RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 
Wiki Home
Page
View source
History


Personal Tools

Search the Wiki





 

Lucas County (OH)


Lucas County, Ohio
County Number 48
OSP District Findlay
OSP Post 48 (Toledo)
ODOT District 2 (Bowling Green)
MARCS Zone 2
NWS Office Cleveland
FIPS Code 39095

Lucas County Database
Lucas County Live Audio
Ohio Forum

MediaWiki
QuickRef
PDF Card
Census map

Welcome to the Lucas County, Ohio collaboration article. This is where you, the user, may index any articles you develop for scanning related topics for your area.

Contents

Lucas County Fire / EMS Pager Tones

Lucas County Fire/EMS

Tones are listed Tone A/Tone B

Frequency
462.950 MHz
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 11122.5862.5
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 21122.5296.5
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 31122.5910.0 ?
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 41122.5937.5
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 51122.5953.7
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 61122.5979.9
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 71122.51006.9
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 81122.51034.7
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 91122.51063.2
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 101153.41092.4 ?
Lucas County EMS - Life Squad 111153.4321.7 ?

Frequency: 154.205 MHz

Maumee Medics569.1569.1
Maumee Fire ?937.0375.0

Frequency: 460.600 MHz

Jerusalem Twp FD (Alerting System)582.1 / 569.1
Jerusalem Twp FD (Dispatch)553.9 / 569.1
Oregon FD Station 1928.1 / 1433.4
Oregon FD Station 2928.1 / 1395.0
Oregon FD Station 3928.1 / 1357.6

ProMedica EMS

ProMedica South, Air 3 Heli855.2 903.5(461.150 Mhz)
ProMedica Cent-B, Air 1 Heli855.2 903.5(461.225 Mhz)
ProMedica Cent-B, Monroe Co Alpha 641122.51433.4(461.225 Mhz)
ProMedica Cent-B, Monroe Co Alpha 651217.81433.4(461.225 Mhz)
ProMedica Cent-B, Monroe Co Alpha 661285.81433.4(461.225 Mhz)
ProMedica West-B, Air 2 Heli855.2 903.5(461.900 Mhz)

Lucas County EMS Life Squad Locations and Codes

Life Squad 1Toledo FD #5
Life Squad 2Toledo FD #6
Life Squad 3Toledo FD #18
Life Squad 4Toledo FD #16
Life Squad 5Toledo FD #15
Life Squad 6Sylvania Twp. FD #1
Life Squad 7Maumee FD #1
Life Squad 8Oregon FD #1
Life Squad 9Whitehouse FD
Life Squad 10Springfield Twp. FD #2
  • Code 18: Deceased Person
  • Code 20: Overdose

Other:

  • EMS/ALS/BLS Bypass: EMS/" " patients cannot go to that facility

Lucas County Fire Signals

1   Enroute
2   On scene
3   In service
4   Acknowledged
5   Repeat
6   Radio check
7   Disregard
8   Sheriff/police
9   Contact doctor
10  Send ambulance
11  Life Squad
12  Call utility service
13  Emergency
14  Clear previous signals
15  Returning to quarters


Lucas County Fire Stations

24 - Waterville Fire
25 - Providence Township Fire
31 - Jerusalem Township Fire
41 - Oregon Fire Station 1
42 - Oregon Fire Station 2
43 - Oregon Fire Station 3
51 - Springfield Township Fire Station 1
52 - Springfield Township Fire Station 2
53 - Springfield Township Fire Station 3
56 - Spencer Township Fire
58 - Richfield Township Fire
61 - Sylvania Fire Station 1
62 - Sylvania Fire Station 2
63 - Sylvania Fire Station 3
64 - Sylvania Fire Station 4
72 - Washington Township Fire
85 - Whitehouse Fire
91 - Monclova Township Fire

Lucas County Law Enforcement Stations/Units and Codes

1        Jerusalem Twp Patrol
2        Providence Twp Patrol
3        Springfield Twp Patrol 
4        Monclova Twp Patrol
5        Floater 
6        DWI & Traffic Enforcement
7a-z     Sheriff Sergeants
8-59     Transportation, Jail, Admin. and Detective Units
24       Monclova Twp Sub
25       Springfield Twp Sub
26       Jeruselum Twp Sub
32-33    Downtown
41       Jail Transport
60       Coroners Office
70-73    Holland Police
83       Air National Guard
84-85    Port Authority Police
86-88    Whitehouse Police
89-91    Washington Twp. Police
93-95    Waterville Twp. Police
99       Berkey Police
14x      Public Housing Patrol
22x-23x  Waterville Police
30x      Springfield Twp. Patrol
520-529  Maumee Bay State Park Rangers
530      State Game Warden
601-620  Toledo MetroPark Rangers


A:  Arrest Made
B:  Report taken
C:  Citation issued
D:  Warning issued
E:  Assistence given
F:  No action necesary
G:  Unable to locate
H:  Gone on arrival
I:  Cancel
J:  Officer needs help
K:  Know, not wanted
L:  No record
M:  Has traffic record


'''10-Codes'''

10-4 Aknowledgement              10-10 Officer needs help
10-5 Prisoner to jail            10-17 Bomb threat
10-6 Location                    10-21 Shooting
10-7 Out of service              10-23 DOA
10-8 In service                  10-98 Warrant
10-9 Report to jail - emergency  223 Residence
10-12 Report to jail             224 Bank Escort

Toledo Police Codes

Toledo Police sectors as of September 2009

Disposition Codes:

A   Arrest made
B   Report taken
C   Citation issued
D   Warning issued
E   Assistence given
F   No action necesary
G   Unable to locate
H   Gone on arrival
I   Cancel
N   False alarm, warning issued
W   False alarm, due to weather


Brevity Codes:

18   Dead on arrival
23   On scene
40   Hitting off at station
42   Off duty
46   Silent alarm
88   Officer needs help
89   Bomb threat
90   Hostage situation


Destination Codes:

204   Municipal garage/Gas station
212   Detective bureau
281   Records Section

Toledo Police Units

AIR 1      Helicopter
1-29       Administration
30-79      Traffic
80-99      Hazardous Device
100-799    Patrol
100/200    Shift Chief
x01-x03    Shift Lieutenants
x05        Shift Sergeants
x06        Extra Sergeants
x90        Accident
101-199    1 Sector Crews
201-299    2 Sector Crews
301-399    3 Sector Crews
401-499    4 Sector Crews
501-599    5 Sector Crews
601-699    6 Sector Crews
701-799    7 Sector Crews
801-899    8 Sector Crews
960-989    Gang Task Force Section
1000-1099  Investigations Bureau
1100-1199  Vice/Narcotics Bureau
1160-1189  Directed Patrol Section
1200-1219  Chief/Staff
1220-1229  Personal Section
1230-1239  Internal Affair
1240-1249  Planning & Inspection
1250-1259  Crime Analysis
1260-1269  Public Affairs & LMHA
1270-1289  Recruitment
1300-1319  Communications
1320-1329  Records
1330-1349  Training
1350-1369  Bike
1370-1379  Property Management
1380-1389  Scientific Investigations
1390-1399  Non-PD Agencies
1530-1535  Chaplain
1536-1539  Washington Twp. PD
1540-1560  Sheriff
1575-1579  Coroner Investigations

Related Wiki Articles and Web Sites

Search:OhioFTO


Copyright 2014 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions