Actions

User

QDP2012/10

From The RadioReference Wiki

< User:QDP2012
Revision as of 06:33, 8 March 2016 by QDP2012 (talk | contribs)

Home Prompts Move TRVA Cat Tree Links CECC Pgmg Templates

Tasks: Art, Cat, Tmp, DB
10, 13, 27, 29, 30/1
32, 43, 44,
193,194



Conv&Stds
Sandbox

Edit
PrfxIdx
..WRRR
..USBR 1
..USBR 76
..PHT
Cat List Custom
Avoid Unused
35, 36, 37, 38,

CT (C E S N) SC
Categories to be DELETED
Templates to be DELETED
Pages to be DELETED

TL (G IB C S D)
B, C, D, F, I
Tk, Tb, Ct, Tx. M, S, TO
Avoid Unused

InfoBox project related:
Template:ForTestingOnly
OLD: NEW:






.



Boone County (MO)



Boone County Fire Department

Boone County Fire Protection District

'"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-00000000-QINU`"'

Population Served: 35,000
Area Served: 500 Square Miles
Number of Alarms Annually: 4,300 (average)
Personnel: 400+ (including those assigned to Missouri Task Force 1)
Number of Apparatus: 50

DB Listing

Frequency  Input   
License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
154.43000  154.07000   KLK578   RM  94.8 PL  BCFPD Disp1 Fire: Dispatch - South [Ch 1]  FMN  Fire Dispatch 
452.42500      KLK578   94.8 PL  BCFPD RF 3 Remote Link (FX2 Sturgeon, Ashland)   FMN  Fire Dispatch 
457.42500      KLK578   94.8 PL  BCFPD RF 4 Remote Link (FX2 Columiba)   FMN  Fire Dispatch 
154.28000      KNJM308   BM  CSQ  S/W Fire MA Fire: Statewide Mutual Aid [Ch 2]  FMN  Fire-Talk 
154.11500      WNBY433   BM  94.8 PL  BCFPD FG-4 Fireground/Tac 4 Gold [Ch 4]  FMN  Fire-Tac 
153.83000      WPRY340   94.8 PL  BCFPD FG-3 Fireground Yellow/Tac-3 [Ch 3]  FMN  Fire-Tac 
154.17500      WPRY340   94.8 PL  BCFPD FG-5 Fireground Gray/Tac-5 [Ch 5]  FMN  Fire-Tac 
154.38500      WPRY340   94.8 PL  BCFPD FG-6 Fireground Brown [Ch 6] (Columbia Tac-2)  FMN  Fire-Tac 
452.42500      KLK578   072 DPL  BCFPD RF 1 Remote Link - Columbia to 154.43R (South County)  FMN  Fire Dispatch 
452.42500      KLK578   156.7 PL  BCFPD RF 2 Remote Link  FMN  Fire Dispatch 


Boone County Fire District Station Locations

Station Name Location
1 Lake Of The Woods 5910 E. St. Charles Av, Columbia, MO 65201
2 Rocheport 104 Central Street, Rocheport, MO 65279
3 Hallsville 400 Rt B, Hallsville, MO 65255
4 Harrisburg 685 E. Sexton , Harrisburg, MO 65255
5 1675 E. Prathersville Rd, Columbia, MO 65202
6 201 E. Wall St., Sturgeon, MO 65284
7 Dripping Springs Area
8 5801 S. Route K, Columbia, MO 65203
9 Midway 6951 W. Henderson Rd, Columbia, MO 65202
10 11481 E. Highway CC, Centralia, MO 65240
12 980 S. El Chaparral Ave, Columbia, MO 65201
13 4801 North Route E, Columbia, MO 65202
14 Scott & Vawter School Rd, Columbia, MO 65203
15 Deer Park Area

Apparatus By Station

Station Name Apparatus
1 Columbia - Lake of the Woods Engine, Mini Pumper, Tanker, Boat, Rescue Squad
2 Rocheport Engine, Mini Pumper, Boat
3 Hallsville Engine, Mini Pumper, Tanker, Boat, Reserve Tanker, Reserve Engine
4 Harrisburg Engine, Mini Pumper, Tanker, Reserve Brush Truck, Reserve Tanker
5 Prathersville Engine, Super Tanker, Tanker, Mini Pumper, Boat
6 Sturgeon Engine, Mini Pumper, Tanker, Rescue Squad
7 Dripping Springs Engine
8 Columbia/Route K Engine, Boat, Tanker, Reserve Engine, Mini Pumper, Parade Engine
9 Midway Engine, Mini Pumper, Tanker, Boat, Reserve Tanker, Reserve Engine
10 Centralia Engine, Tanker
12 Columbia/El Chaparral Engine, Reserve Engine
13 Columbia/Route E
14 Columbia/Route K Engine, Mini Pumper
15 Deer Park Engine

