Difference between revisions of "FL Department of Environmental Protection (FL)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
(Created page with "FL DEP District webtsite with map and county by county https://floridadep.gov/districts '''District 1 Northwest''' Bay Calhoun Escambia Franklin Gadsden Gulf Holmes Jackson J...") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
https://floridadep.gov/districts | https://floridadep.gov/districts | ||
− | '''District | + | '''District Northwest''' |
Bay | Bay | ||
Calhoun | Calhoun | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
Washington | Washington | ||
− | '''District | + | '''District Northeast''' |
Alachua | Alachua | ||
Baker | Baker | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
Union | Union | ||
− | '''District | + | '''District Central''' |
Brevard | Brevard | ||
Lake | Lake | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
Volusia | Volusia | ||
− | '''District | + | '''District Southwest''' |
Citrus | Citrus | ||
Hardee | Hardee | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
Polk | Polk | ||
− | '''District | + | '''District Southeast''' |
Broward | Broward | ||
Dade | Dade | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
St Lucie (Saint Lucie) | St Lucie (Saint Lucie) | ||
− | '''District | + | '''District South''' |
Charlotte | Charlotte | ||
Collier | Collier |
Revision as of 20:17, 15 May 2022
FL DEP District webtsite with map and county by county https://floridadep.gov/districts
District Northwest Bay Calhoun Escambia Franklin Gadsden Gulf Holmes Jackson Jefferson Leon Liberty Okaloosa Santa Rosa Wakulla Walton Washington
District Northeast Alachua Baker Bradford Clay Columbia Dixie Duval Flagler Gilchrist Hamilton Lafayette Levy Madison Nassau Putnam St. Johns (Saint Johns) Suwannee Taylor Union
District Central Brevard Lake Marion Orange Osceola Seminole Sumter Volusia
District Southwest Citrus Hardee Hernando Hillsborough Manatee Pasco Pinellas Polk
District Southeast Broward Dade Martin Indian River Okeechobee Palm Beach St Lucie (Saint Lucie)
District South Charlotte Collier DeSoto Glades Hendry Highlands Lee Monroe Sarasota