Actions

Indiana Project Hoosier SAFE-T (P25) System Information

From The RadioReference Wiki

Revision as of 13:17, 17 May 2017 by QDP2012 (talk | contribs) (added section headings for easier reading and editing)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

IPSC Mutual Aid Regions

Region A - Lowell Jasper, Lake, Laporte, Newton, Porter, Pulaski, Starke

Region B - Bremen Elkhart, Kosciusko, Marshall, St Joseph

Region C - Fort Wayne Allen, Dekalb, Lagrange, Noble, Steuben, Whitley

Region D - Lafayette Benton, Carroll, Clinton, Fountain, Montgomery, Tippecanoe, Warren

Region E - Peru Cass, Fulton, Grant, Howard, Miami, Tipton, Wabash

Region F - Redkey Adams, Blackford, Huntington, Jay, Wells

Region G - Terre Haute Clay, Parke, Putnam, Sullivan, Vermillion, Vigo

Region H - Indianapolis Boone, Hamilton, Hancock, Hendricks, Johnson, Marion, Shelby

Region I - Pendleton Delaware, Fayette, Henry, Madison, Randolph, Rush, Union, Wayne

Region J - Bloomington Brown, Greene, Lawrence, Monroe, Morgan, Owen

Region K - Seymour Bartholomew, Jackson, Jennings

Region L - Versailles Dearborn, Decatur, Franklin, Jefferson, Ohio, Ripley, Switzerland

Region M - Evansville Gibson, Knox, Pike, Posey, Vanderburgh, Warrick

Region N - Jasper Crawford, Daviess, Dubois, Martin, Orange, Perry, Spencer

Region O - Sellersburg Clark, Floyd, Harrison, Scott, Washington

IDHS Districts

Indiana DHS District 1 Jasper, Lake, LaPorte, Newton, Porter

Indiana DHS District 2 Elkhart, Fulton, Kosciusko, Marshall, Pulaski, St. Joseph, Starke

Indiana DHS District 3 Adams, Allen, DeKalb, Huntington, LaGrange, Miami, Noble, Steuben, Wabash, Wells, Whitley

Indiana DHS District 4 Benton, Carroll, Cass, Clinton, Fountain, Montgomery, Tippecanoe, Warren, White

Indiana DHS District 5 Boone, Hamilton, Hancock, Hendricks, Johnson, Marion, Morgan, Shelby

Indiana DHS District 6 Blackford, Delaware, Fayette, Grant, Henry, Howard, Jay, Madison, Randolph, Rush, Tipton, Union, Wayne

Indiana DHS District 7 Clay, Greene, Owen, Parke, Putnam, Sullivan, Vermillion, Vigo

Indiana DHS District 8 Bartholomew, Brown, Jackson, Lawrence, Monroe, Orange, Washington

Indiana DHS District 9 Clark, Dearborn, Decatur, Floyd, Franklin, Harrison, Jefferson, Jennings, Ohio, Ripley, Scott, Switzerland

Indiana DHS District 10 Crawford, Daviess, Dubois, Gibson, Knox, Martin, Perry, Pike, Posey, Spencer, Vanderburgh, Warrick

INDNR Information

N DNR North Region consists of DNR Districts 1 through 4 and District 10. IN DNR South Region consists of DNR Districts 5 through 9.

IN DNR District 1 Elkhart, Fulton, Kosciusko, Marshall, Miami, St. Joseph, Wabash

IN DNR District 2 Adams, Allen, DeKalb, Huntington, LaGrange, Noble, Steuben, Wells, Whitley

IN DNR District 3 Benton, Boone, Carroll, Cass, Clinton, Fountain, Montgomery, Tippecanoe, Warren, White

IN DNR District 4 Blackford, Delaware, Grant, Hamilton, Henry, Howard, Jay, Madison, Randolph, Tipton, Wayne

IN DNR District 5 Clay, Greene, Owen, Parke, Putnam, Sullivan, Vermillion, Vigo

IN DNR District 6 Bartholomew, Brown, Hancock, Hendricks, Johnson, Marion, Monroe, Morgan, Shelby

IN DNR District 7 Daviess, Dubois, Gibson, Knox, Martin, Pike, Posey, Spencer, Vanderburgh, Warrick

IN DNR District 8 Clark, Crawford, Floyd, Harrison, Jackson, Lawrence, Orange, Perry, Scott, Washington

IN DNR District 9 Dearborn, Decatur, Fayette, Franklin, Jefferson, Jennings, Ohio, Ripley, Rush, Switzerland, Union

IN DNR District X (uses Roman Numeral X versus 10 to prevent confusion with APCO "10-Codes") Jasper, Lake, Laporte, Newton, Porter, Pulaski, Starke

ISDH Districts

Indiana SDH District 1 Jasper, Lake, LaPorte, Newton, Porter

Indiana SDH District 2 Elkhart, Fulton, Kosciusko, Marshall, Pulaski, St. Joseph, Starke

