Difference between revisions of "Utah State Agency Radio Call Identifiers"
From The RadioReference Wiki
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
− | '''--Counties and Cities--''' ( | + | '''--Counties and Cities--''' (Click on the County to see more Call Signs and information in that County) |
{| | {| | ||
− | | '''1C Box Elder County''' || 5H Stockton || '''1M Duchesne County''' || 8S Emery | + | | '''1C [[Box Elder County (UT) | Box Elder County]]''' || 5H Stockton || '''1M [[Duchesne County (UT) | Duchesne County]]''' || 8S Emery |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2C Brigham City || 6H No. Tooele Fire Dept. || 2M Duchesne || '''1T Grand County''' | + | | 2C Brigham City || 6H No. Tooele Fire Dept. || 2M Duchesne || '''1T [[Grand County (UT) | Grand County]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 3C Tremonton || 7H Vernon || 3M Roosevelt || 2T Moab | | 3C Tremonton || 7H Vernon || 3M Roosevelt || 2T Moab | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| 4C Garland || 8H Terra || 4M Myton || 2TA Moab Fire Dept. | | 4C Garland || 8H Terra || 4M Myton || 2TA Moab Fire Dept. | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5C Willard || 9H Rush Valley || '''1N Uintah County''' || '''11T Wayne County''' | + | | 5C Willard || 9H Rush Valley || '''1N [[Uintah County (UT) | Uintah County]]''' || '''11T [[Wayne County (UT) | Wayne County]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 6C Perry || 10H Ophir || 2N Vernal || 12T Loa | | 6C Perry || 10H Ophir || 2N Vernal || 12T Loa | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 7C Fielding || '''1I Salt Lake County''' || 3N Naples || 13T Bicknell | + | | 7C Fielding || '''1I [[Salt Lake County (UT) | Salt Lake County]]''' || 3N Naples || 13T Bicknell |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 8C Howell || 2I Salt Lake City || '''11N Daggett County''' || 14T Torrey | + | | 8C Howell || 2I Salt Lake City || '''11N [[Daggett County (UT) | Daggett County]]''' || 14T Torrey |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 9C Mantua || 3I Murray || 12N Manila || '''1U Sevier County''' | + | | 9C Mantua || 3I Murray || 12N Manila || '''1U [[Sevier County (UT) | Sevier County]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''1D Cache County''' || 4I Kearns || 13N Dutch John City || 2U Richfield | + | | '''1D [[Cache County (UT) | Cache County]]''' || 4I Kearns || 13N Dutch John City || 2U Richfield |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2D Logan || 5I West Valley City || '''1O Juab County''' || 3U Salina | + | | 2D Logan || 5I West Valley City || '''1O [[Juab County (UT) | Juab County]]''' || 3U Salina |
|- | |- | ||
| 3D Smithfield || 6I Magna || 2O Nephi || 4U Monroe | | 3D Smithfield || 6I Magna || 2O Nephi || 4U Monroe | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| 6D North Logan || 9I Sandy || 5O Mona || 7U Elsinore | | 6D North Logan || 9I Sandy || 5O Mona || 7U Elsinore | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 7D Wellsville || 10I West Jordan || '''1P Millard County''' || 8U Sigurd | + | | 7D Wellsville || 10I West Jordan || '''1P [[Millard County (UT) | Millard County]]''' || 8U Sigurd |
|- | |- | ||
| 8D Richmond || 13I Draper || 2P Fillmore || 9U Annabella | | 8D Richmond || 13I Draper || 2P Fillmore || 9U Annabella | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| 9D Hyde Park || 14I South Jordan || 3P Delta || 10U Glenwood | | 9D Hyde Park || 14I South Jordan || 3P Delta || 10U Glenwood | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 10D Trenton || 15I Riverton || 4P Hinckley || '''1V Beaver County''' | + | | 10D Trenton || 15I Riverton || 4P Hinckley || '''1V [[Beaver County (UT) | Beaver County]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''1E Rich County''' || 16I | + | | '''1E [[Rich County (UT) | Rich County]]''' || 16I Copperton || 5P Oak City || 2V Beaver |
|- | |- | ||
| 2E Randolph || 17I Lark || 6P Holden || 3V Milford | | 2E Randolph || 17I Lark || 6P Holden || 3V Milford | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3E Laketown || 18I Bluffdale || 7P Kanosh || 4V | + | | 3E Laketown || 18I Bluffdale || 7P Kanosh || 4V Minersville |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''11E Morgan County''' || 19I Herriman || 8P Scipio || '''11V Piute County''' | + | | '''11E [[Morgan County (UT) | Morgan County]]''' || 19I Herriman || 8P Scipio || '''11V [[Piute County (UT) | Piute County]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 12E Morgan || 20I Alta || 9P Meadow || 12V Junction | | 12E Morgan || 20I Alta || 9P Meadow || 12V Junction | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''1F Weber County''' || '''1J Utah County''' || 10P Garrison || 13V Circleville | + | | '''1F [[Weber County (UT) | Weber County]]''' || '''1J [[Utah County (UT) | Utah County]]''' || 10P Garrison || 13V Circleville |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2F Ogden || 2J Provo || '''1Q Sanpete County''' || 14V Marysvale | + | | 2F Ogden || 2J Provo || '''1Q [[Sanpete County (UT) | Sanpete County]]''' || 14V Marysvale |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3F Roy || 3J Orem || 2Q Manti || '''1W Iron County''' | + | | 3F Roy || 3J Orem || 2Q Manti || '''1W [[Iron County (UT) | Iron County]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 4F South Ogden || 4J Springville || 3Q Ephraim || 2W Parowan | | 4F South Ogden || 4J Springville || 3Q Ephraim || 2W Parowan | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| 9F Pleasant View || 8J Lehi || 8Q Fairview || 7W Brian Head | | 9F Pleasant View || 8J Lehi || 8Q Fairview || 7W Brian Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 10F Plain City || 9J Payson || 9Q Fountain Green || '''1X Washington County''' | + | | 10F Plain City || 9J Payson || 9Q Fountain Green || '''1X [[Washington County (UT) | Washington County]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 13F Harrisville || 10J Mapleton || 10Q Centerfield || 2X St. George | | 13F Harrisville || 10J Mapleton || 10Q Centerfield || 2X St. George | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| 16F Weber County Attorney || 15J Salem || 15Q Spring City || 5X Enterprise | | 16F Weber County Attorney || 15J Salem || 15Q Spring City || 5X Enterprise | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''1G Davis County''' || 16J Goshen || 16Q Wales || 6X Washington | + | | '''1G [[Davis County (UT) | Davis County]]''' || 16J Goshen || 16Q Wales || 6X Washington |
|- | |- | ||
| 2G Bountiful || 17J Genola || 17Q Axtell || 7X La Verkin | | 2G Bountiful || 17J Genola || 17Q Axtell || 7X La Verkin | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3G Layton || 18J Alpine || '''1R Carbon County''' || 8X Toquerville | + | | 3G Layton || 18J Alpine || '''1R [[Carbon County (UT) | Carbon County]]''' || 8X Toquerville |
|- | |- | ||
| 4G Clearfield || 19J Woodland Hills || 2R Price || 9X Springdale | | 4G Clearfield || 19J Woodland Hills || 2R Price || 9X Springdale | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| 5G Sunset || 20J Highland || 3R Helper || 10X Hilldale Town | | 5G Sunset || 20J Highland || 3R Helper || 10X Hilldale Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 6G Kaysville || 21J Sundance || 4R Dragerton || '''1Y Garfield County''' | + | | 6G Kaysville || 21J Sundance || 4R Dragerton || '''1Y [[Garfield County (UT) | Garfield County]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 7G Centerville || 22J Elk Ridge || 5R Wellington || 2Y Panguitch | | 7G Centerville || 22J Elk Ridge || 5R Wellington || 2Y Panguitch | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| 9G Farmington || 24J Cedar Hills || 7R East Carbon || 4Y Tropic | | 9G Farmington || 24J Cedar Hills || 7R East Carbon || 4Y Tropic | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 10G North Salt Lake || 25J Eagle Mountain || 8R Spring Glen || '''1Z San Juan County''' | + | | 10G North Salt Lake || 25J Eagle Mountain || 8R Spring Glen || '''1Z [[San Juan County (UT) | San Juan County]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 13G Syracuse || 26J Saratoga Springs || 9R Carbonville || 2Z Monticello | | 13G Syracuse || 26J Saratoga Springs || 9R Carbonville || 2Z Monticello | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 14G West Point || '''1K Summit County''' || 10R Hiawatha || 3Z Blanding | + | | 14G West Point || '''1K [[Summit County (UT) | Summit County]]''' || 10R Hiawatha || 3Z Blanding |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 15G West Bountiful || 2K Coalville || '''1S Emery County''' || 4Z Bluff | + | | 15G West Bountiful || 2K Coalville || '''1S [[Emery County (UT) | Emery County]]''' || 4Z Bluff |
|- | |- | ||
| 16G East Layton || 3K Park City || 2S Castle Dale || 5Z Towaoc, CO | | 16G East Layton || 3K Park City || 2S Castle Dale || 5Z Towaoc, CO | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 17G Clinton || 4K Kamas || 3S Green River || '''11Z Kane County''' | + | | 17G Clinton || 4K Kamas || 3S Green River || '''11Z [[Kane County (UT) | Kane County]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''1H Tooele County''' || 5K Henefer || 4S Huntington || 12Z Kanab | + | | '''1H [[Tooele County (UT) | Tooele County]]''' || 5K Henefer || 4S Huntington || 12Z Kanab |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2H Tooele City || '''1L Wasatch County''' || 5S Ferron || 13Z Big Water | + | | 2H Tooele City || '''1L [[Wasatch County (UT) | Wasatch County]]''' || 5S Ferron || 13Z Big Water |
|- | |- | ||
| 3H Grantsville || 2L Heber City || 6S Orangeville || 14Z Orderville | | 3H Grantsville || 2L Heber City || 6S Orangeville || 14Z Orderville |
Revision as of 00:15, 9 July 2009
--Federal Agencies--
1B FBI | 13B BLM | 26B IRS |
1BR Violent Crimes Task Force | 14B U.S. Forest Service | 27B DEA |
2B Secret Service | 15B Indian Police (Goshute) | 28B U.S. Customs |
3B Dept of Agriculture | 16B GSA (Geological Survey Agency) | 29B Utah Test & Training Range USAF |
4B ATF | 17B U.S. Marshall | 30B Navy Deserter Apprehension. Bureau |
5B INS (ICE) | 18B Dugway Proving Grounds | 31B Glen Canyon Nat'l Park |
6B C.I.D. (6th Army) | 19B National Weather Service | 32B Cedar Breaks Nat'l Monument |
7B Indian Police (Ft. Duchesne) | 21B Veterans Hospital | 33B Canyonlands Nat'l Park |
8B Indian Police (Mexican Hat) | 22B Bryce Canyon Nat'l Park | 34B Rangely, CO Park Ranger |
9B Bureau of Indian Affairs | 23B Zion Nat'l Park | 35B Pine Valley Ranger Dist. |
10B Hill AFB | 24B Capitol Reef Nat'l Park | 50B Nat'l Auto Theft Bureau |
11B Fort Douglas | 25B Army Criminal Investigation | 75B Rescue Dogs |
12B Civil Air Patrol |
--State Agencies--
1A Div. of Wildlife Resources | 14A Utah State University Police | 39A Highway Safety |
2A Parks & Recreation | 15A University of Utah Police | 40A Human Services |
3A State Lands & Forestry | 16A Division of Health | 41A Courts and Admin Judges |
4A Natural Resources | 16A 1-9 Administration | 42A Delores/Montezuma Co. DAs |
4A 1-10 Administration | 16A 10-20 Medical Examiner | 43A Arizona State Livestock Board |
4A 100-200 Water Resources | 16A 20-29 Laboratory Services | 44A Colorado State Patrol |
4A 200-300 Water Rights | 17A Youth Development Center | 45A Admin., Utah Dept. Public Safety |
4A 400-500 Oil, Gas & Mining | 18A Brigham Young Univ. | 45A 900 Radio Shop |
5A Utah Div. of Investigation | 19A Utah State Hospital | 46A Navajo Development Council |
6A Utah State Prison | 20A Weber State College | 47A Agriculture |
6A 1-15 Administration | 21A College of Southern Utah | 48A Arizona Dept. of Public Safety |
6A E- 1-100 Enforcement | 22A Snow College | 49A UHP Safety Inspection |
6A K- 1-9 K-9 | 23A Gunnison Prison | 50A UHP Port of Entry |
6A O- Oquirrh Facility | 24A Geological Survey | 51A UHP Protective Services |
6A S- SWAT | 25A Motor Vehicle Administration | 52A Peterson Electric |
6A T- Transportation | 26A Dixie College | 53A Internal Affairs |
6A U- Uintah Facility | 27A Attorney General's Office | 54A Regulatory Licensing |
6A V- So. Point Internal | 28A Utah Valley Community College | 55A Tri-State Peace Officers |
6A W- Wasatch Facility | 29 College of Eastern Utah | 56A Tax Commission |
7A Public Service Commission | 30A LDS Church Security | 57A Dept. of Commerce |
8A DPS Communications Bureau | 33A Crime Lab | 58A Dept. of Environmental Quality |
9A Dept. of Transportation (UDOT) | 34A Peace Officers (POST) | 58A 1-10 Administration |
10A Bureau of Criminal Investigation | 35A Driver's License Division | 58A 15-20 Emergency Response |
11A Comprehensive Emerg. Management | 36A DPS Fleet Services | 58A 80-90 Water Quality |
12A National Guard | 37A Div. of Facility Construction | 59A Salt Lake ARES |
13A Fire Marshall | 38A Corrections (Probation/Parole) | 60A KSL (usually traffic plane) |
--Counties and Cities-- (Click on the County to see more Call Signs and information in that County)
1C Box Elder County | 5H Stockton | 1M Duchesne County | 8S Emery |
2C Brigham City | 6H No. Tooele Fire Dept. | 2M Duchesne | 1T Grand County |
3C Tremonton | 7H Vernon | 3M Roosevelt | 2T Moab |
4C Garland | 8H Terra | 4M Myton | 2TA Moab Fire Dept. |
5C Willard | 9H Rush Valley | 1N Uintah County | 11T Wayne County |
6C Perry | 10H Ophir | 2N Vernal | 12T Loa |
7C Fielding | 1I Salt Lake County | 3N Naples | 13T Bicknell |
8C Howell | 2I Salt Lake City | 11N Daggett County | 14T Torrey |
9C Mantua | 3I Murray | 12N Manila | 1U Sevier County |
1D Cache County | 4I Kearns | 13N Dutch John City | 2U Richfield |
2D Logan | 5I West Valley City | 1O Juab County | 3U Salina |
3D Smithfield | 6I Magna | 2O Nephi | 4U Monroe |
4D Hyrum | 7I Midvale | 3O Eureka | 5U Aurora |
5D Providence | 8I South Salt Lake | 4O Levan | 6U Redmond |
6D North Logan | 9I Sandy | 5O Mona | 7U Elsinore |
7D Wellsville | 10I West Jordan | 1P Millard County | 8U Sigurd |
8D Richmond | 13I Draper | 2P Fillmore | 9U Annabella |
9D Hyde Park | 14I South Jordan | 3P Delta | 10U Glenwood |
10D Trenton | 15I Riverton | 4P Hinckley | 1V Beaver County |
1E Rich County | 16I Copperton | 5P Oak City | 2V Beaver |
2E Randolph | 17I Lark | 6P Holden | 3V Milford |
3E Laketown | 18I Bluffdale | 7P Kanosh | 4V Minersville |
11E Morgan County | 19I Herriman | 8P Scipio | 11V Piute County |
12E Morgan | 20I Alta | 9P Meadow | 12V Junction |
1F Weber County | 1J Utah County | 10P Garrison | 13V Circleville |
2F Ogden | 2J Provo | 1Q Sanpete County | 14V Marysvale |
3F Roy | 3J Orem | 2Q Manti | 1W Iron County |
4F South Ogden | 4J Springville | 3Q Ephraim | 2W Parowan |
5F Washington Terrace | 5J American Fork | 5Q Mt. Pleasant | 3W Cedar City |
6F North Ogden | 6J Spanish Fork | 6Q Gunnison | 4W Paragonah |
7F Riverdale | 7J Pleasant Grove | 7Q Moroni | 5W Kanarraville |
9F Pleasant View | 8J Lehi | 8Q Fairview | 7W Brian Head |
10F Plain City | 9J Payson | 9Q Fountain Green | 1X Washington County |
13F Harrisville | 10J Mapleton | 10Q Centerfield | 2X St. George |
14F Huntsville | 13J Lindon | 13Q Mayfield | 3X Santa Clara |
15F Uintah | 14J Santaquin | 14Q Sterling | 4X Hurricane |
16F Weber County Attorney | 15J Salem | 15Q Spring City | 5X Enterprise |
1G Davis County | 16J Goshen | 16Q Wales | 6X Washington |
2G Bountiful | 17J Genola | 17Q Axtell | 7X La Verkin |
3G Layton | 18J Alpine | 1R Carbon County | 8X Toquerville |
4G Clearfield | 19J Woodland Hills | 2R Price | 9X Springdale |
5G Sunset | 20J Highland | 3R Helper | 10X Hilldale Town |
6G Kaysville | 21J Sundance | 4R Dragerton | 1Y Garfield County |
7G Centerville | 22J Elk Ridge | 5R Wellington | 2Y Panguitch |
8G Woods Cross | 23J Cedar Fort | 6R Columbia | 3Y Escalante |
9G Farmington | 24J Cedar Hills | 7R East Carbon | 4Y Tropic |
10G North Salt Lake | 25J Eagle Mountain | 8R Spring Glen | 1Z San Juan County |
13G Syracuse | 26J Saratoga Springs | 9R Carbonville | 2Z Monticello |
14G West Point | 1K Summit County | 10R Hiawatha | 3Z Blanding |
15G West Bountiful | 2K Coalville | 1S Emery County | 4Z Bluff |
16G East Layton | 3K Park City | 2S Castle Dale | 5Z Towaoc, CO |
17G Clinton | 4K Kamas | 3S Green River | 11Z Kane County |
1H Tooele County | 5K Henefer | 4S Huntington | 12Z Kanab |
2H Tooele City | 1L Wasatch County | 5S Ferron | 13Z Big Water |
3H Grantsville | 2L Heber City | 6S Orangeville | 14Z Orderville |
4H Wendover | 3L Midway | 7S Cleveland |
Return to Utah (US)
Return to Utah Counties