Ohio Railroads (OH)
From The RadioReference Wiki
Contents
Railroads in Ohio
Class 1 Railroads
Regional/Shortline Railroads
CSX Dispatcher Desk Assignments
- ID Dispatcher
- Indianapolis Line Subdivision
- Toledo Branch Subdivision
- IE Dispatcher
- Columbus Line Subdivision
- Mt. Victory Subdivision
- Scottslawn Subdivision
- IG Dispatcher
- Cleveland Terminal Subdivision
- Greenwich Subdivision
- Short Line Subdivision
- IH Dispatcher
- Erie West Subdivision
- IO Dispatcher
- CL&W Subdivision
- Cleveland Subdivision
- New Castle Subdivision
- Newton Falls Subdivision
- IP Dispatcher
- Fostoria Subdivision
- Willard Subdivision
- Willard Terminal Subdivision
- LA Dispatcher
- Toledo Subdivision
- LB Dispatcher
- Indiana Subdivision
- Indianapolis Subdivision
- LC Dispatcher
- Cincinnati Terminal Subdivision
- LF Dispatcher
- Columbus Subdivision
- Northern Subdivision
- RL Dispatcher
- Pemberville Subdivision
- Toledo Terminal Subdivision
- RM Dispatcher
- Garrett Subdivision
NS Dispatcher Desk Assignments
- Cleveland Line Dispatcher
- Cleveland Line, Rochester to Ravenna (AAR64)
- Fort Wayne Line, Rochester to Alliance (AAR64)
- River Line, Yellow Creek to Captina (AAR46)
- Captina Secondary, Captina to MP15.7 (AAR46)
- Weirton Secondary, Gould to Weirton (AAR46)
- Cleveland Terminal Dispatcher
- Chicago Line, CP-181 to Berea
- Cleveland Line, Ravenna to Cleveland
- Cloggsville Line, Knob to Rockport
- Columbus/Dayton Dispatcher
- Columbus District (AAR72)
- Dayton District (AAR58)
- Western Branch (AAR58)
- Buckeye Branch (AAR58)
- West Virginia Branch, Bannon to Refugee (AAR58)
- Cleveland/Sandusky Dispatcher
- Cleveland District, Bay Village to Bellevue (AAR76)
- Cloggsville Line, Cloggsville to Knob
- Huron Branch (AAR76)
- Sandusky District (AAR72)
- Detroit/Huntington Dispatcher
- Detroit District, Detroit to Montpelier (AAR18)
- Huntington District, Montpelier to Fort Wayne (AAR18)
- Fostoria/Lima Dispatcher
- Bellevue Terminal (AAR76)
- Fostoria District, Colby to Fort Wayne (AAR76)
- Lima District, Arcadia to Lima (AAR76)
- New Castle Dispatcher
- New Castle District
- Pittsburgh West Dispatcher
- Fort Wayne Line, Alliance to Crestline (AAR64)
- Meadville Line, Hubbard to Geneva (AAR46)
- Lordstown Secondary, Youngstown to Alliance (AAR46)
- Niles Secondary, Detour to Latimer (AAR46)
- Toledo East Dispatcher
- Chicago Line, Berea to Vickers CP285 (AAR58)
- Toledo Yard Dispatcher (AAR64)
- Chicago Line, Vickers to Nasby
- Detroit Line, Airline Junction to OH/MI line
- Miami CUT Branch, Stanley to Maumee
- Toledo Belt, Vickers CP286 to Ironville
- Stanley Secondary, CP286 to Walbridge
- Toledo West Dispatcher (AAR46)
- Chicago Line, Nasby to Elkhart
- Youngstown Line Dispatcher
- Lake Erie District, Buffalo to Cleveland (AAR76)
- Youngstown Line, Ashtabula to Rochester (AAR46)
Return to DB page: Railroads (OH)
Return to Wiki page: Ohio (US)