Difference between revisions of "Department of Transportation (MN)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
(45 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==District 1 - Duluth== | ==District 1 - Duluth== | ||
+ | *Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Truck Stations=== | ||
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |International Falls||36540|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Littlefork|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Deer Lake|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Cook|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ely|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Virginia|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Grand Marais|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Illgen City||36574|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Two Harbors||36574|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Hibbing|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Grand Rapids||36532|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Floodwood||36532|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Pike Lake||36536|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |McGregor||36534|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Nopeming||36536|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Carlton||36536|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Carlton Bridge||36536|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Moose Lake|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Sandstone||36534|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Pine City||36534|| || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 2 - Bemidji== | ==District 2 - Bemidji== | ||
[http://www.dot.state.mn.us/d2/gis_maps/general%20pdfs/counties_cities.pdf Mn/DOTDistrict 2 Map] | [http://www.dot.state.mn.us/d2/gis_maps/general%20pdfs/counties_cities.pdf Mn/DOTDistrict 2 Map] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ==District 3 - Brainerd== | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Hallock||48446|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Karlstad||48446|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Roseau|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Baudette|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Grygla||48446|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thief River||48446|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |East Grand Forks||48430||151.0700||118.8 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Crookston||48430 ||151.0700||118.8 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Erskine||48430||151.0700||118.8 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Northome||48428|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Bagley||48430||151.0700||118.8 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Deer River||48428|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Walker||48436|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Park Rapids||48436|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Bemidji||48428||151.1150 ||118.8 PL | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==District 3 - Brainerd / St. Cloud== | ||
*Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright | *Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright | ||
− | === | + | |
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Truck Station!!Sub Area!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Remer||North|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Pine River||North|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wadena||Bay|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Motley||Bay||24174|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Brainerd||Bay||24174|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Aitkin||North|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Baxter||Bay|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Garrison||North|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Isle||East|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Long Prairie||Falls||24182|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Little Falls||Falls||24182|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Sauk Centre||West||24190|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Albany||West||24190|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Paynesville||West||24190|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |St. Cloud||Granite||24150|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Foley||Granite|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Milaca||River|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Mora||East|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Cambridge||East|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Monticello #1||South||24188? || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Monticello #2||South|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Elk River||River||24148|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Buffalo||South|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 4 - Detroit Lakes== | ==District 4 - Detroit Lakes== | ||
*Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin. | *Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin. | ||
− | === | + | |
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Mahnomen||24252||151.0250||82.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dilworth||24228 ||151.0550||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Moorhead||24228||151.0550||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Hawley||24228||151.0550||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Barnesville||24228||151.0550||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Detroit Lakes||24252||160.1700||82.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Perham||24252||151.4600||110.9 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Erhard||24220||151.0700||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Fergus Falls||24220||151.0700||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Breckenridge||24228||151.0700||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Henning||24220||151.4600||110.9 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Evansville||24220||151.1150||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Alexandria||24220||151.1150||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wheaton||24230||151.1150||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Glenwood||24230||151.1150||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ortonville||24230||151.1150||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Appleton||24230||151.1150||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Morris||24230||151.1150||103.5 PL | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 6 - Rochester== | ==District 6 - Rochester== | ||
*Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona | *Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona | ||
− | + | ||
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
− | === | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
+ | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Red Wing|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Northfield|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Faribault|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Zumbrota|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wabasha|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Rochester||20084|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Goodview|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wilson|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dresbach|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |St. Charles||20090|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Stewartville|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Rushford|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |La Crescent|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Caledonia|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Preston|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Austin|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Albert Lea||20086|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Owatonna||20088|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dodge Center|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Cannon Falls|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 7 - Mankato== | ==District 7 - Mankato== | ||
*Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan | *Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan | ||
− | + | ||
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
− | === | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
+ | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Gaylord|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |New Ulm|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Le Sueur|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Montgomery|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Mankato|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Waseca|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Madelia|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Mapleton|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Sleepy Eye|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Storden|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Windom|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Luverne|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Adrian|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Worthington||20124|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Jackson|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Sherburn|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wells|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Farimont|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Blue Earth|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |St. Peter|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 8 - Willmar== | ==District 8 - Willmar== | ||
*Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine | *Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine | ||
− | + | ||
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
− | === | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
− | + | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Paynesville|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willmar|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Litchfield|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Hutchinson|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Glencoe|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Olivia|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Montevideo|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dawson|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Granite Falls|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ivanhoe|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Marshall|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Redwood Falls|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Tracy|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Lake Benton|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Slayton|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Pipestone|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District M - Metro== | ==District M - Metro== | ||
Line 45: | Line 329: | ||
===District M D - West=== | ===District M D - West=== | ||
*Hennepin County | *Hennepin County | ||
+ | ===Truck Stations=== | ||
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Sta #!!Truck Station!!ARMER TG | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11||Oakdale||298 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12||North Branch||292 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13||Taylors Falls|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14||Forest Lake||294 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15||Spring Lake Park||296 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |22||Minneapolis Camden Yard||310 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |23||Richfield Cedar Ave||312 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |25||St. Paul Maryland Ave||314 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |26||Arden Hills||316 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |31||Shakopee||324 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |32||Mendota||320 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |33||Hastings||318 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |34||Lakeville||322 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |35||Jordan||326 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |41||Anoka||300 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |42||Maple Grove||302 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |43||Eden Prairie||308 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |44||Plymouth||304 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |45||Golden Valley||306 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ||Savage|| | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:Minnesota Ground Transportation]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Minnesota Ground Transportation Frequencies]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Minnesota Unknown Talkgroups]] |
Latest revision as of 05:24, 22 February 2021
Contents
District 1 - Duluth
- Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
International Falls | 36540 | ||
Littlefork | |||
Deer Lake | |||
Cook | |||
Ely | |||
Virginia | |||
Grand Marais | |||
Illgen City | 36574 | ||
Two Harbors | 36574 | ||
Hibbing | |||
Grand Rapids | 36532 | ||
Floodwood | 36532 | ||
Pike Lake | 36536 | ||
McGregor | 36534 | ||
Nopeming | 36536 | ||
Carlton | 36536 | ||
Carlton Bridge | 36536 | ||
Moose Lake | |||
Sandstone | 36534 | ||
Pine City | 36534 |
District 2 - Bemidji
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Hallock | 48446 | ||
Karlstad | 48446 | ||
Roseau | |||
Baudette | |||
Grygla | 48446 | ||
Thief River | 48446 | ||
East Grand Forks | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Crookston | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Erskine | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Northome | 48428 | ||
Bagley | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Deer River | 48428 | ||
Walker | 48436 | ||
Park Rapids | 48436 | ||
Bemidji | 48428 | 151.1150 | 118.8 PL |
District 3 - Brainerd / St. Cloud
- Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright
Truck Stations
Truck Station | Sub Area | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|---|
Remer | North | |||
Pine River | North | |||
Wadena | Bay | |||
Motley | Bay | 24174 | ||
Brainerd | Bay | 24174 | ||
Aitkin | North | |||
Baxter | Bay | |||
Garrison | North | |||
Isle | East | |||
Long Prairie | Falls | 24182 | ||
Little Falls | Falls | 24182 | ||
Sauk Centre | West | 24190 | ||
Albany | West | 24190 | ||
Paynesville | West | 24190 | ||
St. Cloud | Granite | 24150 | ||
Foley | Granite | |||
Milaca | River | |||
Mora | East | |||
Cambridge | East | |||
Monticello #1 | South | 24188? | ||
Monticello #2 | South | |||
Elk River | River | 24148 | ||
Buffalo | South |
District 4 - Detroit Lakes
- Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin.
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Mahnomen | 24252 | 151.0250 | 82.5 PL |
Dilworth | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Moorhead | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Hawley | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Barnesville | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Detroit Lakes | 24252 | 160.1700 | 82.5 PL |
Perham | 24252 | 151.4600 | 110.9 PL |
Erhard | 24220 | 151.0700 | 103.5 PL |
Fergus Falls | 24220 | 151.0700 | 103.5 PL |
Breckenridge | 24228 | 151.0700 | 103.5 PL |
Henning | 24220 | 151.4600 | 110.9 PL |
Evansville | 24220 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Alexandria | 24220 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Wheaton | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Glenwood | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Ortonville | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Appleton | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Morris | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
District 6 - Rochester
- Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Red Wing | |||
Northfield | |||
Faribault | |||
Zumbrota | |||
Wabasha | |||
Rochester | 20084 | ||
Goodview | |||
Wilson | |||
Dresbach | |||
St. Charles | 20090 | ||
Stewartville | |||
Rushford | |||
La Crescent | |||
Caledonia | |||
Preston | |||
Austin | |||
Albert Lea | 20086 | ||
Owatonna | 20088 | ||
Dodge Center | |||
Cannon Falls |
District 7 - Mankato
- Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Gaylord | |||
New Ulm | |||
Le Sueur | |||
Montgomery | |||
Mankato | |||
Waseca | |||
Madelia | |||
Mapleton | |||
Sleepy Eye | |||
Storden | |||
Windom | |||
Luverne | |||
Adrian | |||
Worthington | 20124 | ||
Jackson | |||
Sherburn | |||
Wells | |||
Farimont | |||
Blue Earth | |||
St. Peter |
District 8 - Willmar
- Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Paynesville | |||
Willmar | |||
Litchfield | |||
Hutchinson | |||
Glencoe | |||
Olivia | |||
Montevideo | |||
Dawson | |||
Granite Falls | |||
Ivanhoe | |||
Marshall | |||
Redwood Falls | |||
Tracy | |||
Lake Benton | |||
Slayton | |||
Pipestone |
District M - Metro
District M A - North
- Anoka, Ramsey and NW Hennepin Counties
District M B - East
- Chisago and Washington Counties
District M C - South
- Carver, Scott and Dakota Counties
District M D - West
- Hennepin County
Truck Stations
Sta # | Truck Station | ARMER TG |
---|---|---|
11 | Oakdale | 298 |
12 | North Branch | 292 |
13 | Taylors Falls | |
14 | Forest Lake | 294 |
15 | Spring Lake Park | 296 |
22 | Minneapolis Camden Yard | 310 |
23 | Richfield Cedar Ave | 312 |
25 | St. Paul Maryland Ave | 314 |
26 | Arden Hills | 316 |
31 | Shakopee | 324 |
32 | Mendota | 320 |
33 | Hastings | 318 |
34 | Lakeville | 322 |
35 | Jordan | 326 |
41 | Anoka | 300 |
42 | Maple Grove | 302 |
43 | Eden Prairie | 308 |
44 | Plymouth | 304 |
45 | Golden Valley | 306 |
Savage |