Difference between revisions of "Department of Natural Resources (MN)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
m (Department of Natural Resources(MN) moved to Department of Natural Resources (MN): adding space to keep this article consistent with the rest of the naming standards in MN wiki articles.) |
m (updated categories) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Parks== | ==Parks== | ||
− | {| border= | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
− | !Ch #!!Output!!Tone!! | + | !Ch #!!Output!!Tone!!11Usage |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1||151.17500|| | + | |1||151.17500||Varies||DNR OPS |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||151.19000|| || | + | |2||151.19000||110.9||State Park Repeaters |
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||151.26500|| || | + | |3||151.26500||Varies||DNR OPS |
|- | |- | ||
− | |4||151.32500|| || | + | |4||151.32500||Varies||DNR OPS |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||151.34000|| ||Air to Ground | + | |5||151.34000||110.9||Fire Tac Air to Ground |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||151.37000|| || | + | |6||151.37000||Varies||State Parks Simplex |
|- | |- | ||
− | |7||151.38500|| || | + | |7||151.38500||Varies||DNR OPS |
|- | |- | ||
|8||151.41500||103.5||State Wide | |8||151.41500||103.5||State Wide | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |9||151.47500|| ||Tac 1 | + | |9||151.47500||CSQ||Fire Tac 1 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |10|| | + | |10||151.400||Varies||DNR OPS |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | |11||159.300||103.5||DNR Conservation Officers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | || | + | |12||170.475||CSQ||Fire Tac |
− | |} | + | |- |
+ | |13||172.375||CSQ||NE Fire OPS | ||
+ | |} | ||
==Aviation Frequencies== | ==Aviation Frequencies== | ||
− | {| border= | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
!Output!!Tone!!Usage | !Output!!Tone!!Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|172.37500|| ||Fire Air Net | |172.37500|| ||Fire Air Net | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
==Area Main Frequencies== | ==Area Main Frequencies== | ||
− | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | |
− | {| border= | ||
!Output!!Tone!!Usage | !Output!!Tone!!Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 102: | Line 98: | ||
==Enforcement== | ==Enforcement== | ||
− | + | The following radio ID's pertain to [[Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER)]] | |
− | + | ===Administration=== | |
− | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | |
− | + | !Unit ID!!Role!!Radio 1!!Radio 2!!Aircraft | |
− | {| border= | + | |- |
− | !Unit ID!!Role | + | !Operations |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K015||Law Enforcement Division Director|| || ||N/A | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K016||Homeland Security Manager|| || ||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K017||Operations Manager|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K018||Operations Support Manager|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K020||Standards & Training Coordinator|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K025||Assistant Training Coordinator||600645|| ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K027||Assistant Training Coordinator|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !Aviation Division | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K030||Chief Pilot||101703|| ||101740 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K034||Pilot Region 1 (Dist. 1,2, & 4)|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K031||Pilot Region 2 (Dist. 5,6,7 & 8)|| || || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K032||Pilot Region 1 (Dist. 3), Region 2 (Dist. 9 & 10), Region 3 (Dist. 11, 12, & 14)||101704|| ||101702 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K033||Pilot Region 3 (Dist. 13), Region 4 (Dist. 15, 16, 17 & 18)||500800 || || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !Regional Training Officers (RTOs) | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K040||Education Program Director|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K041||Northwest RTO|| || ||N/A |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K042||Northeast RTO|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K043||W Central RTO||600533|| ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K044||Southern RTO|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K045||Metro NE RTO|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K046||Metro SW RTO|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K047||Recreational Vehicle Coordinator|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !Wetland Enforcement Officers (WEOs) | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K050||WEO Manager | + | |K050||WEO Manager|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K051||Region 1 | + | |K051||Region 1 WEO|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K052||Region 3 | + | |K052||Region 3 WEO|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K053||Region 2 | + | |K053||Region 2 WEO|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K054||Region 4 | + | |K054||Region 4 WEO|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K055||Region 3 | + | |K055||Region 3 WEO||101646|| ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K056||Region 2 | + | |K056||Region 2 WEO|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K057||Region 1 & 2 | + | |K057||Region 1 & 2 WEO|| || ||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K058||Region 1 & 3 | + | |K058||Region 1 & 3 WEO|| || ||N/A |
|} | |} | ||
===Northwest Enforcement Region (Region 1)=== | ===Northwest Enforcement Region (Region 1)=== | ||
− | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | |
− | {| border= | + | !Units ID!!Role!!Counties!!Radio 1!!Radio 2 |
− | !Units ID!!Role | + | |- |
+ | |K100||Regional Manager||N/A|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !District 1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K110||Supervisor||N/A|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K111||Roseau||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K112||Karlstad||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]/[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]|| || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K113||Warroad #1||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]/[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|Lake of the Woods]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K114||Warroad #2||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]/[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|Lake of the Woods]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K115||Baudette #1||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|Lake of the Woods]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K116||Thief River Falls #1||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]/[[Pennington County (MN)|Pennington]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K117||Thief River Falls #2||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]/[[Pennington County (MN)|Pennington]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K118||Blackduck #1||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K119||Blackduck #2||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K121||Baudette #2||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|Lake of the Woods]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 2 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K130||Supervisor||N/A|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K131||Crookston||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]|| || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K132||Fosston||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K133||Bagley||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K134||Bemidji||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K135||Perham||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K136||Moorhead||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K137||Detroit Lakes||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K138||Osage||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K139||Pelican Rapids||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K141||Bemidji #2||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 3 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K150||Supervisor||N/A|| || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K152||Fergus Falls||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K153||Henning||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K154||Elbow Lake||[[Grant County (MN)|Grant]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K155||Evansville||[[Douglas County (MN)|Douglas]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K156||Alexandria||[[Douglas County (MN)|Douglas]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K157||Osakis||[[Todd County (MN)|Todd]]/[[Douglas County (MN)|Douglas]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K158||Wheaton||[[Traverse County (MN)|Traverse]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K159||Morris||[[Stevens County (MN)|Stevens]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K161||Glenwood||[[Pope County (MN)|Pope]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 4 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K170||Supervisor|| | + | |K170||Supervisor||N/A|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K171||Lake George||Hubbard/Clearwater | + | |K171||Lake George||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]/[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K172||Park Rapids||Hubbard | + | |K172||Park Rapids||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K173||Wadena||Wadena | + | |K173||Wadena||[[Wadena County (MN)|Wadena]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K174||Walker||Cass/Hubbard | + | |K174||Walker||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]/[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K175||Cass Lake||Cass/Beltrami/Itasca | + | |K175||Cass Lake||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]/[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]/[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]||770223 M||770222 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K176||Remer||Cass | + | |K176||Remer||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K177||Longville||Cass | + | |K177||Longville||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K178||Staples||Cass/Todd/Morrison | + | |K178||Staples||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]/[[Todd County (MN)|Todd]]/[[Morrison County (MN)|Morrison]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K181||ATV Rec. Officer | + | |K181||ATV Rec. Officer||N/A|| || |
|} | |} | ||
− | + | ===Northeast Enforcement Region (Region 2)=== | |
− | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | |
− | {| border= | + | !Units ID!!Role!!Counties!!Radio 1!!Radio 2 |
− | !Units ID!!Role | + | |- |
+ | |K200||Regional Manager||N/A|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !District 5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K210||Supervisor||N/A|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K211||International Falls #1||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K212||International Falls #2||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K213||Ray||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K214||Orr||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]|| || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K215||Cook||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]/[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K216||Tower||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K217||Hibbing||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K218||Virginia||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K219||Aurora||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !Distict 6 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K230||Supervisor||N/A|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K231||Ely #1||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K232||Ely #2||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K233||Grand Marais #1||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]|| || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K234||Grand Marais #2||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]||770869(M)|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K235||Babbitt||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K236||Silver Bay||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K237||Grand Marais #3||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]||770805(M)|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K238||Two Harbors||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 7 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K250||Supervisor||N/A|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K251||Northome||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K252||Bigfork||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]/[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]|| || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K253||Deer River||[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]/[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K254||Grand Rapids #1||[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K255||Grand Rapids #2||[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K256||Pengilly||[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K257||Hill City||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K258||ATV Rec. Officer||N/A||770239|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 8 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K260||Supervisor||N/A|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K261||Brookston||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K262||Duluth West||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K263||Duluth East||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K264||Cloquet||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]/[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K265||Carlton||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K266||Lake Superior Unit||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]/[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||770813(M)|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K267||Lake Superior Unit||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]/[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K268||Lake Superior Unit||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]/[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 9 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K270||Supervisor||N/A|| ||770470 P |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K271||Pine River||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]|| ||770471 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K272||Cross Lake||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]|| ||770472 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K273||Nisswa||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]|| ||770473 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K274||Crosby||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]|| ||770474 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K275||Cuyuna SRA||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]|| ||770475 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K276||Aitkin||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| ||770476 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K277||McGregor||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| ||770477 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K278||Pequot Lakes||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]|| ||770478 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K279||Brainerd||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]|| ||770479 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 10 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K290||Supervisor|| | + | |K290||Supervisor||N/A|| ||770460 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K291||Garrison||Crow Wing/Aitkin | + | |K291||Garrison||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| ||770461 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K292||Isle||Mille Lacs/Aitkin | + | |K292||Isle||[[Mille Lacs County (MN)|Mille Lacs]]/[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| ||770462 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K293||Malmo||Mille Lacs/Aitkin | + | |K293||Malmo||[[Mille Lacs County (MN)|Mille Lacs]]/[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| ||770463 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K294||Willow River||Pine | + | |K294||Willow River||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]|| ||770464 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K295||Onamia||Mille Lacs | + | |K295||Onamia||[[Mille Lacs County (MN)|Mille Lacs]]|| ||770465 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K296||Hinckley||Pine | + | |K296||Hinckley||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]|| ||770466 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K297||Pine City||Pine | + | |K297||Pine City||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||770954(M)||770467 P |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K298||Wealthwood||Aitkin | + | |K298||Wealthwood||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| ||770468 P |
