Actions

Department of Natural Resources (MN)

From The RadioReference Wiki

Revision as of 03:20, 24 June 2015 by QDP2012 (talk | contribs) (updated categories)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

Parks

Ch # Output Tone 11Usage
1 151.17500 Varies DNR OPS
2 151.19000 110.9 State Park Repeaters
3 151.26500 Varies DNR OPS
4 151.32500 Varies DNR OPS
5 151.34000 110.9 Fire Tac Air to Ground
6 151.37000 Varies State Parks Simplex
7 151.38500 Varies DNR OPS
8 151.41500 103.5 State Wide
9 151.47500 CSQ Fire Tac 1
10 151.400 Varies DNR OPS
11 159.300 103.5 DNR Conservation Officers
12 170.475 CSQ Fire Tac
13 172.375 CSQ NE Fire OPS

Aviation Frequencies

Output Tone Usage
118.77500 AM DNR Air-to-Air Initial Attack
119.62500 AM DNR Air-to-Air Initial Attack
122.92500 AM DNR Air-to-Air & Air-to-Ground
123.97500 AM DNR Air-to-Ground Tanker
126.20000 AM DNR Camp Ripley
126.50000 AM DNR Air-to-Ground Minneapolis
170.42500
170.47500 Tone Varies MNICS Tactical 2
172.37500 Fire Air Net

Area Main Frequencies

Output Tone Usage
151.17500 146.2 DNR Brainerd
151.17500 103.5 DNR Cloquet
151.17500 127.3 DNR Little Fork
151.17500 103.5 DNR Two Harbors
151.26500 110.9 DNR Aitkin
151.26500 136.5 DNR Bagley
151.26500 103.5 DNR Carlos Avery
151.26500 127.3 DNR Rochester
151.26500 103.5 DNR Tower
151.32500 110.9 DNR Backus
151.32500 127.3 DNR Baudette
151.32500 146.2 DNR Cambridge
151.32500 103.5 DNR Hibbing
151.38500 136.5 DNR Detroit Lakes
151.38500 110.9 DNR Grand Rapids
151.38500 146.2 DNR Sandstone
151.38500 127.3 DNR Warroad
151.40000 156.7 DNR Little Falls
172.37500 DNR Eveleth

Enforcement

The following radio ID's pertain to Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER)

Administration

Unit ID Role Radio 1 Radio 2 Aircraft
Operations
K015 Law Enforcement Division Director N/A
K016 Homeland Security Manager N/A
K017 Operations Manager N/A
K018 Operations Support Manager N/A
K020 Standards & Training Coordinator N/A
K025 Assistant Training Coordinator 600645 N/A
K027 Assistant Training Coordinator N/A
Aviation Division
K030 Chief Pilot 101703 101740
K034 Pilot Region 1 (Dist. 1,2, & 4)
K031 Pilot Region 2 (Dist. 5,6,7 & 8)
K032 Pilot Region 1 (Dist. 3), Region 2 (Dist. 9 & 10), Region 3 (Dist. 11, 12, & 14) 101704 101702
K033 Pilot Region 3 (Dist. 13), Region 4 (Dist. 15, 16, 17 & 18) 500800
Regional Training Officers (RTOs)
K040 Education Program Director N/A
K041 Northwest RTO N/A
K042 Northeast RTO N/A
K043 W Central RTO 600533 N/A
K044 Southern RTO N/A
K045 Metro NE RTO N/A
K046 Metro SW RTO N/A
K047 Recreational Vehicle Coordinator N/A
Wetland Enforcement Officers (WEOs)
K050 WEO Manager N/A
K051 Region 1 WEO N/A
K052 Region 3 WEO N/A
K053 Region 2 WEO N/A
K054 Region 4 WEO N/A
K055 Region 3 WEO 101646 N/A
K056 Region 2 WEO N/A
K057 Region 1 & 2 WEO N/A
K058 Region 1 & 3 WEO N/A

Northwest Enforcement Region (Region 1)

Units ID Role Counties Radio 1 Radio 2
K100 Regional Manager N/A
District 1
K110 Supervisor N/A
K111 Roseau Roseau
K112 Karlstad Kittson/Marshall
K113 Warroad #1 Roseau/Lake of the Woods
K114 Warroad #2 Roseau/Lake of the Woods
K115 Baudette #1 Lake of the Woods
K116 Thief River Falls #1 Marshall/Pennington
K117 Thief River Falls #2 Marshall/Pennington
K118 Blackduck #1 Beltrami
K119 Blackduck #2 Beltrami
K121 Baudette #2 Lake of the Woods
District 2
K130 Supervisor N/A
K131 Crookston Polk
K132 Fosston Polk
K133 Bagley Clearwater
K134 Bemidji Beltrami
K135 Perham Otter Tail
K136 Moorhead Clay
K137 Detroit Lakes Becker
K138 Osage Becker
K139 Pelican Rapids Otter Tail
K141 Bemidji #2 Beltrami
District 3
K150 Supervisor N/A
K152 Fergus Falls Otter Tail
K153 Henning Otter Tail
K154 Elbow Lake Grant
K155 Evansville Douglas
K156 Alexandria Douglas
K157 Osakis Todd/Douglas
K158 Wheaton Traverse
K159 Morris Stevens
K161 Glenwood Pope
District 4
K170 Supervisor N/A
K171 Lake George Hubbard/Clearwater
K172 Park Rapids Hubbard
K173 Wadena Wadena
K174 Walker Cass/Hubbard
K175 Cass Lake Cass/Beltrami/Itasca 770223 M 770222 P
K176 Remer Cass
K177 Longville Cass
K178 Staples Cass/Todd/Morrison
K181 ATV Rec. Officer N/A

Northeast Enforcement Region (Region 2)

Units ID Role Counties Radio 1 Radio 2
K200 Regional Manager N/A
District 5
K210 Supervisor N/A
K211 International Falls #1 Koochiching
K212 International Falls #2 Koochiching
K213 Ray St. Louis/Koochiching
K214 Orr St. Louis/Koochiching
K215 Cook St. Louis/Koochiching/Itasca
K216 Tower St. Louis
K217 Hibbing St. Louis
K218 Virginia St. Louis
K219 Aurora St. Louis
Distict 6
K230 Supervisor N/A
K231 Ely #1 St. Louis/Lake
K232 Ely #2 St. Louis/Lake
K233 Grand Marais #1 Cook
K234 Grand Marais #2 Cook 770869(M)
K235 Babbitt Lake/St. Louis
K236 Silver Bay Lake
K237 Grand Marais #3 Cook 770805(M)
K238 Two Harbors Lake/St. Louis
District 7
K250 Supervisor N/A
K251 Northome Koochiching
K252 Bigfork Koochiching/Itasca
K253 Deer River Itasca/Cass
K254 Grand Rapids #1 Itasca
K255 Grand Rapids #2 Itasca
K256 Pengilly Itasca
K257 Hill City Aitkin
K258 ATV Rec. Officer N/A 770239
District 8
K260 Supervisor N/A
K261 Brookston St. Louis
K262 Duluth West St. Louis
K263 Duluth East St. Louis
K264 Cloquet Carlton/St. Louis
K265 Carlton Carlton
K266 Lake Superior Unit St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton 770813(M)
K267 Lake Superior Unit St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton
K268 Lake Superior Unit St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton
District 9
K270 Supervisor N/A 770470 P
K271 Pine River Crow Wing/Cass 770471 P
K272 Cross Lake Crow Wing/Cass 770472 P
K273 Nisswa Crow Wing/Cass 770473 P
K274 Crosby Crow Wing 770474 P
K275 Cuyuna SRA Crow Wing 770475 P
K276 Aitkin Aitkin 770476 P
K277 McGregor Aitkin 770477 P
K278 Pequot Lakes Crow Wing 770478 P
K279 Brainerd Crow Wing/Cass 770479 P
District 10
K290 Supervisor N/A 770460 P
K291 Garrison Crow Wing/Aitkin 770461 P
K292 Isle Mille Lacs/Aitkin 770462 P
K293 Malmo Mille Lacs/Aitkin 770463 P
K294 Willow River Pine 770464 P
K295 Onamia Mille Lacs 770465 P
K296 Hinckley Pine 770466 P
K297 Pine City Pine 770954(M) 770467 P
K298 Wealthwood Aitkin 770468 P

