Difference between revisions of "Ohio Railroads (OH)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
===Regional/Shortline Railroads=== | ===Regional/Shortline Railroads=== | ||
*[[Indiana and Ohio Railway]] | *[[Indiana and Ohio Railway]] | ||
− | *[[Cleveland | + | *[[Cleveland_Commerical_Railroad_Company|Cleveland and Cuyahoga Railway, LLC]] |
− | ===CSX | + | ===CSX Railroad Divisions in Ohio=== |
− | * | + | * [[CSX-Baltimore Division]] |
− | * | + | * [[CSX-Louisville Division]] |
− | * | + | * [[CSX-Great Lakes Div.]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
+ | ===CSX Dispatcher Desk Assignments=== | ||
+ | *ID Dispatcher (AAR33/AAR38) | ||
+ | **Indianapolis Line Subdivision (AAR46) | ||
+ | **Toledo Branch Subdivision (AAR50) | ||
+ | *IE Dispatcher (AAR25) | ||
+ | **Columbus Line Subdivision (AAR50) | ||
+ | **Mt. Victory Subdivision (AAR50) | ||
+ | **Scottslawn Secondary (AAR50) | ||
+ | *IG Dispatcher (AAR46) | ||
+ | **Cleveland Terminal Subdivision (AAR50) | ||
+ | **Greenwich Subdivision (AAR50) | ||
+ | **Short Line Subdivision (AAR50) | ||
+ | *IH Dispatcher (AAR94) | ||
+ | **Erie West Subdivision (AAR50) | ||
+ | *IO Dispatcher (AAR14) | ||
+ | **CL&W Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Cleveland Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **New Castle Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **New Castle Terminal Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Newton Falls Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | *IP Dispatcher (AAR94) | ||
+ | **Fostoria Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Willard Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Willard Terminal Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | *LA Dispatcher (AAR12) | ||
+ | **Toledo Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | *LB Dispatcher (AAR14/AAR58) | ||
+ | **Illinois Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Indiana Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Indianapolis Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Richmond Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | *LC Dispatcher (AAR66) | ||
+ | **Cincinnati Terminal Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | *LF Dispatcher (AAR14/AAR94) | ||
+ | **Athens Industrial Track (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Cincinnati Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Columbus Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Northern Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Russell Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | *RL Dispatcher (AAR35) | ||
+ | **Lincoln Secondary (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Pemberville Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | **Toledo Terminal Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | *RM Dispatcher (AAR12/AAR84) | ||
+ | **Garrett Subdivision (AAR08) | ||
+ | ===NS Dispatcher Desk Assignments=== | ||
+ | *Cleveland Line Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Cleveland Line, Rochester to Ravenna (AAR64) | ||
+ | **Fort Wayne Line, Rochester to Alliance (AAR64) | ||
+ | **River Line, Yellow Creek to Captina (AAR46) | ||
+ | **Captina Secondary, Captina to MP15.7 (AAR46) | ||
+ | **Weirton Secondary, Gould to Weirton (AAR46) | ||
+ | *Cleveland Terminal Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Chicago Line, CP-181 to Berea (AAR64) | ||
+ | **Cleveland Line, Ravenna to Cleveland (AAR64) | ||
+ | **Cloggsville Line, Knob to Rockport (AAR64) | ||
+ | *Columbus/Dayton Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Columbus District (AAR72) | ||
+ | **Dayton District (AAR58) | ||
+ | **Western Branch (AAR58) | ||
+ | **Buckeye Branch (AAR58) | ||
+ | **West Virginia Branch, Bannon to Refugee (AAR58) | ||
+ | *Cleveland/Sandusky Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Cleveland District, Bay Village to Bellevue (AAR76) | ||
+ | **Cloggsville Line, Cloggsville to Knob (AAR76) | ||
+ | **Huron Branch (AAR76) | ||
+ | **Sandusky District (AAR72) | ||
+ | *Detroit/Huntington Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Detroit District, Detroit to Montpelier (AAR18) | ||
+ | **Huntington District, Montpelier to Fort Wayne (AAR18) | ||
+ | *Fostoria/Lima Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Bellevue Terminal (AAR76) | ||
+ | **Fostoria District, Colby to Fort Wayne (AAR76) | ||
+ | **Lima District, Arcadia to Lima (AAR76) | ||
+ | *New Castle Dispatcher | ||
+ | **New Castle District, Cincinnati to Fort Wayne (AAR22) | ||
+ | *Pittsburgh West Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Fort Wayne Line, Alliance to Crestline (AAR64) | ||
+ | **Meadville Line, Hubbard to Geneva (AAR46) | ||
+ | **Lordstown Secondary, Youngstown to Alliance (AAR46) | ||
+ | **Niles Secondary, Detour to Latimer (AAR46) | ||
+ | *Toledo East Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Chicago Line, Berea to Vickers CP285 (AAR58) | ||
+ | *Toledo Yard Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Chicago Line, Vickers to Nasby (AAR64) | ||
+ | **Detroit Line, Airline Junction to OH/MI line (AAR64) | ||
+ | **Miami CUT Branch, Stanley to Maumee (AAR64) | ||
+ | **Toledo Belt, Vickers CP286 to Ironville (AAR64) | ||
+ | **Stanley Secondary, CP286 to Walbridge (AAR64) | ||
+ | *Toledo West Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Chicago Line, Nasby to Elkhart (AAR46) | ||
+ | *Youngstown Line Dispatcher | ||
+ | **Lake Erie District, Buffalo to Cleveland (AAR76) | ||
+ | **Youngstown Line, Ashtabula to Rochester (AAR46) | ||
Line 33: | Line 118: | ||
[[Category:Ohio Railroads]] | [[Category:Ohio Railroads]] | ||
[[Category:Ohio CSX Transportation]] | [[Category:Ohio CSX Transportation]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Ohio CSX Transportation Frequencies]] |
Latest revision as of 01:24, 12 November 2019
Contents
Railroads in Ohio
Class 1 Railroads
Regional/Shortline Railroads
CSX Railroad Divisions in Ohio
CSX Dispatcher Desk Assignments
- ID Dispatcher (AAR33/AAR38)
- Indianapolis Line Subdivision (AAR46)
- Toledo Branch Subdivision (AAR50)
- IE Dispatcher (AAR25)
- Columbus Line Subdivision (AAR50)
- Mt. Victory Subdivision (AAR50)
- Scottslawn Secondary (AAR50)
- IG Dispatcher (AAR46)
- Cleveland Terminal Subdivision (AAR50)
- Greenwich Subdivision (AAR50)
- Short Line Subdivision (AAR50)
- IH Dispatcher (AAR94)
- Erie West Subdivision (AAR50)
- IO Dispatcher (AAR14)
- CL&W Subdivision (AAR08)
- Cleveland Subdivision (AAR08)
- New Castle Subdivision (AAR08)
- New Castle Terminal Subdivision (AAR08)
- Newton Falls Subdivision (AAR08)
- IP Dispatcher (AAR94)
- Fostoria Subdivision (AAR08)
- Willard Subdivision (AAR08)
- Willard Terminal Subdivision (AAR08)
- LA Dispatcher (AAR12)
- Toledo Subdivision (AAR08)
- LB Dispatcher (AAR14/AAR58)
- Illinois Subdivision (AAR08)
- Indiana Subdivision (AAR08)
- Indianapolis Subdivision (AAR08)
- Richmond Subdivision (AAR08)
- LC Dispatcher (AAR66)
- Cincinnati Terminal Subdivision (AAR08)
- LF Dispatcher (AAR14/AAR94)
- Athens Industrial Track (AAR08)
- Cincinnati Subdivision (AAR08)
- Columbus Subdivision (AAR08)
- Northern Subdivision (AAR08)
- Russell Subdivision (AAR08)
- RL Dispatcher (AAR35)
- Lincoln Secondary (AAR08)
- Pemberville Subdivision (AAR08)
- Toledo Terminal Subdivision (AAR08)
- RM Dispatcher (AAR12/AAR84)
- Garrett Subdivision (AAR08)
NS Dispatcher Desk Assignments
- Cleveland Line Dispatcher
- Cleveland Line, Rochester to Ravenna (AAR64)
- Fort Wayne Line, Rochester to Alliance (AAR64)
- River Line, Yellow Creek to Captina (AAR46)
- Captina Secondary, Captina to MP15.7 (AAR46)
- Weirton Secondary, Gould to Weirton (AAR46)
- Cleveland Terminal Dispatcher
- Chicago Line, CP-181 to Berea (AAR64)
- Cleveland Line, Ravenna to Cleveland (AAR64)
- Cloggsville Line, Knob to Rockport (AAR64)
- Columbus/Dayton Dispatcher
- Columbus District (AAR72)
- Dayton District (AAR58)
- Western Branch (AAR58)
- Buckeye Branch (AAR58)
- West Virginia Branch, Bannon to Refugee (AAR58)
- Cleveland/Sandusky Dispatcher
- Cleveland District, Bay Village to Bellevue (AAR76)
- Cloggsville Line, Cloggsville to Knob (AAR76)
- Huron Branch (AAR76)
- Sandusky District (AAR72)
- Detroit/Huntington Dispatcher
- Detroit District, Detroit to Montpelier (AAR18)
- Huntington District, Montpelier to Fort Wayne (AAR18)
- Fostoria/Lima Dispatcher
- Bellevue Terminal (AAR76)
- Fostoria District, Colby to Fort Wayne (AAR76)
- Lima District, Arcadia to Lima (AAR76)
- New Castle Dispatcher
- New Castle District, Cincinnati to Fort Wayne (AAR22)
- Pittsburgh West Dispatcher
- Fort Wayne Line, Alliance to Crestline (AAR64)
- Meadville Line, Hubbard to Geneva (AAR46)
- Lordstown Secondary, Youngstown to Alliance (AAR46)
- Niles Secondary, Detour to Latimer (AAR46)
- Toledo East Dispatcher
- Chicago Line, Berea to Vickers CP285 (AAR58)
- Toledo Yard Dispatcher
- Chicago Line, Vickers to Nasby (AAR64)
- Detroit Line, Airline Junction to OH/MI line (AAR64)
- Miami CUT Branch, Stanley to Maumee (AAR64)
- Toledo Belt, Vickers CP286 to Ironville (AAR64)
- Stanley Secondary, CP286 to Walbridge (AAR64)
- Toledo West Dispatcher
- Chicago Line, Nasby to Elkhart (AAR46)
- Youngstown Line Dispatcher
- Lake Erie District, Buffalo to Cleveland (AAR76)
- Youngstown Line, Ashtabula to Rochester (AAR46)
Return to DB page: Railroads (OH)
Return to Wiki page: Ohio (US)