Difference between revisions of "Department of Natural Resources (MN)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
− | ! | + | !Unit ID!!Role |
|- | |- | ||
|K015||Law Enforcement Division Director | |K015||Law Enforcement Division Director | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
− | ! | + | !Unit ID!!Role |
|- | |- | ||
|K030||Chief Pilot | |K030||Chief Pilot | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
− | ! | + | !Unit ID!!Role |
|- | |- | ||
|K041||NW RTO | |K041||NW RTO | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
'''Wetland Enforcement Officers (WEOs)''' | '''Wetland Enforcement Officers (WEOs)''' | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
− | ! | + | !Unit ID!!Role |
|- | |- | ||
|K050||WEO Manager | |K050||WEO Manager |
Revision as of 15:20, 14 January 2010
Contents
Parks
Enforcement
Administration
Operations
Unit ID | Role |
---|---|
K015 | Law Enforcement Division Director |
K016 | Homeland Security Manager |
K017 | Operations Manager |
K018 | Operations Support Manager |
K020 | Standards & Training Coordinator |
K025 | Assistant Training Coordinator |
K027 | Assistant Training Coordinator |
K040 | Education Program Director |
K047 | Recreational Vehicle Coordinator |
Pilots
Unit ID | Role |
---|---|
K030 | Chief Pilot |
K034 | Reg. 1 (Dist. 1,2, & 4) |
K031 | Reg. 2 (Dist. 5,6,7 & 8) |
K032 | Reg. 1 (Dist. 3), Reg. 2 (Dist. 9 & 10), Reg. 3 (Dist. 11, 12, & 14) |
K033 | Reg. 3 (Dist. 13), Reg. 4 (Dist. 15, 16, 17 & 18) |
Regional Training Officers (RTOs)
Unit ID | Role |
---|---|
K041 | NW RTO |
K042 | NE RTO |
K043 | W Central RTO |
K044 | Southern RTO |
K045 | Metro NE RTO |
K046 | Metro SW RTO |
K047 | Recreational Vehicle Coord. |
Wetland Enforcement Officers (WEOs)
Unit ID | Role |
---|---|
K050 | WEO Manager |
K051 | Region 1 |
K052 | Region 3 |
K053 | Region 2 |
K054 | Region 4 |
K055 | Region 3 |
K056 | Region 2 |
K057 | Region 1 & 2 |
K058 | Region 1 & 3 |
Northwest Enforcement Region (Region 1)
Units ID | Role |
---|---|
K100 | Regional Manager |
District 1
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K110 | Supervisor | |
K111 | Roseau | Roseau |
K112 | Karlstad | Kittson/Marshall |
K113 | Warroad #1 | Roseau/Lake of the Woods |
K114 | Warroad #2 | Roseau/Lake of the Woods |
K115 | Baudette #1 | Lake of the Woods |
K116 | Thief River Falls #1 | Marshall/Pennington |
K117 | Thief River Falls #2 | Marshall/Pennington |
K118 | Blackduck #1 | Beltrami |
K119 | Blackduck #2 | Beltrami |
K121 | Baudette #2 | Lake of the Woods |
District 2
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K130 | Supervisor | |
K131 | Crookston | Polk |
K132 | Fosston | Polk |
K133 | Bagley | Clearwater |
K134 | Bemidji | Beltrami |
K135 | Perham | Otter Tail |
K136 | Moorhead | Clay |
K137 | Detroit Lakes | Becker |
K138 | Osage | Becker |
K139 | Pelican Rapids | Otter Tail |
K141 | Bemidji #2 | Beltrami |
District 3
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K150 | Supervisor | |
K152 | Fergus Falls | Otter Tail |
K153 | Henning | Otter Tail |
K154 | Elbow Lake | Grant |
K155 | Evansville | Douglas |
K156 | Alexandria | Douglas |
K157 | Osakis | Todd/Douglas |
K158 | Wheaton | Traverse |
K159 | Morris | Stevens |
K161 | Glenwood | Pope |
District 4
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K170 | Supervisor | |
K171 | Lake George | Hubbard/Clearwater |
K172 | Park Rapids | Hubbard |
K173 | Wadena | Wadena |
K174 | Walker | Cass/Hubbard |
K175 | Cass Lake | Cass/Beltrami/Itasca |
K176 | Remer | Cass |
K177 | Longville | Cass |
K178 | Staples | Cass/Todd/Morrison |
K181 | ATV Rec. Officer |
Northeast Enforcement Region (Region 2)
Units ID | Role |
---|---|
K200 | Regional Manager |
District 5
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K210 | Supervisor | |
K211 | International Falls #1 | Koochiching |
K212 | International Falls #2 | Koochiching |
K213 | Ray | St Louis/Koochiching |
K214 | Orr | St. Louis/Koochiching |
K215 | Cook | St. Louis/Koochiching/Itasca |
K216 | Tower | St. Louis |
K217 | Hibbing | St. Louis |
K218 | Virginia | St. Louis |
K219 | Aurora | St. Louis |
Distict 6
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K230 | Supervisor | |
K231 | Ely #1 | St Louis/Lake |
K232 | Ely #2 | St Louis/Lake |
K233 | Grand Marais #1 | Cook |
K234 | Grand Marais #2 | Cook |
K235 | Babbitt | Lake/St Louis |
K236 | Silver Bay Vacant Lake | |
K237 | Grand Marais #3 | Cook |
K238 | Two Harbors | Lake/St Louis |
District 7
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K250 | Supervisor | |
K251 | Northome | Koochiching |
K252 | Bigfork | Koochiching/Itasca |
K253 | Deer River | Itasca/Cass |
K254 | Grand Rapids #1 | Itasca |
K255 | Grand Rapids #2 | Itasca |
K256 | Pengilly | Itasca |
K257 | Hill City | Aitkin |
K258 | ATV Rec. Officer |
District 8
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K260 | Supervisor | |
K261 | Brookston | St. Louis |
K262 | Duluth (W) | St. Louis (W) |
K263 | Duluth (E) | St. Louis (E) |
K264 | Cloquet | Carlton/St Louis |
K265 | Carlton | Carlton |
K266 | Lake Superior Unit | St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton |
K267 | Lake Superior Unit | St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton |
K268 | Lake Superior Unit | St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlson |
District 9
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K270 | Supervisor | |
K271 | Pine River | Crow Wing/Cass |
K272 | Cross Lake | Crow Wing/Cass |
K273 | Nisswa | Crow Wing/Cass |
K274 | Crosby | Crow Wing |
K275 | Cuyuna SRA | Crow Wing |
K276 | Aitkin | Aitkin |
K277 | McGregor | Aitkin |
K278 | Pequot Lakes | Crow Wing |
K279 | Brainerd | Crow Wing/Cass |
District 10
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K290 | Supervisor | |
K291 | Garrison | Crow Wing/Aitkin |
K292 | Isle | Mille Lacs/Aitkin |
K293 | Malmo | Mille Lacs/Aitkin |
K294 | Willow River | Pine |
K295 | Onamia | Mille Lacs |
K296 | Hinckley | Pine |
K297 | Pine City | Pine |
K298 | Wealthwood | Aitkin |
Central Enforcement Region (Region 3)
Units ID | Role |
---|---|
K300 | Regional Manager |
District 11
Units ID | Base | Counties | Radio ID A | Radio ID B |
---|---|---|---|---|
K310 | Supervisor | |||
K311 | Little Falls | Morrison | ||
K312 | Pierz | Crow Wing/Morrison | ||
K313 | Sauk Centre | Stearns | ||
K314 | Paynesville | Stearns | ||
K315 | Albany | Stearns | 600526 | |
K316 | St. Cloud | Stearns | ||
K317 | Annandale | Wright/Stearns | 600513 | |
K318 | Long Prairie | Todd |
District 12
Units ID | Base | Counties | Radio ID A | Radio ID B |
---|---|---|---|---|
K330 | Supervisor | |||
K331 | Sauk Rapids | Stearns | 600158 | |
K332 | Princeton | Benton/Isanti/Sherburne/Mille Lacs | ||
K333 | Big Lake | Sherburne | ||
K334 | Buffalo | Wright | ||
K335 | Center City | Chisago | ||
K336 | Mora | Kanabec | ||
K337 | Cambridge | Chisago/Isanti |
District 13
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K350 | Supervisor | |
K351 | Waconia | Carver |
K352 | Osseo | Hennepin |
K353 | Mound | Hennepin/Carver |
K354 | Minnetonka | Hennepin |
K355 | Bloomington | Hennepin |
K356 | Fort Snelling | Hennepin |
K357 | Prior Lake | Scott |
K358 | Elcop | Metro |
K359 | Elcop | Metro |
District 14
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K370 | Supervisor | |
K371 | Ham Lake | Anoka |
K373 | White Bear Lake | Ramsey/Anoka |
K374 | Forest Lake | Washington |
K375 | Maplewood | Ramsey/Washington |
K376 | Eagan | Dakota |
K377 | Hastings | Dakota/Washington |
K378 | Metro Officer | |
K379 | Elcop | Metro |
District 18
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K390 | Supervisor | |
K391 | Red Wing | Goodhue |
K392 | Zumbrota | Goodhue |
K393 | Wabasha | Wabasha |
K394 | Plainview | Wabasha/Winona |
K395 | Rochester #1 | Olmsted |
K396 | Rochester #2 | Olmsted |
K397 | Winona | Winona |
K398 | Rushford | Fillmore/Houston/Winona |
K399 | LaCrescent | Houston/Winona |
South Enforcement Region (Region 4)
Units ID | Role |
---|---|
K400 | Regional Manager |
District 15
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K410 | Supervisor | |
K411 | Ortonville | Big Stone |
K412 | Benson | Swift |
K413 | Madison | Lac Qui Parle |
K414 | Montevideo | Chippewa |
K415 | Marshall #1 | Lyon |
K416 | Marshall #2 | Lincoln |
K417 | Redwood Falls | Redwood |
K418 | Slayton | Murray |
K419 | Worthington | Nobles/Rock |
District 16
Units ID | Base | Counties | Radio ID A | Radio ID B |
---|---|---|---|---|
K430 | Supervisor | |||
K431 | Willmar #1 | Kandiyohi | ||
K432 | Willmar #2 | Kandiyohi | ||
K433 | Litchfield | Meeker | 700114 | |
K434 | Hutchinson #1 | McLeod | ||
K435 | Hutchinson #2 | McLeod | ||
K436 | New Ulm | Brown/Nicollet | ||
K437 | Windom | Cottonwood | ||
K438 | Jackson | Jackson | ||
K439 | Fairmont | Martin |
District 17
Units ID | Base | Counties |
---|---|---|
K450 | Supervisor | |
K451 | St. Peter | LeSueur/Nicollet |
K452 | Waseca | Waseca/LeSueur |
K453 | Faribault | Rice |
K454 | Mankato #1 | Blue Earth/Watonwan |
K455 | Mankato #2 | Blue Earth/Faribault |
K456 | Owatonna | Steele/Dodge |
K457 | Albert Lea | Freeborn/Mower |
K458 | Spring Valley |