RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 
Wiki Home
Page
View source
History


Personal Tools

Search the Wiki





 

Renville County (MN)


Renville County, Minnesota
FIPS County Number 129
County Seat Olivia
MSP District 2340
MSP HQ City Marshall
MSP CVI District 4720
Mn/DOT District 8
DNR Enforcement District
ARMER Zone 2
EMS Region South West
FBI Division Minneapolis
FBI Resident Agency Mankato
Renville County database
Minnesota Forum

MediaWiki
QuickRef
PDF Card

Wiki HomeCollaboration GatewayMinnesota → Renville County


Welcome to the Renville County, Minnesota collaboration article. This is where you, the user, may index any articles you develop for scanning related topics for your area.


Contents

Law Enforcement Agencies


Law Enforcement Radio Paging Tones

  • Paged on 153.80000.
    • 2 Tone Pagers are 1 second / 3 seconds
    • Solid Tone Pagers are 8 Seconds
AgencyTone ATone B
1251.41217.8
Danube Police Officers1251.4928.1
Franklin Police Officers617.4903.2
Morton Police Officers1251.41357.6
Renville Police Officers1251.4903.2
Hector Police Officers1251.41433.4

Fire Departments

File:MNFire.jpg

  • Bird Island Fire
  • Buffalo Lake Fire
  • Danube Fire
  • Fairfax Fire
  • Franklin Fire
  • Hector Fire
  • Olivia Fire
  • Renville Fire
  • Sacred Heart Fire

Fire & EMS Radio Paging Tones

  • Paged on 153.80000.
    • 2 Tone Pagers are 1 second / 3 seconds
    • Solid Tone Pagers are 8 Seconds
AgencyTone ATone B
Bird Island Fire669.9707.3
Bird Island Rescue669.9746.8
Buffalo Lake Ambulance288.5296.5
Buffalo Lake Fire288.5304.7
Danube Fire707.3634.5
Danube First Responders707.3669.9
Fairfax Fire and Ambulance600.9634.5
Franklin Fire and Ambulance903.2Solid
Hector Ambulance746.8669.9
Hector Fire746.8634.5
Morton Fire553.9767.4
Olivia Ambulance600.9746.8
Olivia Fire600.9Solid
Renville Fire and Ambulance634.5669.9
Sacred Heart Fire928.1Solid

Emergency Medical Services

File:MNEMS.jpg

  • Renville Ambulance (BLS)
  • Olivia Ambulance (BLS)
  • Hector Ambulance (BLS)
  • Buffalo Lake Ambulance (BLS)
  • Fairfax Ambulance (BLS)
  • Franklin Ambulance (BLS)

EMS Radio Call Signs

Unit IDUser
801Revnille Ambulance
802Olivia Ambulance
803Olivia Ambulance
804Hector Ambulance
805Buffalo Lake Ambulance
806Fairfax Ambulance
807Franklin Ambulance

ARMER Migration

RenvilleMNARMER.jpg

  • Status - Still Reviewing
  • Sites and Status:
Site IDSite NameStatusLat.Long.
2-085DanubeARMERCO.jpg
2-086HectorARMERCO.jpg
2-087MortonARMERCO.jpg

Copyright 2014 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions