Actions

Department of Transportation (MN)

From The RadioReference Wiki

Revision as of 04:14, 31 May 2015 by QDP2012 (talk | contribs) (updated categories)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

District 1 - Duluth

  • Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake, Pine and St. Louis

Truck Stations

Truck Station ARMER TG Frequency SubTone
International Falls 36540
Littlefork
Deer Lake
Cook
Ely
Virginia
Grand Marais
Illgen City 36574
Two Harbors 36574
Hibbing
Grand Rapids 36532
Floodwood 36532
Pike Lake 36536
McGregor 36534
Nopeming 36536
Carlton 36536
Carlton Bridge 36536
Moose Lake
Sandstone 36534
Pine City 36534

District 2 - Bemidji

Mn/DOTDistrict 2 Map

Truck Stations

Truck Station ARMER TG Frequency SubTone
Hallock 48446
Karlstad 48446
Roseau
Baudette
Grygla 48446
Thief River 48446
East Grand Forks 48430 151.0700 118.8 PL
Crookston 48430 151.0700 118.8 PL
Erskine 48430 151.0700 118.8 PL
Northome 48428
Bagley 48430 151.0700 118.8 PL
Deer River 48428
Walker 48436
Park Rapids 48436
Bemidji 48428 151.1150 118.8 PL

District 3 - Brainerd

  • Counties: Aitkin, Benton, Cass, a small portion of Carver, Crow Wing, a small portion of Hennepin, Isanti, a small portion of Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, and Wright

Truck Stations

Truck Station ARMER TG Frequency SubTone
Remer
Pine River
Wadena
Motley 24174
Brainerd 24174
Aitkin
Baxter
Garrison
Isle
Long Prairie
Little Falls
Sauk Centre
Albany
St. Cloud 24150
Foley
Milaca
Mora
Cambridge
Monticello #1 24188?
Monticello #2
Elk River 24148
Buffalo

District 4 - Detroit Lakes

  • Counties: Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Mahnomen, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse and Wilkin.

Truck Stations

Truck Station ARMER TG Frequency SubTone
Mahnomen 24252 151.0250 82.5 PL
Dilworth 24228 151.0550 103.5 PL
Moorhead 24228 151.0550 103.5 PL
Hawley 24228 151.0550 103.5 PL
Barnesville 24228 151.0550 103.5 PL
Detroit Lakes 24252 160.1700 82.5 PL
Perham 24252 151.4600 110.9 PL
Erhard 24220 151.0700 103.5 PL
Fergus Falls 24220 151.0700 103.5 PL
Breckenridge 24228 151.0700 103.5 PL
Henning 24220 151.4600 110.9 PL
Evansville 24220 151.1150 103.5 PL
Alexandria 24220 151.1150 103.5 PL
Wheaton 24230 151.1150 103.5 PL
Glenwood 24230 151.1150 103.5 PL
Ortonville 24230 151.1150 103.5 PL
Appleton 24230 151.1150 103.5 PL
Morris 24230 151.1150 103.5 PL

District 6 - Rochester

  • Counties: Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Rice, Steele, Wabasha and Winona

Truck Stations

Truck Station ARMER TG Frequency SubTone
Red Wing
Northfield
Faribault
Zumbrota
Wabasha
Rochester 20084
Goodview
Wilson
Dresbach
St. Charles 20090
Stewartville
Rushford
La Crescent
Caledonia
Preston
Austin
Albert Lea 20086
Owatonna 20088
Dodge Center
Cannon Falls

District 7 - Mankato

  • Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Jackson, LeSueur, Martin, Nicollet, Nobles, Rock, Sibley, Waseca and Watonwan

Truck Stations

Truck Station ARMER TG Frequency SubTone
Gaylord
New Ulm
Le Sueur
Montgomery
Mankato
Waseca
Madelia
Mapleton
Sleepy Eye
Storden
Windom
Luverne
Adrian
Worthington 20124
Jackson
Sherburn
Wells
Farimont
Blue Earth
St. Peter

District 8 - Willmar

  • Counties: Chippewa, Lyon, Pipestone, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Redwood, Lac Qui Parle, Meeker, Renville, Lincoln, Murray and Yellow Medicine

Truck Stations

Truck Station ARMER TG Frequency SubTone
Paynesville
Willmar
Litchfield
Hutchinson
Glencoe
Olivia
Montevideo
Dawson
Granite Falls
Ivanhoe
Marshall
Redwood Falls
Tracy
Lake Benton
Slayton
Pipestone

District M - Metro

District M A - North

  • Anoka, Ramsey and NW Hennepin Counties

District M B - East

  • Chisago and Washington Counties

District M C - South

  • Carver, Scott and Dakota Counties

District M D - West

  • Hennepin County

Truck Stations

Sta # Truck Station ARMER TG
11 Oakdale 298
12 North Branch 292
13 Taylors Falls
14 Forest Lake 294
15 Spring Lake Park 296
22 Minneapolis Camden Yard 310
23 Richfield Cedar Ave 312
25 St. Paul Maryland Ave 314
26 Arden Hills 316
31 Shakopee 324
32 Mendota 320
33 Hastings 318
34 Lakeville 322
35 Jordan 326
41 Anoka 300
42 Maple Grove 302
43 Eden Prairie 308
44 Plymouth 304
45 Golden Valley 306
Savage