Difference between revisions of "Fish and Boat Commission (PA)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
<td>F-16</td> | <td>F-16</td> | ||
− | <td></td> | + | <td>Visosky, Matthew J.</td> |
<td>1016</td> | <td>1016</td> | ||
<td>Western Crawford</td> | <td>Western Crawford</td> | ||
<td>NW</td> | <td>NW</td> | ||
− | <td></td> | + | <td>Beaver, Conneaut, Cussewago, Hayfield, Pine, Sadsbury, N. Shenango, S. Shenango, Spring, Summerhill, Summit, W. Fallowfield, West Shenango, and Venango Townships; Conneaut Lake Boro, Conneautville Boro, Linesville Boro, Springboro Boro; Venango Boro.</td> |
</tr> | </tr> | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
<td>F-17</td> | <td>F-17</td> | ||
− | <td></td> | + | <td>Crecraft, Terry</td> |
<td>1017</td> | <td>1017</td> | ||
<td>Crawford/Warren</td> | <td>Crawford/Warren</td> | ||
<td>NW</td> | <td>NW</td> | ||
− | <td></td> | + | <td>CRAWFORD COUNTY: City of Meadville; City of Titusville; Athens, Bloomfield, Cambridge, East Mead, Oil Creek, Randolph, Richmond, Rockdale, Rome, Sparta, Steuben, Troy, Wayne, W. Mead, Woodcock Townships; Blooming Valley Boro, Cambridge Springs Boro, Centerville Boro, Hydetown Boro, Saegertown Boro, Spartansburg Boro; Townville Boro; Woodcock Boro AND WARREN COUNTY: Eldred and Southwest Townships</td> |
</tr> | </tr> | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
<td>F-18</td> | <td>F-18</td> | ||
− | <td></td> | + | <td>Giardina, Jeffrey B.</td> |
<td>1018</td> | <td>1018</td> | ||
<td>Mercer</td> | <td>Mercer</td> | ||
<td>NW</td> | <td>NW</td> | ||
− | <td></td> | + | <td>Cities of Hermitage, Farrell, Sharon; Clark Boro; Coolspring, Delaware, E. Lackawannock, Fairview and Findley Townships; Fredonia Boro; Green Twp; Fredonia Boro; Green Twp; Greenville Boro; Grove City Boro; Hempfield Twp; Jackson Twp; Jackson Center Boro; Jamestown Boro; Jefferson, Lackawannock and Liberty Twps; Mercer Boro; Otter Creek, Pine, Pymatuning, Salem Twps; Sharpsville Boro; Shenango, S. Pymatuning, Springfield, Sugar Grove Twps; W. Middlesex Boro; W. Salem Twp; Wheatland Boro; Wilmington Twp.</td> |
</tr> | </tr> | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
<td>F-19</td> | <td>F-19</td> | ||
− | <td></td> | + | <td>Morris II, Joseph B.</td> |
<td>1019</td> | <td>1019</td> | ||
<td>Lawrence/Butler</td> | <td>Lawrence/Butler</td> | ||
<td>NW</td> | <td>NW</td> | ||
− | <td></td> | + | <td>LAWRENCE: All municipalities AND BUTLER: Connoquenessing, Cranberry, Forward, Jackson, Lancaster, Mercer, Slippery Rock Townships; Connoquenessisng Boro, Evans City Boro, Harmony Boro; Harrisville Boro, Slippery Rock Boro; Zelienople Bor AND MERCER COUNTY: Springfield Township South of Sate Rt. 208 and West of I-79. |
+ | NOTE:** In addition to the above, the following districts have joint jurisdictional responsibility for Lake Arthur (i.e.,“common area”) Lawrence/Butler (6 Dist 1019), and Butler (12 Dist 1021)</td> | ||
</tr> | </tr> | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
<td>F-20</td> | <td>F-20</td> | ||
− | <td></td> | + | <td>Kerr, Mark T.</td> |
<td>1020</td> | <td>1020</td> | ||
<td>Venango</td> | <td>Venango</td> | ||
<td>NW</td> | <td>NW</td> | ||
− | <td></td> | + | <td>ALL OF VENANGO COUNTY except for Allegheny Township north of Route 36 and Pleasantville Borough.</td> |
</tr> | </tr> | ||
<tr> | <tr> |
Revision as of 17:02, 19 August 2014
WCO District Map
WCO District Descriptions
WCO ID | WCO Name | District ID | District Name | Region | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
F-13 | Vacant | 1013 | Central Erie | NW | City of Erie, Greene Twp, Harborcreek Twp west of Bartlett/Depot Road (Rt. 531), Lawrence Park Twp, Summit Twp, Wesleyville Boro, Edinboro Boro; McKean,Twp East of I-79, McKean Boro, Millcreek Twp east of Rt. 832/Rt. 5/I-79, Washington Twp and Presque Isle State Park. NOTE: * LAKE ERIE/SHORELINE COMMON AREAS - Presque Isle Bay/Peninsula waters and shoreline, PFBC controlled property and waters at Elk Creek Access Area, Walnut Creek Access Area and North East Access Area (Safe Harbor Marina). |
F-14 | Tolbert, Brook R. | 1014 | Western Erie | NW | Albion Boro; Conneaut Twp, Cranesville Boro; Elk Creek Twp, Fairview Twp; Franklin Twp, Girard Twp, Girard Boro, Lake City Boro; Platea Boro. Springfield Twp, McKean Twp west of I-79, Millcreek Twp west of Rt. 832/Rt. 5/I-79. NOTE: * LAKE ERIE/SHORELINE COMMON AREAS - Presque Isle Bay/Peninsula waters and shoreline, PFBC controlled property and waters at Elk Creek Access Area, Walnut Creek Access Area and North East Access Area (Safe Harbor Marina). |
F-15 | Smolko, James M. | 1015 | Eastern Erie/Warren | NW | ERIE COUNTY: City of Corry; Amity Twp, Concord Twp, Elgin Boro, Greenfield Twp, Leboeuf Twp, Mill Village Boro, North East Twp, North East Boro, Union Twp, Union City Boro, Venango Twp, Waterford Twp, Waterford Boro, Wattsburgh Boro, Wayne Twp, Harborcreek Twp east of Bartlett/Depot Road (Rt. 531)AND WARREN COUNTY: Columbus, Freehold, Pittsfield, Spring Creek, Sugar Grove Townships; Bear Lake Boro; Sugar Grove Boro. NOTE: * LAKE ERIE/SHORELINE COMMON AREAS - Presque Isle Bay/Peninsula waters and shoreline, PFBC controlled property and waters at Elk Creek Access Area, Walnut Creek Access Area and North East Access Area (Safe Harbor Marina). |
F-16 | Visosky, Matthew J. | 1016 | Western Crawford | NW | Beaver, Conneaut, Cussewago, Hayfield, Pine, Sadsbury, N. Shenango, S. Shenango, Spring, Summerhill, Summit, W. Fallowfield, West Shenango, and Venango Townships; Conneaut Lake Boro, Conneautville Boro, Linesville Boro, Springboro Boro; Venango Boro. |
F-17 | Crecraft, Terry | 1017 | Crawford/Warren | NW | CRAWFORD COUNTY: City of Meadville; City of Titusville; Athens, Bloomfield, Cambridge, East Mead, Oil Creek, Randolph, Richmond, Rockdale, Rome, Sparta, Steuben, Troy, Wayne, W. Mead, Woodcock Townships; Blooming Valley Boro, Cambridge Springs Boro, Centerville Boro, Hydetown Boro, Saegertown Boro, Spartansburg Boro; Townville Boro; Woodcock Boro AND WARREN COUNTY: Eldred and Southwest Townships |
F-18 | Giardina, Jeffrey B. | 1018 | Mercer | NW | Cities of Hermitage, Farrell, Sharon; Clark Boro; Coolspring, Delaware, E. Lackawannock, Fairview and Findley Townships; Fredonia Boro; Green Twp; Fredonia Boro; Green Twp; Greenville Boro; Grove City Boro; Hempfield Twp; Jackson Twp; Jackson Center Boro; Jamestown Boro; Jefferson, Lackawannock and Liberty Twps; Mercer Boro; Otter Creek, Pine, Pymatuning, Salem Twps; Sharpsville Boro; Shenango, S. Pymatuning, Springfield, Sugar Grove Twps; W. Middlesex Boro; W. Salem Twp; Wheatland Boro; Wilmington Twp. |
F-19 | Morris II, Joseph B. | 1019 | Lawrence/Butler | NW | LAWRENCE: All municipalities AND BUTLER: Connoquenessing, Cranberry, Forward, Jackson, Lancaster, Mercer, Slippery Rock Townships; Connoquenessisng Boro, Evans City Boro, Harmony Boro; Harrisville Boro, Slippery Rock Boro; Zelienople Bor AND MERCER COUNTY: Springfield Township South of Sate Rt. 208 and West of I-79. NOTE:** In addition to the above, the following districts have joint jurisdictional responsibility for Lake Arthur (i.e.,“common area”) Lawrence/Butler (6 Dist 1019), and Butler (12 Dist 1021) |
F-20 | Kerr, Mark T. | 1020 | Venango | NW | ALL OF VENANGO COUNTY except for Allegheny Township north of Route 36 and Pleasantville Borough. |
F-21 | 1021 | Butler | NW | ||
F-22 | 1022 | Warren | NW | ||
F-23 | 1023 | Forest/Clarion | NW | ||
F-24 | 1024 | Clarion/Butler/Armstrong | NW | ||
F-45 | 1045 | SC Crawford/East Mercer | NW | ||
F-28 | 2028 | Western Allegheny | SW | ||
F-29 | 2029 | Beaver | SW | ||
F-30 | 2030 | South Somerset | SW | ||
F-31 | 2031 | Washington | SW | ||
F-32 | 2032 | Greene/Washington | SW | ||
F-33 | 2033 | Central Allegheny | SW | ||
F-35 | 2035 | Eastern Allegheny | SW | ||
F-36 | 2036 | West Armstrong | SW | ||
F-37 | 2037 | East Armstrong/Indiana | SW | ||
F-38 | 2038 | South Westmoreland | SW | ||
F-39 | 2039 | Fayette | SW | ||
F-40 | 2040 | Cambria | SW | ||
F-41 | 2041 | North Somerset | SW | ||
F-42 | 2042 | North Westmoreland | SW | ||
F-69 | 3069 | North Wallenpaupack | NE | ||
F-70 | 3070 | South Pike/NE Monroe | NE | ||
F-71 | 3071 | West Bradford/Sullivan | NE | ||
F-73 | 3073 | North Susquehanna/East Bradford | NE | ||
F-74 | 3074 | Wyoming/SW Susquehanna/West Lackawanna | NE | ||
F-75 | 3075 | Lackawanna/Susquehanna/Wayne | NE | ||
F-76 | 3076 | North Luzerne | NE | ||
F-77 | 3077 | South Luzerne | NE | ||
F-78 | 3078 | Carbon/SW Monroe | NE | ||
F-79 | 3079 | North Wayne | NE | ||
F-80 | 3080 | South Wallenpaupack | NE | ||
F-81 | 3081 | South Monroe/North Carbon | NE | ||
F-44 | 4044 | East Schuylkill | SE | ||
F-84 | 4084 | South Chester | SE | ||
F-87 | 4087 | North Lancaster | SE | ||
F-88 | 4088 | South Lancaster | SE | ||
F-89 | 4089 | West Schuylkill/North Berks | SE | ||
F-90 | 4090 | Berks | SE | ||
F-91 | 4091 | North Chester | SE | ||
F-92 | 4092 | Lehigh | SE | ||
F-93 | 4093 | Northampton | SE | ||
F-94 | 4094 | North Bucks | SE | ||
F-95 | 4095 | South Bucks | SE | ||
F-96 | 4096 | North Montgomery/Berks | SE | ||
F-97 | 4097 | South Montgomery/West Philadelphia | SE | ||
F-98 | 4098 | East Philadelphia | SE | ||
F-99 | 4099 | Delaware | SE | ||
F-25 | 5025 | McKean | NC | ||
F-26 | 5026 | Jefferson | NC | ||
F-46 | 5046 | Elk | NC | ||
F-47 | 5047 | Cameron | NC | ||
F-48 | 5048 | Clearfield | NC | ||
F-49 | 5049 | Potter/Tioga | NC | ||
F-50 | 5050 | Clinton/Lycoming | NC | ||
F-51 | 5051 | Centre | NC | ||
F-52 | 5052 | Tioga | NC | ||
F-53 | 5053 | Lycoming | NC | ||
F-54 | 5054 | Snyder-Union/West Northumberland | NC | ||
F-59 | 6059 | Blair/Huntingdon | SC | ||
F-60 | 6060 | Bedford/West Fulton | SC | ||
F-61 | 6061 | South Huntingdon | SC | ||
F-62 | 6062 | Franklin/East Fulton | SC | ||
F-63 | 6063 | North Huntingdon/Mifflin | SC | ||
F-64 | 6064 | Perry/Juniata | SC | ||
F-65 | 6065 | Cumberland | SC | ||
F-66 | 6066 | Adams/West York | SC | ||
F-67 | 6067 | South York | SC | ||
F-85 | 6085 | North Dauphin/Northumberland | SC | ||
F-86 | 6086 | Lebanon/South Dauphin | SC |