Railroads (MN)
From The RadioReference Wiki
AAR Ch Frequency
Ch # | Frequency |
---|---|
07 | 160.21500 |
08 | 160.23000 |
09 | 160.24500 |
10 | 160.26000 |
11 | 160.27500 |
12 | 160.29000 |
13 | 160.30500 |
14 | 160.32000 |
15 | 160.33500 |
16 | 160.35000 |
17 | 160.36500 |
18 | 160.38000 |
19 | 160.39500 |
20 | 160.41000 |
21 | 160.42500 |
22 | 160.44000 |
23 | 160.45500 |
24 | 160.47000 |
25 | 160.48500 |
26 | 160.50000 |
27 | 160.51500 |
28 | 160.53000 |
29 | 160.54500 |
30 | 160.56000 |
31 | 160.57500 |
32 | 160.59000 |
33 | 160.60500 |
34 | 160.62000 |
35 | 160.63500 |
36 | 160.65000 |
37 | 160.66500 |
38 | 160.68000 |
39 | 160.69500 |
40 | 160.71000 |
41 | 160.72500 |
42 | 160.74000 |
43 | 160.75500 |
44 | 160.77000 |
45 | 160.78500 |
46 | 160.80000 |
47 | 160.81500 |
48 | 160.83000 |
49 | 160.84500 |
50 | 160.86000 |
51 | 160.87500 |
52 | 160.89000 |
53 | 160.90500 |
54 | 160.92000 |
55 | 160.93500 |
56 | 160.95000 |
57 | 160.96500 |
58 | 160.98000 |
59 | 160.99500 |
60 | 161.01000 |
61 | 161.02500 |
62 | 161.04000 |
63 | 161.05500 |
64 | 161.07000 |
65 | 161.08500 |
66 | 161.10000 |
67 | 161.11500 |
68 | 161.13000 |
69 | 161.14500 |
70 | 161.16000 |
71 | 161.17500 |
72 | 161.19000 |
73 | 161.20500 |
74 | 161.22000 |
75 | 161.23500 |
76 | 161.25000 |
77 | 161.26500 |
78 | 161.28000 |
79 | 161.29500 |
80 | 161.31000 |
81 | 161.32500 |
82 | 161.34000 |
83 | 161.35500 |
84 | 161.37000 |
85 | 161.38500 |
86 | 161.40000 |
87 | 161.41500 |
88 | 161.43000 |
89 | 161.44500 |
90 | 161.46000 |
91 | 161.47500 |
92 | 161.49000 |
93 | 161.50500 |
94 | 161.52000 |
95 | 161.53500 |
96 | 161.55000 |
97 | 161.56500 |
Burlington Northern Santa Fe RR Co. (BNSF)
AAR/Frequency/Use
Burlington Northern Santa Fe RR Co. (BNSF)
(Morris Sub.), Morris to Beardsley (Browns Valley Sub.), South Moorhead to Breckenridge (Moorhead Sub.) 66 Superior to Chub Lake (Lakes Sub.), Boylston to Coon Creek (Hinckley Sub.), La Crosse to Savanna (Aurora Sub.), Garretson to Sioux Falls (Corson Sub.), Benson to State Line (Appleton Sub.), Appleton to La Bolt (Watertown Sub.) 70 Hanley Falls to Madison (Hanley Falls Sub.), St. Cloud (Staples Sub.), Lyndale Jct. to Monticello (Monticello Sub.), Mpls Jct. to Wayzata (Wayzata Sub.), St. Croix to University (St. Paul Sub.), Seventh St. to University (Midway Sub.), Doon to Willmar (Marshall Sub.), Chub Lake to Staples (Brainerd Sub.), East Dilworth to Fargo (K O Sub.), S. Moorhead to Fargo (Prosper Sub.) Coon Creek to University (Staples Sub) 76 Superior Terminal (Lakes Sub.), Authority Channel East Hump Dispatcher, Saunders to Allouez (Allouez Sub.) Road Dale Street to St. Croix, Road Midway to St. Croix 85 Cass Lake to DL Switch (Grand Forks Sub.), Warroad to St. Hilaire (Warroad Sub.), Coon Creek to Staples (Staples Sub.), North Crookston Jct. to Noyes (Noyes Sub.), Brookston to Gunn (Casco Sub.), Ada to Crookston Jct. (Ada Sub.), Chub Lake to Cass Lake (Lakes Sub.), Redland Jct. to Fertile (Fertile Sub.), Kelly Lake to Clay Track (Hib Tac Sub.), Moorhead to Perley (P Line Sub.), Superior Dispatcher 87 Staples to East Dilworth (Staples Sub.), Lyndale Jct. to Monticello (Monticello Sub) BNSF Base Station locations/ Dispatcher callCH # | Usage |
---|---|
15 | Road Authority Channel West Hump |
17 | Yard, LaCrosse Yard |
20 | Yard 35th Tower, Dilworth Yard, East Grand Forks, input Northtown Yard (output is 82) |
25 | Yard |
33 | Duluth Yard Master, Yard Rices Point |
36 | Yard, Willmar, Midway Intermodel, Northtown Industries |
38 | Yard |
39 | Road |
48 | Engineering, MOW |
54 | Road Willmar Dispatcher |
60 | CTC Signal Data Link? ARES Data |
61 | Midway Yard (St. Paul) |
66 | Road |
70 | Road West Hump Dispatcher, St. Cloud Yard, Road Jobs in Northtown Yard, Yard East Winona |
90 | Remote Control Locomotives Duluth |
76 | Road Authority Channel East Hump,Superior Terminal, Dilworth Terminal Dispatcher |
78 | Road |
82 | Yard, Remote Control Switching Output Northtown Yard (input is 20) |
85 | Road |
87 | Road Staples Dispatcher |
80 | Yard |
96 | Yard St. Paul Midway Intermodal, Duluth Yard |
37 | MRAS Ch # 3 (Red) {input is 161.505} |
34 | MRAS Ch # 4 (Blue) {input is 161.565} |
68 | MRAS Ch # 5 (Green) {input is 160.545} |
13 | MRAS Ch # 6 (Orange) {input is 160.290} |
92 | MRAS Ch # 7 (Yellow) {input is 160.245} |
21 | MRAS Ch # 8 (White) {input is 160.935} |
32 | MRAS Allouez Dock, WI {input is 161.565} |
20 | Taconite # 1 |
40 | Taconite # 2, ARES Data |
26 | Signal Department |
27 | Ship Loader |
33 | Wisconsin Section, Duluth Terminal |
32 | Car Department |
60 | ARES digital LINK |
452.950 Hump locomotive remote control digital | |
457.950 Hump locomotive remote control digital | |
15 | Authority Channel West Hump Dispatcher, Minneapolis Jct to Wayzata |
36 Road Minneapolis Junction to Dale Street | |
39 North La Crosse to St. Croix (St. Croix Sub.) | |
54 | Wayzata to CP. 98 (Wayzata Sub.), CP. 98 (Willmar) to E. Breckenridge |
BNSF Base Station Locations | Dispatcher Call |
---|---|
Appleton | 57 |
Bay City, WI | 47 |
Bagley | 82 |
Bemidji | 72 |
Benson 31 | |
Brainerd 83 | |
Breckenridge 45 | |
Brookston 97 | |
Cambridge 87 | |
Carlton 84 | |
Cass Lake 93 | |
Chub Lake 79 | |
Corson 65 | |
Dassel 51 | |
Delano 50 | |
Deerwood | 90 |
DMIR Iron Jct. | 95 |
DMIR Steelton | 96 |
Elk River | 80, 26 |
Floodwood | 94 |
Fosston | 81 |
Garretson, ND | 65 |
Genoa, WI | 48 |
Grafton, ND 48 | |
Grand Forks 96,73 | |
Grand Forks Yard 35 | |
Grand Rapids 92 | |
Granite Falls 62 | |
Grove City 46 | |
Hallock 78 | |
Halstad 74 | |
Hawley 30 | |
Hickley 86 | |
Kelly Lake 98 | |
LaCrosse, WI 45 | |
McGregor 89 | |
M N Jct. 75 | |
Marshall 63 | |
Morris 54 | |
Nassau 58 | |
Nelson, WI 46 | |
Nickerson 85 | |
Nolan, ND 23 | |
North Crookston 75 | |
Perham 29 | |
Pipestone 64 | |
St. Cloud 27 | |
St. Croix | 49 |
Saunders | 95 |
53 | |
Sioux Center, IA | 67 |
Schley | 93 |
Staples | 24 |
Summit, SD | 54 |
Tilden Jct | 75 |
Tintah | 56 |
Warren | 76 |
Wayzata | 03 |
Willmar | 52, 73 |
Wolverton | 47 |
BNSF MRAS
Bases locations / channel
Allouez WI 7
Bagley 4
Beauty Lake 4
Breckenridge 4
Carlton 3
Duluth 5
Fargo, ND 3
Garretson, ND 4
Hinckley 4
Holland (Pipestone) 5
La Bolt, SD 4
La Crosse, WI 8
Marshall 3
McGregor 5
Minneapolis
(Northtown) 5
Morris 3
North Benton
(St. Cloud) 3
Pugh Lake (Staples) 4
Richdale (Wadena) 5
St. Paul 3
Stockholm (Cokato) 7
Superior, WI 5
Thief River Falls 5
Nelson, WI 4
Willmar 5
Wolverton (Dilworth) 7