Difference between revisions of "Utah State Agency Radio Call Identifiers"
From The RadioReference Wiki
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
− | '''Counties and Cities''' | + | '''--Counties and Cities--''' |
{| | {| | ||
| '''1C Box Elder County''' || 4H Wendover || 2L Heber City || 8S Emery | | '''1C Box Elder County''' || 4H Wendover || 2L Heber City || 8S Emery | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2C Brigham City || 5H | + | | 2C Brigham City || 5H Stockton || 3L Midway || '''1T Grand County''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 3C Tremonton || 6H No. Tooele Fire Dept. || '''1M Duchesne County''' || 2T Moab | | 3C Tremonton || 6H No. Tooele Fire Dept. || '''1M Duchesne County''' || 2T Moab | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 2D Logan || 4I Kearns || 2O Nephi || 3U Salina | | 2D Logan || 4I Kearns || 2O Nephi || 3U Salina | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3D Smithfield || 5I West Valley City || 3O Eureka | + | | 3D Smithfield || 5I West Valley City || 3O Eureka || 4U Monroe |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 4D Hyrum || 6I Magna || 4O Levan | + | | 4D Hyrum || 6I Magna || 4O Levan || 5U Aurora |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5D Providence || 7I Midvale || 5O Mona | + | | 5D Providence || 7I Midvale || 5O Mona || 6U Redmond |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 6D North Logan || 8I South Salt Lake || '''1P Millard County''' | + | | 6D North Logan || 8I South Salt Lake || '''1P Millard County''' || 7U Elsinore |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 7D Wellsville || 9I Sandy || 2P Fillmore | + | | 7D Wellsville || 9I Sandy || 2P Fillmore || 8U Sigurd |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 8D Richmond || 10I West Jordan || 3P Delta | + | | 8D Richmond || 10I West Jordan || 3P Delta || 9U Annabella |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 9D Hyde Park || 13I Draper || 4P Hinckley | + | | 9D Hyde Park || 13I Draper || 4P Hinckley || 10U Glenwood |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 10D Trenton || 14I South Jordan || 5P Oak City | + | | 10D Trenton || 14I South Jordan || 5P Oak City || '''1V Beaver County''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''1E Rich County''' || 15I Riverton || 6P Holden | + | | '''1E Rich County''' || 15I Riverton || 6P Holden || 2V Beaver |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2E Randolph || 16I Copperton || 7P Kanosh | + | | 2E Randolph || 16I Copperton || 7P Kanosh || 3V Milford |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3E Laketown || 17I Lark || 8P Scipio | + | | 3E Laketown || 17I Lark || 8P Scipio || 4V ''??'' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''11E Morgan County''' || 18I Bluffdale || 9P Meadow | + | | '''11E Morgan County''' || 18I Bluffdale || 9P Meadow || '''11V Piute County''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 12E Morgan || 19I Herriman || 10P Garrison | + | | 12E Morgan || 19I Herriman || 10P Garrison || 12V Junction |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''1F Weber County''' || 20I Alta || '''1Q Sanpete County''' | + | | '''1F Weber County''' || 20I Alta || '''1Q Sanpete County''' || 13V Circleville |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2F Ogden || '''1J Utah County''' || 2Q Manti | + | | 2F Ogden || '''1J Utah County''' || 2Q Manti || 14V Marysvale |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3F Roy || 2J Provo || 3Q Ephraim | + | | 3F Roy || 2J Provo || 3Q Ephraim || '''1W Iron County''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 4F South Ogden || 3J Orem || 5Q Mt. Pleasant | + | | 4F South Ogden || 3J Orem || 5Q Mt. Pleasant || 2W Parowan |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5F Washington Terrace || 4J Springville || 6Q Gunnison | + | | 5F Washington Terrace || 4J Springville || 6Q Gunnison || 3W Cedar City |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 6F North Ogden || 5J American Fork || 7Q Moroni | + | | 6F North Ogden || 5J American Fork || 7Q Moroni || 4W Paragonah |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 7F Riverdale || 6J Spanish Fork || 8Q Fairview | + | | 7F Riverdale || 6J Spanish Fork || 8Q Fairview || 5W Kanarraville |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 9F Pleasant View || 7J Pleasant Grove || 9Q Fountain Green | + | | 9F Pleasant View || 7J Pleasant Grove || 9Q Fountain Green || 7W Brian Head |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 10F Plain City || 8J Lehi || 10Q Centerfield | + | | 10F Plain City || 8J Lehi || 10Q Centerfield || '''1X Washington County''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 13F Harrisville || 9J Payson || 13Q Mayfield | + | | 13F Harrisville || 9J Payson || 13Q Mayfield || 2X St. George |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 14F Huntsville || 10J Mapleton || 14Q Sterling | + | | 14F Huntsville || 10J Mapleton || 14Q Sterling || 3X Santa Clara |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 15F Uintah || 13J Lindon || 15Q Spring City | + | | 15F Uintah || 13J Lindon || 15Q Spring City || 4X Hurricane |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 16F Weber County | + | | 16F Weber County Attorney || 14J Santaquin || 16Q Wales || 5X Enterprise |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''1G Davis County''' || 15J Salem || 17Q Axtell | + | | '''1G Davis County''' || 15J Salem || 17Q Axtell || 6X Washington |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2G Bountiful || 16J Goshen || '''1R Carbon County''' | + | | 2G Bountiful || 16J Goshen || '''1R Carbon County''' || 7X La Verkin |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3G Layton || 17J Genola || 2R Price | + | | 3G Layton || 17J Genola || 2R Price || 8X Toquerville |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 4G Clearfield || 18J Alpine || 3R Helper | + | | 4G Clearfield || 18J Alpine || 3R Helper || 9X Springdale |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5G Sunset || 19J Woodland Hills || 4R Dragerton | + | | 5G Sunset || 19J Woodland Hills || 4R Dragerton || 10X Hilldale Town |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 6G Kaysville || 20J Highland || 5R Wellington | + | | 6G Kaysville || 20J Highland || 5R Wellington || '''1Y Garfield County''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 7G Centerville || 21J Sundance || 6R Columbia | + | | 7G Centerville || 21J Sundance || 6R Columbia || 2Y Panguitch |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 8G Woods Cross || 22J Elk Ridge || 7R East Carbon | + | | 8G Woods Cross || 22J Elk Ridge || 7R East Carbon || 3Y Escalante |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 9G Farmington || 23J Cedar Fort || 8R Spring Glen | + | | 9G Farmington || 23J Cedar Fort || 8R Spring Glen || 4Y Tropic |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 10G North Salt Lake || 24J Cedar Hills || 9R Carbonville | + | | 10G North Salt Lake || 24J Cedar Hills || 9R Carbonville || '''1Z San Juan County''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 13G Syracuse || 25J Eagle Mountain || 10R Hiawatha | + | | 13G Syracuse || 25J Eagle Mountain || 10R Hiawatha || 2Z Monticello |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 14G West Point || 26J Saratoga Springs || '''1S Emery County''' | + | | 14G West Point || 26J Saratoga Springs || '''1S Emery County''' || 3Z Blanding |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 15G West Bountiful || '''1K Summit County''' || 2S Castle Dale | + | | 15G West Bountiful || '''1K Summit County''' || 2S Castle Dale || 4Z Bluff |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 16G East Layton || 2K Coalville || 3S Green River | + | | 16G East Layton || 2K Coalville || 3S Green River || 5Z Towaoc, CO |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 17G Clinton || 3K Park City || 4S Huntington | + | | 17G Clinton || 3K Park City || 4S Huntington || '''11Z Kane County''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''1H Tooele County''' || 4K Kamas || 5S Ferron | + | | '''1H Tooele County''' || 4K Kamas || 5S Ferron || 12Z Kanab |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2H Tooele City || 5K Henefer || 6S Orangville | + | | 2H Tooele City || 5K Henefer || 6S Orangville || 13Z Big Water |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3H Grantsville || '''1L Wasatch County''' || 7S Cleveland | + | | 3H Grantsville || '''1L Wasatch County''' || 7S Cleveland || 14Z Orderville |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | [[Utah(US) | | + | Return to [[Utah(US) | Utah (US)]] |
[[Category:Intermountain Region]] | [[Category:Intermountain Region]] |
Revision as of 22:30, 4 July 2009
--Federal Agencies--
1B FBI | 13B BLM | 26B IRS |
1BR Violent Crimes Task Force | 14B U.S. Forest Service | 27B DEA |
2B Secret Service | 15B Indian Police (Goshute) | 28B U.S. Customs |
3B Dept of Agriculture | 16B GSA (Geological Survey Agency | 29B Utah Test & Training Range USAF |
4B ATF | 17B U.S. Marshall | 30B Navy Deserter Apprehension. Bureau |
5B INS (ICE) | 18B Dugway Proving Grounds | 31B Glen Canyon Nat'l Park |
6B C.I.D. (6th Army) | 19B National Weather Service | 32B Cedar Breaks Nat'l Monument |
7B Indian Police (Ft. Duchesne) | 21B Veterans Hospital | 33B Canyonlands Nat'l Park |
8B Indian Police (Mexican Hat) | 22B Bryce Canyon Nat'l Park | 34B Rangely, CO Park Ranger |
9B Bureau of Indian Affairs | 23B Zion Nat'l Park | 35B Pine Valley Ranger Dist. |
10B Hill AFB | 24B Capitol Reef Nat'l Park | 50B Nat'l Auto Theft Bureau |
11B Fort Douglas | 25B Army Criminal Investigation | 75B Rescue Dogs |
12B Civil Air Patrol |
--State Agencies--
1A Div. of Wildlife Resources | 14A Utah State University Police | 39A Highway Safety |
2A Parks & Recreation | 15A University of Utah Police | 40A Human Services |
3A State Lands & Forestry | 16A Division of Health | 41A Courts and Admin Judges |
4A Natural Resources | 16A 1-9 Administration | 42A Delores/Montezuma Co. DAs |
4A 1-10 Administration | 16A 10-20 Medical Examiner | 43A Arizona State Livestock Board |
4A 100-200 Water Resources | 16A 20-29 Laboratory Services | 44A Colorado State Patrol |
4A 200-300 Water Rights | 17A Youth Development Center | 45A Admin., Utah Dept. Public Safety |
4A 400-500 Oil, Gas & Mining | 18A Brigham Young Univ. | 45A 900 Radio Shop |
5A Utah Div. of Investigation | 19A Utah State Hospital | 46A Navajo Development Council |
6A Utah State Prison | 20A Weber State College | 47A Agriculture |
6A 1-15 Administration | 21A College of Southern Utah | 48A Arizona Dept. of Public Safety |
6A E- 1-100 Enforcement | 22A Snow College | 49A UHP Safety Inspection |
6A K- 1-9 K-9 | 23A Gunnison Prison | 50A UHP Port of Entry |
6A O- Oquirrh Facility | 24A Geological Survey | 51A UHP Protective Services |
6A S- SWAT | 25A Motor Vehicle Administration | 52A Peterson Electric |
6A T- Transportation | 26A Dixie College | 53A Internal Affairs |
6A U- Uintah Facility | 27A Attorney General's Office | 54A Regulatory Licensing |
6A V- So. Point Internal | 28A Utah Valley Community College | 55A Tri-State Peace Officers |
6A W- Wasatch Facility | 29 College of Eastern Utah | 56A Tax Commission |
7A Public Service Commission | 30A LDS Church Security | 57A Dept. of Commerce |
8A DPS Communications Bureau | 33A Crime Lab | 58A Dept. of Environmental Quality |
9A Dept. of Transportation (UDOT) | 34A Peace Officers (POST) | 58A 1-10 Administration |
10A Bureau of Criminal Investigation | 35A Driver's License Division | 58A 15-20 Emergency Response |
11A Comprehensive Emerg. Management | 36A DPS Fleet Services | 58A 80-90 Water Quality |
12A National Guard | 37A Div. of Facility Construction | 59A Salt Lake ARES |
13A Fire Marshall | 38A Corrections (Probation/Parole) | 60A KSL (usually traffic plane) |
--Counties and Cities--
1C Box Elder County | 4H Wendover | 2L Heber City | 8S Emery |
2C Brigham City | 5H Stockton | 3L Midway | 1T Grand County |
3C Tremonton | 6H No. Tooele Fire Dept. | 1M Duchesne County | 2T Moab |
4C Garland | 7H Vernon | 2M Duchesne | 2TA Moab Fire Dept. |
5C Willard | 8H Terra | 3M Roosevelt | 11T Wayne County |
6C Perry | 9H Rush Valley | 4M Myton | 12T Loa |
7C Fielding | 10H Ophir | 1N Uintah County | 13T Bicknell |
8C Howell | 1I Salt Lake County | 2N Vernal | 14T Torrey |
9C Mantua | 2I Salt Lake City | 3N Naples | 1U Sevier County |
1D Cache County | 3I Murray | 1O Juab County | 2U Richfield |
2D Logan | 4I Kearns | 2O Nephi | 3U Salina |
3D Smithfield | 5I West Valley City | 3O Eureka | 4U Monroe |
4D Hyrum | 6I Magna | 4O Levan | 5U Aurora |
5D Providence | 7I Midvale | 5O Mona | 6U Redmond |
6D North Logan | 8I South Salt Lake | 1P Millard County | 7U Elsinore |
7D Wellsville | 9I Sandy | 2P Fillmore | 8U Sigurd |
8D Richmond | 10I West Jordan | 3P Delta | 9U Annabella |
9D Hyde Park | 13I Draper | 4P Hinckley | 10U Glenwood |
10D Trenton | 14I South Jordan | 5P Oak City | 1V Beaver County |
1E Rich County | 15I Riverton | 6P Holden | 2V Beaver |
2E Randolph | 16I Copperton | 7P Kanosh | 3V Milford |
3E Laketown | 17I Lark | 8P Scipio | 4V ?? |
11E Morgan County | 18I Bluffdale | 9P Meadow | 11V Piute County |
12E Morgan | 19I Herriman | 10P Garrison | 12V Junction |
1F Weber County | 20I Alta | 1Q Sanpete County | 13V Circleville |
2F Ogden | 1J Utah County | 2Q Manti | 14V Marysvale |
3F Roy | 2J Provo | 3Q Ephraim | 1W Iron County |
4F South Ogden | 3J Orem | 5Q Mt. Pleasant | 2W Parowan |
5F Washington Terrace | 4J Springville | 6Q Gunnison | 3W Cedar City |
6F North Ogden | 5J American Fork | 7Q Moroni | 4W Paragonah |
7F Riverdale | 6J Spanish Fork | 8Q Fairview | 5W Kanarraville |
9F Pleasant View | 7J Pleasant Grove | 9Q Fountain Green | 7W Brian Head |
10F Plain City | 8J Lehi | 10Q Centerfield | 1X Washington County |
13F Harrisville | 9J Payson | 13Q Mayfield | 2X St. George |
14F Huntsville | 10J Mapleton | 14Q Sterling | 3X Santa Clara |
15F Uintah | 13J Lindon | 15Q Spring City | 4X Hurricane |
16F Weber County Attorney | 14J Santaquin | 16Q Wales | 5X Enterprise |
1G Davis County | 15J Salem | 17Q Axtell | 6X Washington |
2G Bountiful | 16J Goshen | 1R Carbon County | 7X La Verkin |
3G Layton | 17J Genola | 2R Price | 8X Toquerville |
4G Clearfield | 18J Alpine | 3R Helper | 9X Springdale |
5G Sunset | 19J Woodland Hills | 4R Dragerton | 10X Hilldale Town |
6G Kaysville | 20J Highland | 5R Wellington | 1Y Garfield County |
7G Centerville | 21J Sundance | 6R Columbia | 2Y Panguitch |
8G Woods Cross | 22J Elk Ridge | 7R East Carbon | 3Y Escalante |
9G Farmington | 23J Cedar Fort | 8R Spring Glen | 4Y Tropic |
10G North Salt Lake | 24J Cedar Hills | 9R Carbonville | 1Z San Juan County |
13G Syracuse | 25J Eagle Mountain | 10R Hiawatha | 2Z Monticello |
14G West Point | 26J Saratoga Springs | 1S Emery County | 3Z Blanding |
15G West Bountiful | 1K Summit County | 2S Castle Dale | 4Z Bluff |
16G East Layton | 2K Coalville | 3S Green River | 5Z Towaoc, CO |
17G Clinton | 3K Park City | 4S Huntington | 11Z Kane County |
1H Tooele County | 4K Kamas | 5S Ferron | 12Z Kanab |
2H Tooele City | 5K Henefer | 6S Orangville | 13Z Big Water |
3H Grantsville | 1L Wasatch County | 7S Cleveland | 14Z Orderville |
Return to Utah (US)