Central Enforcement Region (Region 3)

Units ID Role Counties Radio 1 Radio 2
K300 Regional Manager N/A
District 11
K310 Supervisor N/A
K311 Little Falls Morrison 600997 770275
K312 Pierz Crow Wing/Morrison 600995
K313 Sauk Centre Stearns 600511
K314 Paynesville Stearns 600524 600523
K315 Albany Stearns 600526 600503
K316 St. Cloud Stearns 600508 600507
K317 Annandale Wright/Stearns 600513
K318 Long Prairie Todd
District 12
K330 Supervisor N/A 600156
K331 Sauk Rapids Stearns 600158 600521
K332 Princeton Benton/Isanti/Sherburne/Mille Lacs 600519 600520
K333 Big Lake Sherburne 600516
K334 Buffalo Wright 600522
K335 Center City Chisago
K336 Mora Kanabec 100637
K337 Cambridge Chisago/Isanti
District 13
K350 Supervisor N/A
K351 Waconia Carver
K352 Osseo Hennepin
K353 Mound Hennepin/Carver
K354 Minnetonka Hennepin 101733
K355 Bloomington Hennepin
K356 Fort Snelling Hennepin 101732
K357 Prior Lake Scott
K358 Elcop Metro
K359 Elcop Metro
District 14
K370 Supervisor N/A
K371 Ham Lake Anoka
K373 White Bear Lake Ramsey/Anoka
K374 Forest Lake Washington
K375 Maplewood Ramsey/Washington
K376 Eagan Dakota 101718
K377 Hastings Dakota/Washington
K378 Metro Officer N/A
K379 Elcop Metro
District 18
K390 Supervisor N/A
K391 Red Wing Goodhue
K392 Zumbrota Goodhue
K393 Wabasha Wabasha
K394 Plainview Wabasha/Winona
K395 Rochester #1 Olmsted
K396 Rochester #2 Olmsted 500127
K397 Winona Winona 500135
K398 Rushford Fillmore/Houston/Winona
K399 LaCrescent Houston/Winona

South Enforcement Region (Region 4)

Units ID Role Counties Radio 1 Radio 2
K400 Regional Manager N/A
District 15
K410 Supervisor N/A
K411 Ortonville Big Stone
K412 Benson Swift
K413 Madison Lac qui Parle
K414 Montevideo Chippewa
K415 Marshall #1 Lyon
K416 Marshall #2 Lincoln
K417 Redwood Falls Redwood
K418 Slayton Murray
K419 Worthington Nobles/Rock
District 16
K430 Supervisor N/A 700058
K431 Willmar #1 Kandiyohi 700113
K432 Willmar #2 Kandiyohi 700115 700117
K433 Litchfield Meeker 700114 700055
K434 Hutchinson #1 McLeod
K435 Hutchinson #2 McLeod
K436 New Ulm Brown/Nicollet
K437 Windom Cottonwood
K438 Jackson Jackson
K439 Fairmont Martin
District 17
K450 Supervisor N/A
K451 St. Peter Le Sueur/Nicollet
K452 Waseca Waseca/Le Sueur
K453 Faribault Rice
K454 Mankato #1 Blue Earth/Watonwan
K455 Mankato #2 Blue Earth/Faribault 500892
K456 Owatonna Steele/Dodge
K457 Albert Lea Freeborn/Mower
K458 Spring Valley Fillmore


MN DNR Enforcement Phone Directory

Return to Minnesota