RadioReference on Facebook   RadioReference on Twitter   RadioReference Blog
 
Wiki Home
Page
View source
History


Personal Tools

Search the Wiki





 

Spartanburg County (SC) Pager Tones


Contents

Spartanburg County Fire Departments

All tones except for the Haz-Mat Team are 1 second/3 seconds. The Haz-Mat Team tones are 8 seconds each. All of the agencies listed below are dispatched on Spartanburg County Fire (154.3100).

  • New Tone
Department Tone A Tone B
Anderson Mill 639.0 1925.0
Boiling Springs1642.0765.0
Campobello2260.01287.0
Campbolleo First Response1555.21395.0
*Cherokee Springs549.01465.0
Cherokee Springs2260.02932.0
Chesnee Community2260.01530.0
Converse1530.02688.0
Cooley Springs399.8330.5
Cowpens2465.01232.0
Croft1403.01530.0
Cross Anchor2465.01344.0
Drayton2260.01232.0
Duncan2465.01287.0
Enoree2465.0871.0
Friend Ship903.0639.0
Glendale1107.01285.0
Glenn Springs2932.02465.0
Gowansville643.0871.0
Gowansville1500.0 801.0 *
GSP Airport1092.4600.9
GSP Airport FR1395.01153.4
Hilltop2465.0765.0
Hilltop FR1251.41395.0
Hobbysville2260.0692.0
Holly Springs2688.02260.0
Inman2465.01530.0
Inman Community765.02465.0
Inman Community First Response1395.01251.4
Landrum600.91344.0
Lyman First Response1285.0 1403.0
Mayo1232.02260.0
Mountain view1344.02260.0
New Prospect871.02260.0
North Spartanburg953.7871.0
North Spartanburg ALL TONE946.0871.0
*North Spartanburg855.01123.0
Pacolet810.01344.0
Pelham765.02260.0
Pelham FR1669.0643.0
Poplar Springs639.01231.0
Reidville855.01430.0
Reidville First Response570978.0
Reidville All Tones570.01355.0
Roebuck2932.02260.0
Roebuck FR643.01530.0
Shady Grove855.01150.0
SouthPort2260.0871.0
Startex1926.02932.0
Tyger River643.01036.0
Tyger River First Response1287.01403.0
Una1232.0692.0
Westview1344.02465.0
Wingo Park 855.01183.0
Whitney871.02465.0
*Whitney741.31450.0
Woodruff1287.02465.0

Spartanburg County Rescue Squads

Department Tone A Tone B
Rescue 111344.0692.0

Other Spartanburg County Agencies

Department Tone A Tone B
Haz-Mat Team339.6
Haz-Mat Team1287.0
Weather Siren1500801
National Security Siren871693
CERT Team726.81733.7
CERT Rehab Team1036.0643.0
ALL Tones639.0946.0

Spartanburg City Fire Stations

All tones for Spartanburg Fire Department are 2.7 seconds/0.8 seconds. They are dispatched on .154.310 85.4 pl The alternate dispatch channel is 153.8825

Station Tone A Tone B
City main 1153.41395.0
Northside1395.01153.4
Southside 1248.41392.0
Hilcrest 1395.01251.4
West gate 1555.21395.0
City All Tones 1129 1285

Spartanburg EMS Medics

All tones for Spartanburg EMS are 1 second/3 seconds. They are paged on 858.9375/723 DPL.

Unit Tone A Tone B
Medic 1433.71781.5
Medic 2600.9746.8
Medic 3483.51687.2
Medic 4979.91321.2
Medic 5539.01881.0
Medic 7584.81830.5
Medic 81285.81403.0
Medic 9928.11395.0
Medic 101285.81926.0
Medic 11643.01926.0
Medic 12832.51669.0
Medic 131513.41251.4
Medic 141092.4358.6
Medic 15496.82043.8
Medic 161285.81006.9
Medic 17726.81733.7
Medic 181642.01926.0
Medic 19643.01130.0
Medic 20643.0950.0
Medic 211403.01642.0
Medic 221598.01034.8
Medic 23810.21285.8
Medic 241343.02468.2
Medic 25155.51344.0
Medic 261344.0740.0
Medic 271232.02465.0
Regional One1555.21395.0

Copyright 2018 by RadioReference.com LLC Privacy Policy  |  Terms and Conditions