Department of Transportation (MN)
From The RadioReference Wiki
Contents
District 1 - Duluth
- Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
International Falls | 36540 | ||
Littlefork | |||
Deer Lake | |||
Cook | |||
Ely | |||
Virginia | |||
Grand Marais | |||
Illgen City | 36574 | ||
Two Harbors | 36574 | ||
Hibbing | |||
Grand Rapids | 36532 | ||
Floodwood | 36532 | ||
Pike Lake | 36536 | ||
McGregor | 36534 | ||
Nopeming | 36536 | ||
Carlton | 36536 | ||
Carlton Bridge | 36536 | ||
Moose Lake | |||
Sandstone | 36534 | ||
Pine City | 36534 |
District 2 - Bemidji
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Hallock | 48446 | ||
Karlstad | 48446 | ||
Roseau | |||
Baudette | |||
Grygla | 48446 | ||
Thief River | 48446 | ||
East Grand Forks | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Crookston | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Erskine | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Northome | 48428 | ||
Bagley | 48430 | 151.0700 | 118.8 PL |
Deer River | 48428 | ||
Walker | |||
Park Rapids | |||
Bemidji | 48428 | 151.1150 | 118.8 PL |
District 3 - Brainerd
- Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Remer | |||
Pine River | |||
Wadena | |||
Motley | |||
Aitkin | |||
Baxter | |||
Garrison | |||
Isle | |||
Long Prairie | |||
Little Falls | |||
Sauk Centre | |||
Albany | |||
St. Cloud | 24150 | ||
Foley | |||
Milaca | |||
More | |||
Cambridge | |||
Monticello #1 | 24188? | ||
Monticello #2 | |||
Elk River | 24148 | ||
Buffalo |
District 4 - Detroit Lakes
- Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin.
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Mahnomen | 24252 | 151.0250 | 82.5 PL |
Dilworth | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Moorhead | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Hawley | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Barnesville | 24228 | 151.0550 | 103.5 PL |
Detroit Lakes | 24252 | 160.1700 | 82.5 PL |
Perham | 24252 | 151.4600 | 110.9 PL |
Erhard | 24220 | 151.0700 | 103.5 PL |
Fergus Falls | 24220 | 151.0700 | 103.5 PL |
Breckenridge | 24228 | 151.0700 | 103.5 PL |
Henning | 24220 | 151.4600 | 110.9 PL |
Evansville | 24220 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Alexandria | 24220 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Wheaton | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Glenwood | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Ortonville | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Appleton | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
Morris | 24230 | 151.1150 | 103.5 PL |
District 6 - Rochester
- Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Red Wing | |||
Northfield | |||
Faribault | |||
Zumbrota | |||
Wabasha | |||
Rochester | 20084 | ||
Goodview | |||
Wilson | |||
Dresbach | |||
St. Charles | 20090 | ||
Stewartville | |||
Rushford | |||
La Crescent | |||
Caledonia | |||
Preston | |||
Austin | |||
Albert Lea | 20086 | ||
Owatonna | 20088 | ||
Dodge Center | |||
Cannon Falls |
District 7 - Mankato
- Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Gaylord | |||
New Ulm | |||
Le Sueur | |||
Montgomery | |||
Mankato | |||
Waseca | |||
Madelia | |||
Mapleton | |||
Sleepy Eye | |||
Storden | |||
Windom | |||
Luverne | |||
Adrian | |||
Worthington | |||
Jackson | |||
Sherburn | |||
Wells | |||
Farimont | |||
Blue Earth | |||
St. Peter |
District 8 - Willmar
- Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine
Truck Stations
Truck Station | ARMER TG | Frequency | SubTone |
---|---|---|---|
Paynesville | |||
Willmar | |||
Litchfield | |||
Hutchinson | |||
Glencoe | |||
Olivia | |||
Montevideo | |||
Dawson | |||
Granite Falls | |||
Ivanhoe | |||
Marshall | |||
Redwood Falls | |||
Tracy | |||
Lake Benton | |||
Slayton | |||
Pipestone |
District M - Metro
District M A - North
- Anoka, Ramsey and NW Hennepin Counties
District M B - East
- Chisago and Washington Counties
District M C - South
- Carver, Scott and Dakota Counties
District M D - West
- Hennepin County
Truck Stations
Sta # | Truck Station | ARMER TG |
---|---|---|
11 | Oakdale | 298 |
12 | North Branch | 292 |
13 | Taylors Falls | |
14 | Forest Lake | 294 |
15 | Spring Lake Park | 296 |
22 | Minneapolis Camden Yard | 310 |
23 | Richfield Cedar Ave | 312 |
25 | St. Paul Maryland Ave | 314 |
26 | Arden Hills | 316 |
31 | Shakopee | 324 |
32 | Mendota | 320 |
33 | Hastings | 318 |
34 | Lakeville | 322 |
35 | Jordan | 326 |
41 | Anoka | 300 |
42 | Maple Grove | 302 |
43 | Eden Prairie | 308 |
44 | Plymouth | 304 |
45 | Golden Valley | 306 |
Savage |