Radio Identifiers

Helmet Color Code

  • The Boone County Fire District uses a helmet color code system for identification of personnel on the scene of an emergency. The system is as follows:
Chief and Command Level Officers: White helmet
Station Personnel: White Helmet – Captain
Yellow Helmet: Lieutenant
Red Helmet: Firefighter
Orange Helmet: Firefighter Recruit
Blue Helmet: EMS Responder

Vehicle Number System

  • Each vehicle in the Fire District has an assigned number. The first number in the sequence represents the station where the apparatus is stationed. The next two numbers indicate the vehicle’s use.
XX01 Engine
XX02 Special Duty
XX03 Engine (Reserve Status)
XX04 Rescue Squad
XX05 Tanker
XX06 Natural Cover Fire Vehicle
XX07 Boat
XX08 Service/Maintenance Vehicle
XX09 Emergency Medical Squad
XX10 Engine (Reserve status)
XX15 Station Captain
XX16 Station Lieutenant
XX17 Station Lieutenant
XX18 Station Lieutenant


Law Enforcement

Sheriff's Department

Rural Police

  • Rural Police: Columbia, Centralia, Hallsville, Sturgeon, Ashland

'"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-00000003-QINU`"'

Public Works

Public Water Supply District 8

  • WPR747 173.25 Base/Mobile (Columbia)

Joint Communications

  • Boone County is in the process of building there brand new Joint Communications center on the same property that the Sheriff's dept. is and they have still not said what type of radio technology they are going to be using and installing. The Boone County Joint Communications center will be building a brand new tower out at Battle High School and on this tower they will be dispatching from and other towers they will dispatch from and they will add a building at Battle High School to protect all the technology at Battle High School that is running the tower. I will attach some of the information below that has been said about the building so far-

Last time updated March 1st,2016

Ambulance Locations Serving Boone County

Medic Name Location
Medic 151 Boone Hospital Ambulance Boone Hospital - Columbia
Medic 111 Boone Hospital Ambulance Vandiver Base - Columbia
Medic 211 UMC Ambulance University Hospital - Columbia
Medic 221 UMC Ambulance Ellis Fischel Hospital - Columbia
Medic 231 UMC Ambulance Woodrail Base - Columbia
Medic 131 Boone Hospital Ambulance Boone Hospital Clinic - Centralia
Medic 241 UMC Ambulance UMC Ambulance Base - Ashland

Digital Trunking Systems In Boone County

'"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-00000004-QINU`"'

WirelessUSA Columbia Tower Frequencies

  • (Works very well throughout Columbia)
000  001 (1)  Columbia, MO  Boone  935.46250  936.41250  936.91250  937.41250
                                   937.91250  938.41250  938.91250  939.41250
                                   939.42500  939.95000c

WirelessUSA Talkgroups

DEC  HEX  Mode  Alpha Tag     Description                           Tag  
64   004  A     prop mgt 64   property management (apts/ duplexes)  Business
208  00d  A     towing 208    towing                                Business
464  01d  A     Towing 464    towing company (Columbia)             Business
608  026  A     taxi 608 Col  taxi cabs (base/mobile)               Transportation

MO COMMUNICATIONS

  • Located @ I-70 & Rangeline where that tower is with the blue building
  • This has very good reception throughout Columbia the COMO Police and Boone County Fire & Boone County Sheriffs all have analog on this tower as well)

'"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-00000005-QINU`"'

Site     Name    Freqs	 	 	 	 
001 (1)  Site-1  856.13750  857.13750  858.13750  859.13750  860.13750c

All Talkgroups 

DEC    HEX  Mode  Alpha Tag     Description                    Tag
1232   04d  A     I-70 Towing   I-70 Towing                    Business 
2784   0ae  A     JoeMach Ford  Joe Mach Ford: Parts Delivery  Business 
3344   0d1  A     AJ's Towing   AJ's Towing                    Business 
33344  824  A     ORAP 33344    O'Reillys Auto Parts           Business 
33360  825  A     ORAP 33360    O'Reillys Auto Parts           Business 

Transportation Talkgroups 

DEC    HEX  Mode  Alpha Tag     Description                    Tag  
3216   0c9  A     taxi 3216     cab service                    Transportation 
3408   0d5  A     taxi 3408     cab service                    Transportation 
33376  826  A     Economy Cab   Economy Cab                    Transportation

Southern Boone County Fire Protection District (Ashland)

Frequency  Input   
License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
155.55000  153.90500   WQJA541   RM  91.5 PL  SoBoone Fire Fire: Dispatch/Paging/Ops  FMN  Fire Dispatch 
159.04500      WQJA541     SoBoone FG Fireground  FMN  Fire-Tac 
  • Southern Boone County FPD FD has the same radio identifiers as Boone County FPD

Ashland

Frequency  License  Type  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
155.04000  WPGX499   BM  Ashld Police Police (freq used on MOSWIN 1-013)  FMN  Law Tac 
173.32500  WQKJ505   Ashland WDD Water Data  Telm  Data 
  • 155.040 Ashland Police Department Dispatch (Never heard anything on this frequency but they have a license for it)


continue here



Centralia

Frequency  Input   
License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
155.62500  158.92500   WPCB742   RM    Oreg Sheriff Sheriff: Dispatch  FMN  Law Dispatch 
155.88000  155.11500   WNUE203   RM  CSQ  Oreg Highway Highway Commision  FMN  Public Works 
  • Centralia is using MOSWIN and their talkgroup number is 24803
    • I can confirm that they do use this talkgroup but it is a low activity talkgroup.

Columbia

  • Columbia Police Main Law shares with Sheriff Main Law at 155.310 mHz

(Updated 3/01/16)

  • Columbia Police CH2 has switched from BM to RM. Not sure on the input freq. yet but it is definitely a repeater/mobile system now (Updated 3/01/16)
Frequency  Input   
License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
154.19000  154.01000   KDJ485   RM  94.8 PL  ColumbiaFire Fire: Dispatch [Ch 1]  FMN  Fire Dispatch 
154.75500      WXP405   BM  94.8 PL  Col Police 2 Police: Traffic Stops [Ch 2]  FMN  Law Tac 
158.82000  153.75500   KDB530   RM  94.8 PL  Col Transit Transit System: Buses  FMN  Transportation 
156.15000      KAB278   94.8 PL  Col Police 3 Police: Car-to-Car / Detectives [Ch 3]  FMN  Law Tac 
453.42500      WQDU239     Col PD RF-1 Remote Link - Columbia (for 155.745R)  FMN  Law Talk 
453.92500      WQDU239     Col PD RF-2 Remote Link - Columbia (for 155.745R)  FMN  Law Talk 
460.52500      WQDU239     Col PD RF-4 Remote Link - Columbia (for 155.745R)  FMN  Law Talk 
460.12500      WQDU239     Col PD RF-3 Remote Link - Columbia (for 155.745R)  FMN  Law Talk 
155.62500      WPCP681   BM    Col Airport Airport  FMN  Public Works 
159.09000  153.93500   WPJM695   RM  186.2 PL  Col Courthse Court Marshals [Ch 5] (Low Power Repeater)  FMN  Corrections 
453.87500  458.87500   WNUX994   RM    Col PL Watr1 Power and Light - Water (Store Room)  FMN  Public Works 
153.81500      WPOY898     Col PL Watr2 Power and Light - Water Dept  FMN  Public Works 
155.74500  156.06000   WNBF553   RM  94.8 PL  Col JCIC2 F6 Police: Interoperability (JCIC 2) [Ch 6]  FMN  Law Talk 
  • Police Beat Map (Updated 3/01/16)
  • 155.4750 Joint Communications Repeater (Columbia,Howard Co,Ashland,Stugeon,Hallsville)
  • WQNC847 - 854.9625 Repeater-Wideband for Law Ops
  • WQNG741 152.1200 is FBBS 340 wt power; possibly for paging?

Columbia Water & Lights

  • WPGV963 153.5000 Repeater with 159.5400 input (Stephen Station)
  • KAH344 153.7100 Repeater with 158.1750 input (McBaine-Water Treatment Plant;Power Plant-Columbia)
  • WQBJ544 - Water Data on 452.3125, 456.3125, 456.4375, 456.5125

Public Water Suppy District #9 of Boone County

  • WNQD395 153.4250 Base/Mobile; WPTZ747 172.3500 Mobiles

Public Water Suppy District #1 of Boone County

  • KVW985 153.6350 Base/Mobile; 451.1750 FX2; 456.1750 FX1
  • KNHP565 173.9625 Fixed Data af 4 Locations

453.4250 Remote Link 1-Columbia (for 155.7450 R) 453.9250 Columbia PD RF-2, Remote Link- Columbia (for 155.7450 R) 460.5250 Columbia PD RF-4, Remote Link- Columbia (for 155.7450 R)

  • Columbia PD Police Car-to-Car/Detectives [Ch 3] on 156.1500 MHz was noted as having voice inversion/analog encryption available. I confirmed this on my HomePatrol-1 recording from last night between 2300-0000. It sounded like Donald Duck/Helium and you can't make out the words. Even being off by 5 or 7.5 kHz would not have this effect. It sounded like an in-city contact here in Columbia due to the fact this is a line of sight frequency and not a repeater. March 7th,2016 (156.150) I heard a unit talking to another unit about a crash and asking for more information from when they delt with it. (Last updated March 7th,2016)

Hospitals

Boone Hospital Medical Center (Columbia)

  • Website
  • KB75336 461.025 Repeater; 464.575 Portables
  • WNYW805 462.75 Base/pagers for Hospital/Clinics

'"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-0000000A-QINU`"'

Columbia Regional Hospital (Owned By University of Missouri)

Last time updated March 1st,2016


Harry S. Truman Memorial Veterans Hospital

Harry S. Truman Hospital is running on a Digital Trunking System P25 on Frequency Harry S. Truman 408.2375 and the Talkgroup ID is 293. I have heard a mobile unit checking a vehical and telling dispatch that they would like to run a liscenses plate because someone was parked in a vender parking spot of Harry S. Truman Hospital and not just someone who wanted to park there because of easy access to the hospital. '"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-0000000C-QINU`"'

University of Missouri Health Care (Columbia)

Frequency  License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
154.96500  KNGS417   BM  192.8 PL  Staff 4 Life Staff-for-Life Helicopter (ARCH)  FMN  EMS Dispatch 
155.23500  WXK693   BM  141.3 PL  UMC Hosp ER Emergency Room  FMN  Business 
153.96500  KNGS417     UMC Hosp 1 Operations  FMN  Business 
155.26500  WXK693   BM  94.8 PL  UMC EMS EMS: Dispatch  FMN  EMS Dispatch 


  • 163.2500 KVE253 B UMC Paging Doctor/ Staff Paging UMC Hospital [Canceled 7/13]
  • 464.9750 WPWB808 BM unknown [Canceled 7/13]
SiteNameFreqs      
001 (1) Shurz Hall855.212500 856.212500 857.212500 858.212500 859.212500c 859.937500c 860.212500

Description

Schools and Colleges

Booneville R1 School District

  • WQPN816 Booneville High School - Mobiles on 159.5100, 159.5700, 159.7950, 160.1550 (11K)

'"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-00000010-QINU`"'

Columbia Public School District

  • Jefferson Middle School - WPKE366 154.5400, 157.6200 Portables
  • Oakland Middle School - WPLF269 157.5600
  • David H. Hickman High School - 461.175 (Updated March 7th,2016)This frequency was updated February 18th,2016.
Frequency  Input   
License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
452.72500  457.72500   WRDU891   RM    Columb Sch D93 District 93 Ops  FMN  Schools 
461.17500  466.17500   WQAF663   RM  311 DPL  Hckmn HS Ops David H. Hickman High School [Expired 3/13]  FMN  Schools 
151.92500  159.84000   WQUE673   RM  223 DPL  RkBrdg HiSch Rock Bridge High School  FMN  Schools 
152.39750  157.65750   WQPE235   RM    FS Bus Col A First Student: Buses [In use 10/13]  FMN  Schools 
452.36250  457.36250   WRDH746   RM    Columb Sch 23625 Ops  FMN  Schools 
462.15000  467.15000   WPBW774   RM  114 DPL  West MS Ops West Middle School: Ops  FMN  Schools 
451.16250  456.16250   WRAQ784   RM  606 DPL  CD ES Bus/Studnt Cedar Ridge Elementary: Buses, Student Movement  FMN  Schools 
935.67500  896.67500   WQTE807   RM  CC 1|TG 2|SL 1  Battle HiSc Ops Battle High School: Ops  FMN  Schools 


First Transportation Of America (Columbia)

'"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-00000012-QINU`"'

This company drives busses for Columbia Public Schools they started driving for the school district in the school year of 2015-2016. They are running on a digital trunking system that i have yet to figure out.

Last Updated 3/01/2016

Hallsville R4 School District

'"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-00000013-QINU`"'

Harrisburg R8 Schools

  • WPFC939 151.7750 Base/Mobile


Southern Boone County R1 School District (Ashland)

  • WNIH736 461.8500 Repeater

'"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-00000015-QINU`"'

Sturgeon R5 School District

'"`UNIQ--freqsubcat-00000016-QINU`"'

Colleges

Columbia University

  • WPZZ814 - 159.765 Repeater with 153.02/157.68 mobiles, CANCELED 2013

University of Missouri (Columbia)

          • The University of Missouri is running on a digital trunking Turbo system that is not monitorable even with a digital trunking scanner. Last updated (March 1st, 2016)

Stadium/Events / Mizzou

  • Website
  • 11/11 Stadium Expansion/Conference Link
  • WQOK708 - U of MO Football Program at Mizzou Athletic Complex: 157.74 Base/Pagers
  • WQCZ958 Event Management on 451.1625, 461.0375, 461.0625, 461.1125, 461.1375 (4-1wt)
  • WPGE377 151.865 for Stadium/Athletics [Canceled 1/12]
  • KGM210 152.99 Base/Mobile for Management Services [Canceled]
  • KM8540 466.825 10-110wt mobiles for Management Services [Canceled]
  • KRD821 461.825 Repeater at Medical Center-Stadium; 461.875 Base/Mobile at Hearne Center

Miscellaneous Ops

  • KD35997 Hearnes Bldg - Itinerant Nationwide - 151.625 Mobiles [Canceled 10/13]
  • WQRE780 Adventure Club - 100-5wt Portables on 151.685, 151.715 (NFM)
  • WQBH593 Utility Meter Reading on 467.2125, 467.3125, 467.4125 - 4000-2wt Digital
  • WNWR910 154.45625 Fixed Water Data
  • KSD969 152.35 Base/mobile for Veterinary Clinic Control [Canceled 3/13]
  • WPDI421 464.975 Base/mobile for Student Activites at the Brady Commons
  • WPBR727 464.925 Portables at Reasearch Reactor at Mizzou Sprots Park
  • KJA765 151.835 Base/mobile at Bamess Svc???
  • WPEK819 151.865 Base/Mobile - Security at Ellis Library [Canceled 1/12]
  • WPEZ626 453.375 Repeater for Student Health Center
  • WNDE719 464.475 Repeater; 464.775 Repeater at Hearne Center
  • WNDE719 464.375, 464.475, 464.775 Base/mobile/Pagers at Power Plant and Emergency Management Office
Frequency  Input   
License  Type  Tone  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
467.90000      WQDA498   131 DPL  UMC Events 5 Event Management (Docks)  FMN  Schools 
855.71250  810.71250   KNNR259   RM    UMC Sec BUC1 UMC Security Back Up, Conventional  FM  Security 
856.26250  811.26250   KNNR259   RM    UMC Sec BUC2 UMC Security Back Up, Conventional  FM  Security 


SiteNameFreqs       
001 (1) Arl Simulcast 852.562500 853.262500 854.812500 855.137500 856.487500 856.712500c 857.487500 857.712500c
    858.487500 858.712500c 859.487500 859.712500c 860.487500 860.712500c    

Description

Missouri State

Finger Lakes State Park

  • Website
  • Located just north of Columbia on Highway 63.
Frequency  License  Type  Alpha Tag  Description  Mode  Tag 
151.31000  KAD775   BM  FingerLakeSP DNR: Finger Lakes Base  FMN  Law Tac 


Businesses


  • Flatt Farms 151.5800 Base/Mobile (Centralia) WNFK297

Lutheran Senior Services - Lenior Woods (Columbia)

  • 9/12 FCC App 0005426988 for 461.9250 Repeater (NFM)

Codes, Unit Lists, Pager Tones

Fire/EMS Pager Tones

Staff For Life Helicopter
Frequency154.9650
ModulationFM
Tone A446.5 Hz
Tone B379.0 Hz


EMS - 155.2650 MHz FM
UnitTone ATone B
All Units-------401.8
Medic 111381.0401.8
Medic 131446.3401.8
Medic 151321.8399.8
Medic 211401.8381.0
Medic 221432.0390.0
Medic 231446.0381.0


Click here to go to Police Dispatch Unit ID's similar to Columbia's

Boone County Fire - 154.4300 MHz FM
UnitTone ATone B
All Units - BCFPD581.0353.0
All Units - SBCFPD528.0478.0
Station 5581.0975.0
Station 6578.91080.9
                                       Ambulance Locations Serving Boone County:

Medic 151 Boone Hospital Ambulance

Location: Boone Hospital - Columbia

Medic 111 Boone Hospital Ambulance

Location: Vandiver Base - Columbia

Medic 211 UMC Ambulance

Location: University Hospital - Columbia

Medic 221 UMC Ambulance

Location: Ellis Fischel Hospital - Columbia

Medic 231 UMC Ambulance

Location: Woodrail Base - Columbia

Medic 131 Boone Hospital Ambulance

Location: Boone Hospital Clinic - Centralia

Medic 241 UMC Ambulance

Location: UMC Ambulance Base - Ashland

Unit IDs

(Last Updated March 1st,2016)

Columbia Police Department
  • Patrol units are numbered 1xx, 2xx, 3xx, and 4xx. First number refers to the officer's shift and the last two digits correspond to the beat.
  • Supervisors are number 8xx.
  • Adam-x (Adam-1 through Adam-4) are the Streets Crime Unit.
  • Boy-x (Boy-1 through Boy-6) are units assigned to downtown.
  • CCharles-xx, (C-56 through C-59) are CSAs 'Community Service Aids' for non injury accidents, traffic control, parking violations and such.
  • David-xx are CPD detectives. FYI- Heard them say "David" but not D and then a number.
  • K-x, (K-2 and K-3) are K-9 units, they only have two right now
  • T-x, (T-1 through T-6) are traffic units. T-5 and T-6 are DUI enforcement and are usually on evenings and overnight.
  • SR-x, (SR-1 through SR-8) are School Resource Officers assigned to Columbia Public Schools


Boone County Sheriff's Department
  • 5xx are assigned to the Sheriff's Department. There is no apparent pattern to the unit numbers.
  • 9xx are used for warrant round up every couple of months they go out for the night and pick up people with a warrant and are also used for special events like the Boone County Fair.
  • D-5x are Sheriff's Department detectives (Most Boone County Sheriff Detectives Drive 2015 Ford Taurus's the the one shown here)Click Here
  • J-6x (J-60 and J-61) are prisoner transports. Make frequent trips between the county jail and the Columbia Police Department.
  • SR-5x are Sheriff's Department School Resource Officers assigned to schools in Ashland and Hallsville
Other Departments

Other city police departments in Boone County using Columbia Joint Communications:

  • Ashland Police Department: 601 - 606
  • Hallsville Police Department: 631 - 634
  • Sturgeon Police Department: 660 - 661
Codes- FYI- I live in Columbia and have never heard them use ten codes
  • Code-7 just means that CPD officer is out for lunch
  • 10-12 either the dispatcher is asking the officer if subject can hear the radio, or officer is in route somewhere with someone not in custody
  • 10-15 subject in custody in route to police or sheriff department
  • 10-99 subject has warrant

MOSWIN UIDs

Centralia Police Department 672		1143001
Centralia Police Department 673		1143005
Centralia Police Department 752		1143000
Centralia Police Department 765		1143003
Centralia Police Department 768		1143014	
Centralia Police Department Dispatch 1	1143039
Centralia Police Department Dispatch 2	1143040	
University of Missouri S&T Police?	1048000

Related Wiki Pages




Return to DB page: Boone County (MO)
Return to Wiki page: Missouri Counties