Difference between revisions of "Department of Transportation (MN)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==District 1 - Duluth== | ==District 1 - Duluth== | ||
+ | *Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis | ||
+ | ===District 1A - Duluth=== | ||
+ | ===District 1B - Virginia=== | ||
==District 2 - Bemidji== | ==District 2 - Bemidji== |
Revision as of 20:53, 9 February 2010
Contents
District 1 - Duluth
- Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis
District 1A - Duluth
District 1B - Virginia
District 2 - Bemidji
District 2A - Bemidji
District 2B - Crookston
District 3 - Brainerd
- Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright
District 3A - Baxter
District 3B - St. Cloud
District 4 - Detroit Lakes
- Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin.
District 4A - Detroit Lakes
District 4B - Morris
District 6 - Rochester
- Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona
- 23 Truck stations
District 6A - Rochester
District 6B - Owatonna
District 7 - Mankato
- Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan
- 20 Truck Stations
District 7A - Mankato
District 7B - Windom
District 8 - Willmar
- Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine
- 15 Truck Stations
District 8A - Willmar
District 8B - Marshall
District 8C - Hutchinson
District M - Metro
District M A - North
- Anoka, Ramsey and NW Hennepin Counties
District M B - East
- Chisago and Washington Counties
District M C - South
- Carver, Scott and Dakota Counties
District M D - West
- Hennepin County