Difference between revisions of "Department of Transportation (MN)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==District 1 - Duluth== | ==District 1 - Duluth== | ||
*Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis | *Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis | ||
− | === | + | |
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
− | International | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
− | Littlefork | + | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone |
− | Deer Lake | + | |- |
− | Cook | + | |International Falls|| || || |
− | Ely | + | |- |
− | Virginia | + | |Littlefork|| || || |
− | Grand Marais | + | |- |
− | Illgen City | + | |Deer Lake|| || || |
− | Two Harbors | + | |- |
− | Hibbing | + | |Cook|| || || |
− | Grand Rapids | + | |- |
− | Floodwood | + | |Ely|| || || |
− | Pike Lake | + | |- |
− | McGregor | + | |Virginia|| || || |
− | Nopeming | + | |- |
− | Carlton | + | |Grand Marais|| || || |
− | Carlton Bridge | + | |- |
− | Moose Lake | + | |Illgen City|| || || |
− | Sandstone | + | |- |
− | Pine City | + | |Two Harbors|| || || |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Hibbing|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Grand Rapids|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Floodwood|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Pike Lake|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |McGregor|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Nopeming|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Carlton|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Carlton Bridge|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Moose Lake|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Sandstone|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Pine City|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 2 - Bemidji== | ==District 2 - Bemidji== | ||
[http://www.dot.state.mn.us/d2/gis_maps/general%20pdfs/counties_cities.pdf Mn/DOTDistrict 2 Map] | [http://www.dot.state.mn.us/d2/gis_maps/general%20pdfs/counties_cities.pdf Mn/DOTDistrict 2 Map] | ||
− | === | + | |
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Hallock|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Karlstad|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Roseau|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Baudette|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Grygla|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thief River|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |East Grand Forks|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Crookston|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Erskine|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Northome|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Bagley|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Deer River|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Walker|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Park Rapids|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 3 - Brainerd== | ==District 3 - Brainerd== | ||
*Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright | *Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright | ||
− | === | + | |
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Remer|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Pine River|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wadena|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Motley|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Aitkin|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Baxter|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Garrison|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Isle|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Long Prairie|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Little Falls|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Sauk Centre|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Albany|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |St. Cloud|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Foley|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Milaca|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |More|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Cambridge|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Monticello #1|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Monticello #2|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Elk River|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Buffalo|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 4 - Detroit Lakes== | ==District 4 - Detroit Lakes== | ||
*Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin. | *Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin. | ||
− | === | + | |
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Mahnomen|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dilworth|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Moorhead|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Hawley|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Barnesville|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Detroit Lakes|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Perham|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |UNK OTC|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Fergus Falls|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Breckenridge|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Henning|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Evansville|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Alexandria|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wheaton|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Glenwood|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ortonville|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Appleton|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 6 - Rochester== | ==District 6 - Rochester== | ||
*Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona | *Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona | ||
− | + | ||
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
− | === | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
+ | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Red Wing|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Northfield|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Faribault|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Zumbrota|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wabasha|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Rochester|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Goodview|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wilson|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dresbach|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |St. Charles|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Stewartville|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Rushford|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |La Crescent|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Caledonia|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Preston|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Austin|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Albert Lea|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dodge Center|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Cannon Falls|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 7 - Mankato== | ==District 7 - Mankato== | ||
*Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan | *Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan | ||
− | + | ||
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
− | === | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
+ | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Gaylord|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |New Ulm|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Le Sueur|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Montgomery|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Mankato|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Waseca|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Madelia|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Mapleton|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Sleepy Eye|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Storden|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Windom|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Luverne|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Adrian|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Worthington|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Jackson|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Sherburn|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wells|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Farimont|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Blue Earth|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |St. Peter|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District 8 - Willmar== | ==District 8 - Willmar== | ||
*Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine | *Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine | ||
− | + | ||
− | === | + | ===Truck Stations=== |
− | === | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
− | + | !Truck Station!!ARMER TG!!Frequency!!SubTone | |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Paynesville|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willmar|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Litchfield|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Hutchinson|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Glencoe|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Olivia|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Montevideo|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dawson|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Granite Falls|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ivanhoe|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Marshall|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Redwood Falls|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Tracy|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Lake Benton|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Slayton|| || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Pipestone|| || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
==District M - Metro== | ==District M - Metro== | ||
Line 68: | Line 319: | ||
===District M D - West=== | ===District M D - West=== | ||
*Hennepin County | *Hennepin County | ||
+ | ===Truck Stations=== | ||
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Sta #!!Truck Station!!ARMER TG | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12||North Branch||292 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14||Forest Lake||294 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15||Spring Lake Park||296 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11||Oakdale||298 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |41||Anoka||300 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |42||Maple Grove||302 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |44||Plymouth||304 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |45||Golden Valley||306 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |43||Eden Prairie||308 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |22||Minneapolis Camden Yard||310 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |23||Richfield Cedar Ave||312 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |25||St. Paul Maryland Ave||314 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |26||Arden Hills||316 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |33||Hastings||318 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |32||Mendota||320 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |34||Lakeville||322 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |31||Shakopee||324 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |35||Jordan||326 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ||Savage|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ||Taylors Falls|| | ||
+ | |} | ||
[[Category:Midwest Region]] | [[Category:Midwest Region]] |
Revision as of 14:53, 29 November 2010
Contents
District 1 - Duluth
- Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
International Falls | |||
Littlefork | |||
Deer Lake | |||
Cook | |||
Ely | |||
Virginia | |||
Grand Marais | |||
Illgen City | |||
Two Harbors | |||
Hibbing | |||
Grand Rapids | |||
Floodwood | |||
Pike Lake | |||
McGregor | |||
Nopeming | |||
Carlton | |||
Carlton Bridge | |||
Moose Lake | |||
Sandstone | |||
Pine City |
District 2 - Bemidji
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Hallock | |||
Karlstad | |||
Roseau | |||
Baudette | |||
Grygla | |||
Thief River | |||
East Grand Forks | |||
Crookston | |||
Erskine | |||
Northome | |||
Bagley | |||
Deer River | |||
Walker | |||
Park Rapids |
District 3 - Brainerd
- Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Remer | |||
Pine River | |||
Wadena | |||
Motley | |||
Aitkin | |||
Baxter | |||
Garrison | |||
Isle | |||
Long Prairie | |||
Little Falls | |||
Sauk Centre | |||
Albany | |||
St. Cloud | |||
Foley | |||
Milaca | |||
More | |||
Cambridge | |||
Monticello #1 | |||
Monticello #2 | |||
Elk River | |||
Buffalo |
District 4 - Detroit Lakes
- Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin.
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Mahnomen | |||
Dilworth | |||
Moorhead | |||
Hawley | |||
Barnesville | |||
Detroit Lakes | |||
Perham | |||
UNK OTC | |||
Fergus Falls | |||
Breckenridge | |||
Henning | |||
Evansville | |||
Alexandria | |||
Wheaton | |||
Glenwood | |||
Ortonville | |||
Appleton |
District 6 - Rochester
- Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Red Wing | |||
Northfield | |||
Faribault | |||
Zumbrota | |||
Wabasha | |||
Rochester | |||
Goodview | |||
Wilson | |||
Dresbach | |||
St. Charles | |||
Stewartville | |||
Rushford | |||
La Crescent | |||
Caledonia | |||
Preston | |||
Austin | |||
Albert Lea | |||
Dodge Center | |||
Cannon Falls |
District 7 - Mankato
- Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Gaylord | |||
New Ulm | |||
Le Sueur | |||
Montgomery | |||
Mankato | |||
Waseca | |||
Madelia | |||
Mapleton | |||
Sleepy Eye | |||
Storden | |||
Windom | |||
Luverne | |||
Adrian | |||
Worthington | |||
Jackson | |||
Sherburn | |||
Wells | |||
Farimont | |||
Blue Earth | |||
St. Peter |
District 8 - Willmar
- Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Paynesville | |||
Willmar | |||
Litchfield | |||
Hutchinson | |||
Glencoe | |||
Olivia | |||
Montevideo | |||
Dawson | |||
Granite Falls | |||
Ivanhoe | |||
Marshall | |||
Redwood Falls | |||
Tracy | |||
Lake Benton | |||
Slayton | |||
Pipestone |
District M - Metro
District M A - North
- Anoka, Ramsey and NW Hennepin Counties
District M B - East
- Chisago and Washington Counties
District M C - South
- Carver, Scott and Dakota Counties
District M D - West
- Hennepin County
Truck Stations
Sta # | Truck Station | ARMER TG |
---|---|---|
12 | North Branch | 292 |
14 | Forest Lake | 294 |
15 | Spring Lake Park | 296 |
11 | Oakdale | 298 |
41 | Anoka | 300 |
42 | Maple Grove | 302 |
44 | Plymouth | 304 |
45 | Golden Valley | 306 |
43 | Eden Prairie | 308 |
22 | Minneapolis Camden Yard | 310 |
23 | Richfield Cedar Ave | 312 |
25 | St. Paul Maryland Ave | 314 |
26 | Arden Hills | 316 |
33 | Hastings | 318 |
32 | Mendota | 320 |
34 | Lakeville | 322 |
31 | Shakopee | 324 |
35 | Jordan | 326 |
Savage | ||
Taylors Falls |