Difference between revisions of "Department of Transportation (MN)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
===District 1A - Duluth=== | ===District 1A - Duluth=== | ||
===District 1B - Virginia=== | ===District 1B - Virginia=== | ||
+ | International Fallls | ||
+ | Littlefork | ||
+ | Deer Lake | ||
+ | Cook | ||
+ | Ely | ||
+ | Virginia | ||
+ | Grand Marais | ||
+ | Illgen City | ||
+ | Two Harbors | ||
+ | Hibbing | ||
+ | Grand Rapids | ||
+ | Floodwood | ||
+ | Pike Lake | ||
+ | McGregor | ||
+ | Nopeming | ||
+ | Carlton | ||
+ | Carlton Bridge | ||
+ | Moose Lake | ||
+ | Sandstone | ||
+ | Pine City | ||
==District 2 - Bemidji== | ==District 2 - Bemidji== |
Revision as of 09:07, 29 November 2010
Contents
District 1 - Duluth
- Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis
District 1A - Duluth
District 1B - Virginia
International Fallls Littlefork Deer Lake Cook Ely Virginia Grand Marais Illgen City Two Harbors Hibbing Grand Rapids Floodwood Pike Lake McGregor Nopeming Carlton Carlton Bridge Moose Lake Sandstone Pine City
District 2 - Bemidji
District 2A - Bemidji
District 2B - Crookston
District 3 - Brainerd
- Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright
District 3A - Baxter
District 3B - St. Cloud
District 4 - Detroit Lakes
- Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin.
District 4A - Detroit Lakes
District 4B - Morris
District 6 - Rochester
- Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona
- 23 Truck stations
District 6A - Rochester
District 6B - Owatonna
District 7 - Mankato
- Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan
- 20 Truck Stations
District 7A - Mankato
District 7B - Windom
District 8 - Willmar
- Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine
- 15 Truck Stations
District 8A - Willmar
District 8B - Marshall
District 8C - Hutchinson
District M - Metro
District M A - North
- Anoka, Ramsey and NW Hennepin Counties
District M B - East
- Chisago and Washington Counties
District M C - South
- Carver, Scott and Dakota Counties
District M D - West
- Hennepin County