District 16
ARMER Zone 4
EMS Region Southwest
FBI Division Minneapolis
FBI Resident Agency St. Cloud
Meeker County database
Minnesota Forum

MediaWiki
QuickRef
PDF Card

Wiki HomeCollaboration GatewayMinnesota → Meeker County


Welcome to the Meeker County, Minnesota collaboration article. This is where you, the user, may index any articles you develop for scanning related topics for your area.

Contents

Law Enforcement Agencies


Fire Departments

MeekerMNFire.jpg

Radio Paging Tones

  • All Paging is done on Meeker County Fire Main (154.445) except for Gold Cross Ambulance notified over their Talkgroup
AgencyTone ATone B
Cosmos Fire1989.01930.2
Cosmos Ambulance1989.02468.2
Dassel All Call2043.82468.2
Dassel Fire2043.81930.2
Dassel Rescue2043.82401.0
Eden Valley Fire/Rescue2094.52468.2
Eden Valley Rescue2094.52401.0
Eden Valley Fire2094.51930.2
Grove City Fire/Rescue2468.22334.6
Litchfield Fire2271.71930.2
Litchfield Rescue2271.72334.6
Litchfield All Call2271.72468.2
Watkins Fire2334.61930.2
Watkins Ambulance2334.62401.0
Watkins All Call2334.62468.2
Gold Cross Ambulance810.2855.5
Public Alert Receivers
Eden Valley/Watkins1555.21880.7
Grove City/Litchfield/Dassel707.3389.0
Cosmos707.3470.5


Emergency Medical Services

MeekerMNEMS.jpg


First Response Agencies

ARMER Migration

MeekerMNARMER.jpg

  • Status - On Air
  • Sites and Status: All Meeker Sites online.
Site IDSite NameStatusLatDMSLongDMS
4-003Eden ValleyARMEROA.jpg48.12420N94.35179W
4-084LitchfieldARMEROA.jpg45.04216N94.40499W
4-085DasselARMEROA.jpg45.04189N94.19230W

Trunked Radio Systems



Search:MinnesotaFTO


Copyright 2014 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions