Difference between revisions of "Department of Transportation (MN)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
!Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Hallock|| || || | + | |Hallock||48446|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Karlstad|| || || | + | |Karlstad||48446|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|Roseau|| || || | |Roseau|| || || | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Baudette|| || || | |Baudette|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Grygla|| || || | + | |Grygla||48446|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Thief River|| || || | + | |Thief River||48446|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |East Grand Forks|| || || | + | |East Grand Forks||48430||151.0700||118.8 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Crookston|| || || | + | |Crookston||48430 ||151.0700||118.8 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Erskine|| || || | + | |Erskine||48430||151.0700||118.8 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Northome|| || || | + | |Northome||48428|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Bagley|| || || | + | |Bagley||48430||151.0700||118.8 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Deer River|| || || | + | |Deer River||48428|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Walker|| || || | + | |Walker||48436|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Park Rapids|| || || | + | |Park Rapids||48436|| || |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Bemidji||48428||151.1150 ||118.8 PL | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | ==District 3 - Brainerd== | + | ==District 3 - Brainerd / St. Cloud== |
*Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright | *Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright | ||
===Truck Stations=== | ===Truck Stations=== | ||
{|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
− | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | + | !Truck Station!!Sub Area!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Remer||North|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Pine River||North|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Wadena||Bay|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Motley||Bay||24174|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Brainerd||Bay||24174|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Aitkin||North|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Baxter||Bay|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Garrison||North|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Isle||East|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Long Prairie||Falls||24182|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Little Falls||Falls||24182|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Sauk Centre||West||24190|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Albany||West||24190|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Paynesville||West||24190|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |St. Cloud||24150|| || | + | |St. Cloud||Granite||24150|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Foley|| || || | + | |Foley||Granite|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Milaca|| || || | + | |Milaca||River|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Mora||East|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Cambridge|| || || | + | |Cambridge||East|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Monticello #1||24188? || || | + | |Monticello #1||South||24188? || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Monticello #2|| || || | + | |Monticello #2||South|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Elk River||24148|| || | + | |Elk River||River||24148|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Buffalo|| || || | + | |Buffalo||South|| || || |
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
|Mahnomen||24252||151.0250||82.5 PL | |Mahnomen||24252||151.0250||82.5 PL | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Dilworth|| | + | |Dilworth||24228 ||151.0550||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Moorhead|| | + | |Moorhead||24228||151.0550||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Hawley|| | + | |Hawley||24228||151.0550||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | |Barnesville|| | + | |Barnesville||24228||151.0550||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
|Detroit Lakes||24252||160.1700||82.5 PL | |Detroit Lakes||24252||160.1700||82.5 PL | ||
Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
|Perham||24252||151.4600||110.9 PL | |Perham||24252||151.4600||110.9 PL | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Erhard|| | + | |Erhard||24220||151.0700||103.5 PL |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Fergus Falls||24220||151.0700||103.5 PL | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Breckenridge||24228||151.0700||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Henning||24220||151.4600||110.9 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Evansville||24220||151.1150||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Alexandria||24220||151.1150||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Wheaton||24230||151.1150||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Glenwood||24230||151.1150||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Ortonville||24230||151.1150||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Appleton||24230||151.1150||103.5 PL |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Morris||24230||151.1150||103.5 PL |
|} | |} | ||
Line 256: | Line 264: | ||
|Adrian|| || || | |Adrian|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Worthington|| || || | + | |Worthington||20124|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|Jackson|| || || | |Jackson|| || || | ||
Line 367: | Line 375: | ||
− | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Minnesota Ground Transportation]] |
+ | [[Category:Minnesota Ground Transportation Frequencies]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Minnesota Unknown Talkgroups]] |
Latest revision as of 05:24, 22 February 2021
Contents
District 1 - Duluth
- Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
International Falls | 36540 | ||
Littlefork | |||
Deer Lake | |||
Cook | |||
Ely | |||
Virginia | |||
Grand Marais | |||
Illgen City | 36574 | ||
Two Harbors | 36574 | ||
Hibbing | |||
Grand Rapids | 36532 | ||
Floodwood | 36532 | ||
Pike Lake | 36536 | ||
McGregor | 36534 | ||
Nopeming | 36536 | ||
Carlton | 36536 | ||
Carlton Bridge | 36536 | ||
Moose Lake | |||
Sandstone | 36534 | ||
Pine City | 36534 |
District 2 - Bemidji
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Hallock | 48446 | ||
Karlstad | 48446 | ||
Roseau | |||
Baudette | |||
Grygla | 48446 | ||
Thief River | 48446 | ||
East Grand Forks | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Crookston | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Erskine | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Northome | 48428 | ||
Bagley | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Deer River | 48428 | ||
Walker | 48436 | ||
Park Rapids | 48436 | ||
Bemidji | 48428 | 151.1150 | 118.8 PL |
District 3 - Brainerd / St. Cloud
- Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright
Truck Stations
Truck Station | Sub Area | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|---|
Remer | North | |||
Pine River | North | |||
Wadena | Bay | |||
Motley | Bay | 24174 | ||
Brainerd | Bay | 24174 | ||
Aitkin | North | |||
Baxter | Bay | |||
Garrison | North | |||
Isle | East | |||
Long Prairie | Falls | 24182 | ||
Little Falls | Falls | 24182 | ||
Sauk Centre | West | 24190 | ||
Albany | West | 24190 | ||
Paynesville | West | 24190 | ||
St. Cloud | Granite | 24150 | ||
Foley | Granite | |||
Milaca | River | |||
Mora | East | |||
Cambridge | East | |||
Monticello #1 | South | 24188? | ||
Monticello #2 | South | |||
Elk River | River | 24148 | ||
Buffalo | South |
District 4 - Detroit Lakes
- Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin.
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Mahnomen | 24252 | 151.0250 | 82.5 PL |
Dilworth | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Moorhead | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Hawley | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Barnesville | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Detroit Lakes | 24252 | 160.1700 | 82.5 PL |
Perham | 24252 | 151.4600 | 110.9 PL |
Erhard | 24220 | 151.0700 | 103.5 PL |
Fergus Falls | 24220 | 151.0700 | 103.5 PL |
Breckenridge | 24228 | 151.0700 | 103.5 PL |
Henning | 24220 | 151.4600 | 110.9 PL |
Evansville | 24220 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Alexandria | 24220 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Wheaton | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Glenwood | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Ortonville | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Appleton | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Morris | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
District 6 - Rochester
- Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Red Wing | |||
Northfield | |||
Faribault | |||
Zumbrota | |||
Wabasha | |||
Rochester | 20084 | ||
Goodview | |||
Wilson | |||
Dresbach | |||
St. Charles | 20090 | ||
Stewartville | |||
Rushford | |||
La Crescent | |||
Caledonia | |||
Preston | |||
Austin | |||
Albert Lea | 20086 | ||
Owatonna | 20088 | ||
Dodge Center | |||
Cannon Falls |
District 7 - Mankato
- Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Gaylord | |||
New Ulm | |||
Le Sueur | |||
Montgomery | |||
Mankato | |||
Waseca | |||
Madelia | |||
Mapleton | |||
Sleepy Eye | |||
Storden | |||
Windom | |||
Luverne | |||
Adrian | |||
Worthington | 20124 | ||
Jackson | |||
Sherburn | |||
Wells | |||
Farimont | |||
Blue Earth | |||
St. Peter |
District 8 - Willmar
- Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Paynesville | |||
Willmar | |||
Litchfield | |||
Hutchinson | |||
Glencoe | |||
Olivia | |||
Montevideo | |||
Dawson | |||
Granite Falls | |||
Ivanhoe | |||
Marshall | |||
Redwood Falls | |||
Tracy | |||
Lake Benton | |||
Slayton | |||
Pipestone |
District M - Metro
District M A - North
- Anoka, Ramsey and NW Hennepin Counties
District M B - East
- Chisago and Washington Counties
District M C - South
- Carver, Scott and Dakota Counties
District M D - West
- Hennepin County
Truck Stations
Sta # | Truck Station | ARMER TG |
---|---|---|
11 | Oakdale | 298 |
12 | North Branch | 292 |
13 | Taylors Falls | |
14 | Forest Lake | 294 |
15 | Spring Lake Park | 296 |
22 | Minneapolis Camden Yard | 310 |
23 | Richfield Cedar Ave | 312 |
25 | St. Paul Maryland Ave | 314 |
26 | Arden Hills | 316 |
31 | Shakopee | 324 |
32 | Mendota | 320 |
33 | Hastings | 318 |
34 | Lakeville | 322 |
35 | Jordan | 326 |
41 | Anoka | 300 |
42 | Maple Grove | 302 |
43 | Eden Prairie | 308 |
44 | Plymouth | 304 |
45 | Golden Valley | 306 |
Savage |