Department of Transportation (PennDOT) (PA)
From The RadioReference Wiki
Contents
Deputates
- Administration (Bureau of Fiscal Management, Bureau of Information Systems, Bureau of Equal Opportunity, Bureau of Office Services, Bureau of Human Resources; Center for Performance Excellence; Information Technology Program Office)
- Highway Administration (Bureau of Project Delivery, Bureau of Maintenance and Operations; 11 engineering districts; 58 county maintenance offices; Strategic Environmental Management Program Office)
- Driver and Vehicles Services (Bureau of Motor Vehicles, Bureau of Driver Licensing, Bureau of Driver and Vehicle Program Services; Office of Information/Fiscal Service, Office of Risk Management)
- Multimodal Transportation (Bureau of Public Transportation, Bureau of Municipal Services)
- Planning (Center for Program Development and Management; Bureau of Planning and Research)
- Aviation and Rail Freight (Bureau of Aviation, Bureau of Rail Freight, Ports, and Waterways)
Facilities
Central Office
- Commonwealth Keystone Building [Capitol Complex] (Harrisburg, Dauphin County)
- Riverfront Office Center (Harrisburg, Dauphin County)
- BOCM Materials Testing Lab (Harrisburg, Dauphin County)
Administration
- Administration Office (Eighty Four, Washington County)
Equipment Division
- [4910] Fleet Management Division (Harrisburg, Dauphin County)
- [EPTF] Eastern PA Training Facility (Indiantown Gap, Lebanon County)
- [WPTA] Western PA Training Academy (Cheswick, Allegheny County)
Engineering Districts
- 1-0 Oil City (Venango County)
- 2-0 Clearfield (Clearfield County)
- 3-0 Montoursville (Lycoming County)
- 4-0 Dunmore (Lackawanna County)
- 5-0 Allentown (Lehigh County)
- 6-0 King of Prussia (Montgomery County)
- 7-0 Not Assigned
- 8-0 Harrisburg (Dauphin County)
- 9-0 Hollidaysburg (Blair County)
- 10-0 Indiana (Indiana County)
- 11-0 Bridgeville (Allegheny County)
- 12-0 Uniontown (Fayette County)
Maintenance Districts
- 1-1 Meadville (Crawford County)
- 1-1 Centerville satellite (Crawford County)
- 1-2 Waterford (Erie County)
- 1-3 Tionesta (Forest County)
- 1-4 Mercer (Mercer County)
- 1-5 Franklin (Venango County)
- 1-6 Warren (Warren County)
- 2-1 Bellefonte (Centre County)
- 2-1 Philipsburg satellite (Centre County)
- 2-2 Hyde (Clearfield County)
- 2-3 Mill Hall (Clinton County)
- 2-4 Emporium (Cameron County)
- 2-5 Cyclone (McKean County)
- 2-6 Coudersport (Potter County)
- 2-7 Lewistown (Mifflin County)
- 2-8 Ridgway (Elk County)
- 2-9 Mifflintown (Juniata County)
- 3-1 Bloomsburg (Columbia County)
- 3-2 Montoursville (Lycoming County)
- 3-3 Mausdale (Montour County)
- 3-4 Sunbury (Northumberland County)
- 3-5 Selinsgrove (Snyder County)
- 3-6 Laporte (Sullivan County)
- 3-7 Wellsboro (Tioga County)
- 3-8 Lewisburg (Union County)
- 3-9 Towanda (Bradford County)
- 4-1 Not Assigned
- 4-2 Clarks Summit (Lackawanna County)
- 4-3 Ashley (Luzerne County)
- 4-4 Milford (Pike County)
- 4-5 Montrose (Susquehanna County)
- 4-6 Honesdale (Wayne County)
- 4-7 Tunkhannock (Wyoming County)
- 5-1 Temple (Berks County)
- 5-1 Strausstown satellite (Berks County)
- 5-2 Lehighton (Carbon County)
- 5-3 Allentown (Lehigh County)
- 5-4 Stroudsburg (Monroe County)
- 5-5 Easton (Northampton County)
- 5-6 Schuylkill Haven (Schuylkill County)
- 6-1 Doylestown (Bucks County)
- 6-2 Coatesville (Chester County)
- 6-3 Media (Delaware County)
- 6-4 Norristown (Montgomery County)
- 6-5 Philadelphia (Philadelphia County)
- 7-1 Not Assigned
- 8-1 Gettysburg (Adams County)
- 8-2 Carlisle (Cumberland County)
- 8-2 Lemoyne satellite (Cumberland County)
- 8-3 Chambersburg (Franklin County)
- 8-4 York (York County)
- 8-5 Harrisburg (Dauphin County)
- 8-5 Elizabethville satellite (Dauphin County)
- 8-6 Not Assigned
- 8-7 Lancaster (Lancaster County)
- 8-8 Lebanon (Lebanon County)
- 8-9 New Bloomfield (Perry County)
- 9-1 Bedford (Bedford County)
- 9-2 Hollidaysburg (Blair County)
- 9-3 Ebensburg (Cambria County)
- 9-4 Fort Littleton (Fulton County)
- 9-5 Huntingdon (Huntingdon County)
- 9-6 Not Assigned
- 9-7 Somerset (Somerset County)
- 10-1 Kittanning (Armstrong County)
- 10-2 Butler (Butler County)
- 10-3 Shippenville (Clarion County)
- 10-4 Indiana (Indiana County)
- 10-5 Punxsutawney (Jefferson County)
- 11-1 Pittsburgh (Allegheny County)
- 11-2 Rochester (Beaver County)
- 11-3 Pittsburgh Tunnels (Allegheny County)
- 11-4 New Castle (Lawrence County)
- 12-1 Uniontown (Fayette County)
- 12-2 Waynesburg (Greene County)
- 12-3 Not Assigned
- 12-4 Washington (Washington County)
- 12-4 West Brownsville satellite (Washington County)
- 12-5 Greensburg (Westmoreland County)
Return to DB page: Department of Transportation (PennDOT) (PA)
Return to Wiki page: Pennsylvania (US)