Indiana SDH District 3 Adams, Allen, DeKalb, Huntington, LaGrange, Miami, Noble, Steuben, Wabash, Wells, Whitley

Indiana SDH District 4 Benton, Carroll, Cass, Clinton, Fountain, Montgomery, Tippecanoe, Warren, White

Indiana SDH District 5 Boone, Hamilton, Hancock, Hendricks, Johnson, Marion, Morgan, Shelby

Indiana SDH District 6 Blackford, Delaware, Fayette, Grant, Henry, Howard, Jay, Madison, Randolph, Rush, Tipton, Union, Wayne

Indiana SDH District 7 Clay, Greene, Owen, Parke, Putnam, Sullivan, Vermillion, Vigo

Indiana SDH District 8 Bartholomew, Brown, Jackson, Lawrence, Monroe, Orange, Washington

Indiana SDH District 9 Clark, Dearborn, Decatur, Floyd, Franklin, Harrison, Jefferson, Jennings, Ohio, Ripley, Scott, Switzerland

Indiana SDH District 10 Crawford, Daviess, Dubois, Gibson, Knox, Martin, Perry, Pike, Posey, Spencer, Vanderburgh, Warrick

INDOT: TMC

INDOT Traffic Management (Hoosier Helpers) currently provides courtesy motor assistance patrols along interstates in three metropolitan areas of the state:

Central Indiana (Indianapolis metropolitan area, covering 95 miles) • I-465 (entire loop) • I-65 from Southport Road to 71st Street • I-70 from I-465 on the west side to Post Road on the east side • I-69 from I-465 to 96th Street

Northwest Indiana (near Laporte/Gary, covering 34 miles) • I-65 from U.S. 231 to U.S. 12/20 • I-80/94 (Borman Expressway) from the Illinois State Line to I-90 • I-94 from I-90 to S.R. 249

Southern Indiana (near Falls City/Louisville, covering 28 miles) • I-64 from S.R. 62/64 to the Sherman Minton Bridge over the Ohio River • I-65 from the Kennedy Bridge over the Ohio River to Memphis Road • I-265 from I-64 to I-65

INDOT Districts

Terre Haute Sub: Clay, Owen, Parke, Vermillion, Vigo

Crawfordsville Sub: Boone, Fountain, Montgomery, Parke, Vermillion, Warren

Fowler Sub: Benton, Fountain, Tippecanoe, Warren, White

Frankfort Sub: Boone, Clinton, Tippecanoe

Cloverdale Sub: Hendricks, Morgan, Owen, Putnam

Warsaw Sub: Covered by Elkhart & Wabash Subs

Elkhart Sub: Elkhart, Kosciusko, LaGrange

Fort Wayne Sub: Allen, Huntington, Whitley

Angola Sub: DeKalb, Noble, Steuben

Wabash Sub: Fulton, Grant, Huntington, Kosciusko, Miami, Wabash, Whitley

Bluffton Sub: Adams, Blackford, Huntington, Jay, Wells

Indianapolis Sub: Marion

Greenfield Sub: Hancock, Henry, Madison, Rush, Shelby

Cambridge City Sub: Delaware, Fayette, Henry, Union, Wayne

Tipton Sub: Hamilton, Howard, Madison, Tipton

Albany Sub: Blackford, Delaware, Grant, Jay, Madison, Randolph

LaPorte Sub: LaPorte, Porter, St Joseph, Starke

Monticello Sub: Carroll, Cass, White

Plymouth Sub: Marshall, St Joseph, Starke

Rensselaer Sub: Jasper, Lake, Newton, Porter

Winamac Sub: Cass, Fulton, Jasper, LaPorte, Marshall, Porter, Pulaski, Starke

Gary Sub: Lake, Porter

Aurora Sub: Dearborn, Franklin, Ohio, Ripley, Switzerland

Bloomington Sub: Brown, Jackson, Johnson, Lawrence, Monroe, Morgan, Owen

Columbus Sub: Bartholomew, Brown, Decatur, Jackson, Jennings, Johnson, Lawrence, Ripley, Shelby

Falls City Sub: Clark, Crawford, Floyd, Harrison, Washington

Madison Sub: Jackson, Jefferson, Jennings, Ripley, Scott

Linton Sub: Daviess, Greene, Knox, Sullivan

Evansville Sub: Gibson, Posey, Vanderburgh, Warrick

Paoli Sub: Daviess, Dubois, Greene, Lawrence, Martin, Orange

Tell City Sub: Crawford, Dubois, Perry, Pike, Spencer, Warrick

Vincennes Sub: Daviess, Gibson, Knox, Pike

Toll Road Sub: Elkhart, Lake, LaGrange, LaPorte, Porter, St. Joseph, Steuben




Return to DB page: Indiana Project Hoosier SAFE-T (P25)
Return to Wiki page: Indiana Project Hoosier SAFE-T (P25)