Parks
Ch # |
Output |
Tone |
Usage
|
1 |
151.17500 |
110.9 |
State Parks
|
2 |
151.19000 |
|
|
3 |
151.26500 |
|
|
4 |
151.32500 |
|
|
5 |
151.34000 |
|
Air to Ground
|
6 |
151.37000 |
|
|
7 |
151.38500 |
|
|
8 |
151.41500 |
103.5 |
State Wide
|
9 |
151.47500 |
|
Tac 1
|
10 |
159.46500 |
|
|
|
151.400 |
|
|
|
159.300 |
103.5 |
DNR Conservation Officers
|
Aviation Frequencies
Output |
Tone |
Usage
|
118.77500 |
AM |
DNR Air-to-Air Initial Attack
|
119.62500 |
AM |
DNR Air-to-Air Initial Attack
|
122.92500 |
AM |
DNR Air-to-Air & Air-to-Ground
|
123.97500 |
AM |
DNR Air-to-Ground Tanker
|
126.20000 |
AM |
DNR Camp Ripley
|
126.50000 |
AM |
DNR Air-to-Ground Minneapolis
|
170.42500 |
|
|
170.47500 |
Tone Varies |
MNICS Tactical 2
|
172.37500 |
|
Fire Air Net
|
154.295 Statewide Fire
153.830 Statewide Fire Portables
Area Main Frequencies
Output |
Tone |
Usage
|
151.17500 |
146.2 |
DNR Brainerd
|
151.17500 |
103.5 |
DNR Cloquet
|
151.17500 |
127.3 |
DNR Little Fork
|
151.17500 |
103.5 |
DNR Two Harbors
|
151.26500 |
110.9 |
DNR Aitkin
|
151.26500 |
136.5 |
DNR Bagley
|
151.26500 |
103.5 |
DNR Carlos Avery
|
151.26500 |
127.3 |
DNR Rochester
|
151.26500 |
103.5 |
DNR Tower
|
151.32500 |
110.9 |
DNR Backus
|
151.32500 |
127.3 |
DNR Baudette
|
151.32500 |
146.2 |
DNR Cambridge
|
151.32500 |
103.5 |
DNR Hibbing
|
151.38500 |
136.5 |
DNR Detroit Lakes
|
151.38500 |
110.9 |
DNR Grand Rapids
|
151.38500 |
146.2 |
DNR Sandstone
|
151.38500 |
127.3 |
DNR Warroad
|
151.40000 |
156.7 |
DNR Little Falls
|
172.37500 |
|
DNR Eveleth
|
Enforcement
Administration
Operations
Unit ID |
Role
|
K015 |
Law Enforcement Division Director
|
K016 |
Homeland Security Manager
|
K017 |
Operations Manager
|
K018 |
Operations Support Manager
|
K020 |
Standards & Training Coordinator
|
K025 |
Assistant Training Coordinator
|
K027 |
Assistant Training Coordinator
|
K040 |
Education Program Director
|
K047 |
Recreational Vehicle Coordinator
|
Pilots
Unit ID |
Role
|
K030 |
Chief Pilot
|
K034 |
Reg. 1 (Dist. 1,2, & 4)
|
K031 |
Reg. 2 (Dist. 5,6,7 & 8)
|
K032 |
Reg. 1 (Dist. 3), Reg. 2 (Dist. 9 & 10), Reg. 3 (Dist. 11, 12, & 14)
|
K033 |
Reg. 3 (Dist. 13), Reg. 4 (Dist. 15, 16, 17 & 18)
|
Regional Training Officers (RTOs)
Unit ID |
Role
|
K041 |
NW RTO
|
K042 |
NE RTO
|
K043 |
W Central RTO
|
K044 |
Southern RTO
|
K045 |
Metro NE RTO
|
K046 |
Metro SW RTO
|
K047 |
Recreational Vehicle Coord.
|
Wetland Enforcement Officers (WEOs)
Unit ID |
Role
|
K050 |
WEO Manager
|
K051 |
Region 1
|
K052 |
Region 3
|
K053 |
Region 2
|
K054 |
Region 4
|
K055 |
Region 3
|
K056 |
Region 2
|
K057 |
Region 1 & 2
|
K058 |
Region 1 & 3
|
Northwest Enforcement Region (Region 1)
Units ID |
Role
|
K100 |
Regional Manager
|
District 1
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K110 |
Supervisor |
|
K111 |
Roseau |
Roseau
|
K112 |
Karlstad |
Kittson/Marshall
|
K113 |
Warroad #1 |
Roseau/Lake of the Woods
|
K114 |
Warroad #2 |
Roseau/Lake of the Woods
|
K115 |
Baudette #1 |
Lake of the Woods
|
K116 |
Thief River Falls #1 |
Marshall/Pennington
|
K117 |
Thief River Falls #2 |
Marshall/Pennington
|
K118 |
Blackduck #1 |
Beltrami
|
K119 |
Blackduck #2 |
Beltrami
|
K121 |
Baudette #2 |
Lake of the Woods
|
District 2
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K130 |
Supervisor |
|
K131 |
Crookston |
Polk
|
K132 |
Fosston |
Polk
|
K133 |
Bagley |
Clearwater
|
K134 |
Bemidji |
Beltrami
|
K135 |
Perham |
Otter Tail
|
K136 |
Moorhead |
Clay
|
K137 |
Detroit Lakes |
Becker
|
K138 |
Osage |
Becker
|
K139 |
Pelican Rapids |
Otter Tail
|
K141 |
Bemidji #2 |
Beltrami
|
District 3
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K150 |
Supervisor |
|
K152 |
Fergus Falls |
Otter Tail
|
K153 |
Henning |
Otter Tail
|
K154 |
Elbow Lake |
Grant
|
K155 |
Evansville |
Douglas
|
K156 |
Alexandria |
Douglas
|
K157 |
Osakis |
Todd/Douglas
|
K158 |
Wheaton |
Traverse
|
K159 |
Morris |
Stevens
|
K161 |
Glenwood |
Pope
|
District 4
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K170 |
Supervisor |
|
K171 |
Lake George |
Hubbard/Clearwater
|
K172 |
Park Rapids |
Hubbard
|
K173 |
Wadena |
Wadena
|
K174 |
Walker |
Cass/Hubbard
|
K175 |
Cass Lake |
Cass/Beltrami/Itasca
|
K176 |
Remer |
Cass
|
K177 |
Longville |
Cass
|
K178 |
Staples |
Cass/Todd/Morrison
|
K181 |
ATV Rec. Officer
|
Northeast Enforcement Region (Region 2)
Units ID |
Role
|
K200 |
Regional Manager
|
District 5
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K210 |
Supervisor |
|
K211 |
International Falls #1 |
Koochiching
|
K212 |
International Falls #2 |
Koochiching
|
K213 |
Ray |
St Louis/Koochiching
|
K214 |
Orr |
St. Louis/Koochiching
|
K215 |
Cook |
St. Louis/Koochiching/Itasca
|
K216 |
Tower |
St. Louis
|
K217 |
Hibbing |
St. Louis
|
K218 |
Virginia |
St. Louis
|
K219 |
Aurora |
St. Louis
|
Distict 6
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K230 |
Supervisor |
|
K231 |
Ely #1 |
St Louis/Lake
|
K232 |
Ely #2 |
St Louis/Lake
|
K233 |
Grand Marais #1 |
Cook
|
K234 |
Grand Marais #2 |
Cook
|
K235 |
Babbitt |
Lake/St Louis
|
K236 |
Silver Bay Vacant Lake
|
K237 |
Grand Marais #3 |
Cook
|
K238 |
Two Harbors |
Lake/St Louis
|
District 7
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K250 |
Supervisor |
|
K251 |
Northome |
Koochiching
|
K252 |
Bigfork |
Koochiching/Itasca
|
K253 |
Deer River |
Itasca/Cass
|
K254 |
Grand Rapids #1 |
Itasca
|
K255 |
Grand Rapids #2 |
Itasca
|
K256 |
Pengilly |
Itasca
|
K257 |
Hill City |
Aitkin
|
K258 |
ATV Rec. Officer |
|
District 8
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K260 |
Supervisor |
|
K261 |
Brookston |
St. Louis
|
K262 |
Duluth (W) |
St. Louis (W)
|
K263 |
Duluth (E) |
St. Louis (E)
|
K264 |
Cloquet |
Carlton/St Louis
|
K265 |
Carlton |
Carlton
|
K266 |
Lake Superior Unit |
St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton
|
K267 |
Lake Superior Unit |
St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton
|
K268 |
Lake Superior Unit |
St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlson
|
District 9
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K270 |
Supervisor |
|
K271 |
Pine River |
Crow Wing/Cass
|
K272 |
Cross Lake |
Crow Wing/Cass
|
K273 |
Nisswa |
Crow Wing/Cass
|
K274 |
Crosby |
Crow Wing
|
K275 |
Cuyuna SRA |
Crow Wing
|
K276 |
Aitkin |
Aitkin
|
K277 |
McGregor |
Aitkin
|
K278 |
Pequot Lakes |
Crow Wing
|
K279 |
Brainerd |
Crow Wing/Cass
|
District 10
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K290 |
Supervisor |
|
K291 |
Garrison |
Crow Wing/Aitkin
|
K292 |
Isle |
Mille Lacs/Aitkin
|
K293 |
Malmo |
Mille Lacs/Aitkin
|
K294 |
Willow River |
Pine
|
K295 |
Onamia |
Mille Lacs
|
K296 |
Hinckley |
Pine
|
K297 |
Pine City |
Pine
|
K298 |
Wealthwood |
Aitkin
|
Central Enforcement Region (Region 3)
Units ID |
Role
|
K300 |
Regional Manager
|
District 11
Units ID |
Base |
Counties |
Radio ID A |
Radio ID B
|
K310 |
Supervisor |
|
|
K311 |
Little Falls |
Morrison |
|
|
K312 |
Pierz |
Crow Wing/Morrison |
|
|
K313 |
Sauk Centre |
Stearns |
600511 |
|
K314 |
Paynesville |
Stearns |
600524 |
|
K315 |
Albany |
Stearns |
600526 |
600503
|
K316 |
St. Cloud |
Stearns |
600508 |
600507
|
K317 |
Annandale |
Wright/Stearns |
600513 |
|
K318 |
Long Prairie |
Todd |
|
|
District 12
Units ID |
Base |
Counties |
Radio ID A |
Radio ID B
|
K330 |
Supervisor |
|
600156 |
|
K331 |
Sauk Rapids |
Stearns |
600158 |
|
K332 |
Princeton |
Benton/Isanti/Sherburne/Mille Lacs |
|
|
K333 |
Big Lake |
Sherburne |
600516 |
|
K334 |
Buffalo |
Wright |
600522 |
|
K335 |
Center City |
Chisago |
|
|
K336 |
Mora |
Kanabec |
|
|
K337 |
Cambridge |
Chisago/Isanti |
|
|
District 13
Units ID |
Base |
Counties |
Radio ID A |
Radio ID B
|
K350 |
Supervisor |
|
|
|
K351 |
Waconia |
Carver |
|
|
K352 |
Osseo |
Hennepin |
|
|
K353 |
Mound |
Hennepin/Carver |
|
|
K354 |
Minnetonka |
Hennepin |
101733 |
|
K355 |
Bloomington |
Hennepin |
|
|
K356 |
Fort Snelling |
Hennepin |
|
|
K357 |
Prior Lake |
Scott |
|
|
K358 |
Elcop |
Metro |
|
|
K359 |
Elcop |
Metro |
|
|
District 14
Units ID |
Base |
Counties |
Radio A |
Radio B
|
K370 |
Supervisor |
|
|
K371 |
Ham Lake |
Anoka |
|
|
K373 |
White Bear Lake |
Ramsey/Anoka |
|
|
K374 |
Forest Lake |
Washington |
|
|
K375 |
Maplewood |
Ramsey/Washington |
|
|
K376 |
Eagan |
Dakota |
101718 |
|
K377 |
Hastings |
Dakota/Washington |
|
|
K378 |
Metro Officer |
|
|
|
K379 |
Elcop |
Metro |
|
|
District 18
Units ID |
Base |
Counties |
Radio A |
Radio B
|
K390 |
Supervisor |
|
|
|
K391 |
Red Wing |
Goodhue |
|
|
K392 |
Zumbrota |
Goodhue |
|
|
K393 |
Wabasha |
Wabasha |
|
|
K394 |
Plainview |
Wabasha/Winona |
|
|
K395 |
Rochester #1 |
Olmsted |
|
|
K396 |
Rochester #2 |
Olmsted |
500127 |
|
K397 |
Winona |
Winona |
|
|
K398 |
Rushford |
Fillmore/Houston/Winona |
|
|
K399 |
LaCrescent |
Houston/Winona |
|
|
South Enforcement Region (Region 4)
Units ID |
Role
|
K400 |
Regional Manager
|
District 15
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K410 |
Supervisor |
|
K411 |
Ortonville |
Big Stone
|
K412 |
Benson |
Swift
|
K413 |
Madison |
Lac Qui Parle
|
K414 |
Montevideo |
Chippewa
|
K415 |
Marshall #1 |
Lyon
|
K416 |
Marshall #2 |
Lincoln
|
K417 |
Redwood Falls |
Redwood
|
K418 |
Slayton |
Murray
|
K419 |
Worthington |
Nobles/Rock
|
District 16
Units ID |
Base |
Counties |
Radio ID A |
Radio ID B
|
K430 |
Supervisor |
|
|
|
K431 |
Willmar #1 |
Kandiyohi |
700113 |
|
K432 |
Willmar #2 |
Kandiyohi |
700115 |
700117
|
K433 |
Litchfield |
Meeker |
700114 |
700055
|
K434 |
Hutchinson #1 |
McLeod |
|
|
K435 |
Hutchinson #2 |
McLeod |
|
|
K436 |
New Ulm |
Brown/Nicollet |
|
|
K437 |
Windom |
Cottonwood |
|
|
K438 |
Jackson |
Jackson |
|
|
K439 |
Fairmont |
Martin |
|
|
District 17
Units ID |
Base |
Counties
|
K450 |
Supervisor |
|
K451 |
St. Peter |
LeSueur/Nicollet
|
K452 |
Waseca |
Waseca/LeSueur
|
K453 |
Faribault |
Rice
|
K454 |
Mankato #1 |
Blue Earth/Watonwan
|
K455 |
Mankato #2 |
Blue Earth/Faribault
|
K456 |
Owatonna |
Steele/Dodge
|
K457 |
Albert Lea |
Freeborn/Mower
|
K458 |
Spring Valley |
|
MN DNR Enforecement Phone Directory