Difference between revisions of "Ohio Department of Natural Resources (ODNR) (OH)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
m (updated categories) |
|||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
[[Image:ODNR_District_Map_from_DB.jpg]] | [[Image:ODNR_District_Map_from_DB.jpg]] | ||
− | [[Category:Ohio]] | + | [[Category:Ohio Law Enforcement]] |
+ | [[Category:Ohio Recreation or Attractions]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Ohio Station IDs]] |
Revision as of 01:01, 20 June 2015
Return to Ohio (US) View the corresponding database page for this article.
Contents
ODNR Regions
Ohio's state parks are divided into 26 regional units, each made up of two to five parks located in close proximity to one another. Ohio State Park Regions ----------------------- Region 1 - ?? Region 2 - ?? Region 3 - ?? Region 4 - Caesar Creek, Cowan Lake, Little Miami Region 5 - Hueston Woods, Sycamore Region 6 - AW Marion, Deer Creek, Madison Lake Region 7 - ?? Region 8 - Indian Lake, Kiser Lake Region 9 - Cleveland Lakefront, Headlands Beach Region 10 - Geneva on the Lake, Pymatuning Region 11 - Portage Lakes, Quail Hollow, Guilford Lake, Beaver Creek, Jefferson Lake Region 12 - Mosquito Creek Lake, West Branch, Lake Milton Region 13 - ?? Region 14 - Findley, Malabar Farm, Mohican Region 15 - Salt Fork, Barkamp, Wolf Run Region 16 - Buckeye Lake, Dillon, Blue Rock, Muskingum Region 17 - Alum Creek, Delaware, Mount Gilead Region 18 - ?? Region 19 - Maumee Bay, Crane Creek Region 20 - East Harbor, Marblehead Lighthouse Region 21 - ?? Region 22 - Lake Alma, Lake Hope, Jackson Lake Region 23 - Hocking Hills, Lake Logan Region 24 - Great Seal, Scioto Trail, Tar Hollow Region 25 - ?? Region 26 - ?? Unknown Regions: - Punderson, Tinker's Creek, Nelson Kennedy - Lake Loramie, Grand Lake St. Mary's - Buck Creek, John Bryan - Stonelick, East Fork - Paint Creek, Rocky Fork, Pike Lake, Lake White - Adams Lake, Shawnee - Burr Oak, Strouds Run, Forked Run - Harrison Lake, Mary Jane Thurston, Independence Dam, Van Buren - North Bass Island, Middle Bass Island, South Bass Island, Kelley's Island, Catawba Island
Wildlife Enforcement Regions ---------------------- District 1 (Central) District 2 (Northwest) District 3 (Northeast) District 4 (Southeast) District 5 (Southwest) Lake Erie
Watercraft Enforcement Regions ------------------------- Alum Creek Region Akron Region Cleveland Region Maumee Bay Region Sandusky Region Cincinnati (Bethel) Region Cambridge Region Portsmouth Region Springfield Region
Forestry Maintenance Regions ----------------------- Athens Region Chillicothe Region New Philadelphia Region Shawnee Region
ODNR unit numbers
ODNR unit numbers use 4-digits as follows: PPNN, where: PP = Park number nn = Individual unit number
- 13xx - Wildlife Officers
- 31xx - Deer Creek
- 32xx - Cowan Lake
- 33xx - Buckeye Lake
- 33xx - Hocking Hills/Lake Logan enforcement
- 35xx - Headlands
- 36xx - Lakefront (Cleveland)
- 37xx - Punderson
- 38xx - Delaware
- 39xx - Alum Creek
- 4xxx - Watercraft Officers
- 42xx - Watercraft Officers - Lake Erie
- 43xx - Watercraft Officers - Akron
- 66xx - Lakefront Maintenance
- 67xx - Headlands Maintenance
- 70xx - Hocking Hills/Lake Logan
- 75xx - Geneva on the Lake Maintenance
- 76xx - Pymatuning Lake Maintenance (Ohio Side)
- 99xx - Radio Service