|} | |} | ||
− | + | ===Central Enforcement Region (Region 3)=== | |
− | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | |
− | {| border= | + | !Units ID!!Role!!Counties!!Radio 1!!Radio 2 |
− | !Units ID!!Role | + | |- |
+ | |K300||Regional Manager||N/A|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !District 11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K310||Supervisor||N/A|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K311||Little Falls||[[Morrison County (MN)|Morrison]]||600997||770275 |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K312||Pierz||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Morrison County (MN)|Morrison]]||600995|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K313||Sauk Centre||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||600511|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K314||Paynesville||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||600524||600523 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K315||Albany||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||600526||600503 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K316||St. Cloud||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||600508||600507 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K317||Annandale||[[Wright County (MN)|Wright]]/[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||600513|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K318||Long Prairie||[[Todd County (MN)|Todd]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 12 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K330||Supervisor||N/A||600156|| |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K331||Sauk Rapids||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||600158||600521 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K332||Princeton||[[Benton County (MN)|Benton]]/[[Isanti County (MN)|Isanti]]/[[Sherburne County (MN)|Sherburne]]/[[Mille Lacs County (MN)|Mille Lacs]]||600519||600520 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K333||Big Lake||[[Sherburne County (MN)|Sherburne]]||600516|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K334||Buffalo||[[Wright County (MN)|Wright]]||600522|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K335||Center City||[[Chisago County (MN)|Chisago]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K336||Mora||[[Kanabec County (MN)|Kanabec]]||100637|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K337||Cambridge||[[Chisago County (MN)|Chisago]]/[[Isanti County (MN)|Isanti]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 13 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K350||Supervisor|| || || | + | |K350||Supervisor||N/A|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K351||Waconia||Carver|| || | + | |K351||Waconia||[[Carver County (MN)|Carver]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K352||Osseo||Hennepin|| || | + | |K352||Osseo||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K353||Mound||Hennepin/Carver|| || | + | |K353||Mound||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]/[[Carver County (MN)|Carver]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K354||Minnetonka||Hennepin||101733|| | + | |K354||Minnetonka||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||101733|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K355||Bloomington||Hennepin|| || | + | |K355||Bloomington||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K356||Fort Snelling||Hennepin|| || | + | |K356||Fort Snelling||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||101732|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K357||Prior Lake||Scott|| || | + | |K357||Prior Lake||[[Scott County (MN)|Scott]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|K358||Elcop||Metro|| || | |K358||Elcop||Metro|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|K359||Elcop||Metro|| || | |K359||Elcop||Metro|| || | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K370||Supervisor|| || | + | !District 14 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K370||Supervisor||N/A|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K371||Ham Lake||Anoka|| || | + | |K371||Ham Lake||[[Anoka County (MN)|Anoka]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K373||White Bear Lake||Ramsey/Anoka|| || | + | |K373||White Bear Lake||[[Ramsey County (MN)|Ramsey]]/[[Anoka County (MN)|Anoka]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K374||Forest Lake||Washington|| || | + | |K374||Forest Lake||[[Washington County (MN)|Washington]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K375||Maplewood||Ramsey/Washington|| || | + | |K375||Maplewood||[[Ramsey County (MN)|Ramsey]]/[[Washington County (MN)|Washington]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K376||Eagan||Dakota||101718|| | + | |K376||Eagan||[[Dakota County (MN)|Dakota]]||101718|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K377||Hastings||Dakota/Washington|| || | + | |K377||Hastings||[[Dakota County (MN)|Dakota]]/[[Washington County (MN)|Washington]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K378||Metro Officer|| || || | + | |K378||Metro Officer||N/A|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|K379||Elcop||Metro|| || | |K379||Elcop||Metro|| || | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K390||Supervisor|| || || | + | !District 18 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K390||Supervisor||N/A|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K391||Red Wing||Goodhue|| || | + | |K391||Red Wing||[[Goodhue County (MN)|Goodhue]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K392||Zumbrota||Goodhue|| || | + | |K392||Zumbrota||[[Goodhue County (MN)|Goodhue]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K393||Wabasha||Wabasha|| || | + | |K393||Wabasha||[[Wabasha County (MN)|Wabasha]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K394||Plainview||Wabasha/Winona|| || | + | |K394||Plainview||[[Wabasha County (MN)|Wabasha]]/[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K395||Rochester #1||Olmsted|| || | + | |K395||Rochester #1||[[Olmsted County (MN)|Olmsted]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K396||Rochester #2||Olmsted||500127|| | + | |K396||Rochester #2||[[Olmsted County (MN)|Olmsted]]||500127|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K397||Winona||Winona||500135|| | + | |K397||Winona||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||500135|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K398||Rushford||Fillmore/Houston/Winona|| || | + | |K398||Rushford||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]/[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]/[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K399||LaCrescent||Houston/Winona|| || | + | |K399||LaCrescent||[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]/[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]|| || |
|} | |} | ||
− | + | ===South Enforcement Region (Region 4)=== | |
− | + | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | |
− | {| border= | + | !Units ID!!Role!!Counties!!Radio 1!!Radio 2 |
− | !Units ID!!Role | + | |- |
+ | |K400||Regional Manager||N/A|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !District 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |K410||Supervisor||N/A|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K411||Ortonville||[[Big Stone County (MN)|Big Stone]]|| || |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K412||Benson||[[Swift County (MN)|Swift]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K413||Madison||[[Lac Qui Parle County (MN)|Lac qui Parle]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K414||Montevideo||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K415||Marshall #1||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K416||Marshall #2||[[Lincoln County (MN)|Lincoln]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K417||Redwood Falls||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K418||Slayton||[[Murray County (MN)|Murray]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K419||Worthington||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]/[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 16 | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K430||Supervisor||N/A||700058|| |
− | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K431||Willmar #1||[[Kandiyohi County (MN)|Kandiyohi]]||700113|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K432||Willmar #2||[[Kandiyohi County (MN)|Kandiyohi]]||700115||700117 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K433||Litchfield||[[Meeker County (MN)|Meeker]]||700114||700055 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K434||Hutchinson #1||[[McLeod County (MN)|McLeod]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K435||Hutchinson #2||[[McLeod County (MN)|McLeod]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K436||New Ulm||[[Brown County (MN)|Brown]]/[[Nicollet County (MN)|Nicollet]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K437||Windom||[[Cottonwood County (MN)|Cottonwood]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K438||Jackson||[[Jackson County (MN)|Jackson]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |K439||Fairmont||[[Martin County (MN)|Martin]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | !District 17 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K450||Supervisor|| | + | |K450||Supervisor||N/A|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K451||St. Peter|| | + | |K451||St. Peter||[[Le Sueur County (MN)|Le Sueur]]/[[Nicollet County (MN)|Nicollet]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K452||Waseca||Waseca/ | + | |K452||Waseca||[[Waseca County (MN)|Waseca]]/[[Le Sueur County (MN)|Le Sueur]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K453||Faribault||Rice | + | |K453||Faribault||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K454||Mankato #1||Blue Earth/Watonwan | + | |K454||Mankato #1||[[Blue Earth County (MN)|Blue Earth]]/[[Watonwan County (MN)|Watonwan]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K455||Mankato #2||Blue Earth/Faribault | + | |K455||Mankato #2||[[Blue Earth County (MN)|Blue Earth]]/[[Faribault County (MN)|Faribault]]||500892|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K456||Owatonna||Steele/Dodge | + | |K456||Owatonna||[[Steele County (MN)|Steele]]/[[Dodge County (MN)|Dodge]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K457||Albert Lea||Freeborn/Mower | + | |K457||Albert Lea||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]/[[Mower County (MN)|Mower]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
− | |K458||Spring Valley|| | + | |K458||Spring Valley||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]|| || |
|} | |} | ||
− | [http://files.dnr.state.mn.us/enforcement/phonedirectory.pdf MN DNR | + | [http://files.dnr.state.mn.us/enforcement/phonedirectory.pdf MN DNR Enforcement Phone Directory] |
+ | |||
+ | Return to [[Minnesota (US)|Minnesota]] | ||
− | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Minnesota Law Enforcement]] |
+ | [[Category:Minnesota Law Enforcement Frequencies]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Minnesota Station IDs]] |
Latest revision as of 09:20, 24 June 2015
Contents
Parks
Ch # | Output | Tone | 11Usage |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 151.17500 | Varies | DNR OPS |
2 | 151.19000 | 110.9 | State Park Repeaters |
3 | 151.26500 | Varies | DNR OPS |
4 | 151.32500 | Varies | DNR OPS |
5 | 151.34000 | 110.9 | Fire Tac Air to Ground |
6 | 151.37000 | Varies | State Parks Simplex |
7 | 151.38500 | Varies | DNR OPS |
8 | 151.41500 | 103.5 | State Wide |
9 | 151.47500 | CSQ | Fire Tac 1 |
10 | 151.400 | Varies | DNR OPS |
11 | 159.300 | 103.5 | DNR Conservation Officers |
12 | 170.475 | CSQ | Fire Tac |
13 | 172.375 | CSQ | NE Fire OPS |
Aviation Frequencies
Output | Tone | Usage |
---|---|---|
118.77500 | AM | DNR Air-to-Air Initial Attack |
119.62500 | AM | DNR Air-to-Air Initial Attack |
122.92500 | AM | DNR Air-to-Air & Air-to-Ground |
123.97500 | AM | DNR Air-to-Ground Tanker |
126.20000 | AM | DNR Camp Ripley |
126.50000 | AM | DNR Air-to-Ground Minneapolis |
170.42500 | ||
170.47500 | Tone Varies | MNICS Tactical 2 |
172.37500 | Fire Air Net |
Area Main Frequencies
Output | Tone | Usage |
---|---|---|
151.17500 | 146.2 | DNR Brainerd |
151.17500 | 103.5 | DNR Cloquet |
151.17500 | 127.3 | DNR Little Fork |
151.17500 | 103.5 | DNR Two Harbors |
151.26500 | 110.9 | DNR Aitkin |
151.26500 | 136.5 | DNR Bagley |
151.26500 | 103.5 | DNR Carlos Avery |
151.26500 | 127.3 | DNR Rochester |
151.26500 | 103.5 | DNR Tower |
151.32500 | 110.9 | DNR Backus |
151.32500 | 127.3 | DNR Baudette |
151.32500 | 146.2 | DNR Cambridge |
151.32500 | 103.5 | DNR Hibbing |
151.38500 | 136.5 | DNR Detroit Lakes |
151.38500 | 110.9 | DNR Grand Rapids |
151.38500 | 146.2 | DNR Sandstone |
151.38500 | 127.3 | DNR Warroad |
151.40000 | 156.7 | DNR Little Falls |
172.37500 | DNR Eveleth |
Enforcement
The following radio ID's pertain to Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER)
Administration
Unit ID | Role | Radio 1 | Radio 2 | Aircraft |
---|---|---|---|---|
Operations | ||||
K015 | Law Enforcement Division Director | N/A | ||
K016 | Homeland Security Manager | N/A | ||
K017 | Operations Manager | N/A | ||
K018 | Operations Support Manager | N/A | ||
K020 | Standards & Training Coordinator | N/A | ||
K025 | Assistant Training Coordinator | 600645 | N/A | |
K027 | Assistant Training Coordinator | N/A | ||
Aviation Division | ||||
K030 | Chief Pilot | 101703 | 101740 | |
K034 | Pilot Region 1 (Dist. 1,2, & 4) | |||
K031 | Pilot Region 2 (Dist. 5,6,7 & 8) | |||
K032 | Pilot Region 1 (Dist. 3), Region 2 (Dist. 9 & 10), Region 3 (Dist. 11, 12, & 14) | 101704 | 101702 | |
K033 | Pilot Region 3 (Dist. 13), Region 4 (Dist. 15, 16, 17 & 18) | 500800 | ||
Regional Training Officers (RTOs) | ||||
K040 | Education Program Director | N/A | ||
K041 | Northwest RTO | N/A | ||
K042 | Northeast RTO | N/A | ||
K043 | W Central RTO | 600533 | N/A | |
K044 | Southern RTO | N/A | ||
K045 | Metro NE RTO | N/A | ||
K046 | Metro SW RTO | N/A | ||
K047 | Recreational Vehicle Coordinator | N/A | ||
Wetland Enforcement Officers (WEOs) | ||||
K050 | WEO Manager | N/A | ||
K051 | Region 1 WEO | N/A | ||
K052 | Region 3 WEO | N/A | ||
K053 | Region 2 WEO | N/A | ||
K054 | Region 4 WEO | N/A | ||
K055 | Region 3 WEO | 101646 | N/A | |
K056 | Region 2 WEO | N/A | ||
K057 | Region 1 & 2 WEO | N/A | ||
K058 | Region 1 & 3 WEO | N/A |
Northwest Enforcement Region (Region 1)
Units ID | Role | Counties | Radio 1 | Radio 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
K100 | Regional Manager | N/A | ||
District 1 | ||||
K110 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K111 | Roseau | Roseau | ||
K112 | Karlstad | Kittson/Marshall | ||
K113 | Warroad #1 | Roseau/Lake of the Woods | ||
K114 | Warroad #2 | Roseau/Lake of the Woods | ||
K115 | Baudette #1 | Lake of the Woods | ||
K116 | Thief River Falls #1 | Marshall/Pennington | ||
K117 | Thief River Falls #2 | Marshall/Pennington | ||
K118 | Blackduck #1 | Beltrami | ||
K119 | Blackduck #2 | Beltrami | ||
K121 | Baudette #2 | Lake of the Woods | ||
District 2 | ||||
K130 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K131 | Crookston | Polk | ||
K132 | Fosston | Polk | ||
K133 | Bagley | Clearwater | ||
K134 | Bemidji | Beltrami | ||
K135 | Perham | Otter Tail | ||
K136 | Moorhead | Clay | ||
K137 | Detroit Lakes | Becker | ||
K138 | Osage | Becker | ||
K139 | Pelican Rapids | Otter Tail | ||
K141 | Bemidji #2 | Beltrami | ||
District 3 | ||||
K150 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K152 | Fergus Falls | Otter Tail | ||
K153 | Henning | Otter Tail | ||
K154 | Elbow Lake | Grant | ||
K155 | Evansville | Douglas | ||
K156 | Alexandria | Douglas | ||
K157 | Osakis | Todd/Douglas | ||
K158 | Wheaton | Traverse | ||
K159 | Morris | Stevens | ||
K161 | Glenwood | Pope | ||
District 4 | ||||
K170 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K171 | Lake George | Hubbard/Clearwater | ||
K172 | Park Rapids | Hubbard | ||
K173 | Wadena | Wadena | ||
K174 | Walker | Cass/Hubbard | ||
K175 | Cass Lake | Cass/Beltrami/Itasca | 770223 M | 770222 P |
K176 | Remer | Cass | ||
K177 | Longville | Cass | ||
K178 | Staples | Cass/Todd/Morrison | ||
K181 | ATV Rec. Officer | N/A |
Northeast Enforcement Region (Region 2)
Units ID | Role | Counties | Radio 1 | Radio 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
K200 | Regional Manager | N/A | ||
District 5 | ||||
K210 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K211 | International Falls #1 | Koochiching | ||
K212 | International Falls #2 | Koochiching | ||
K213 | Ray | St. Louis/Koochiching | ||
K214 | Orr | St. Louis/Koochiching | ||
K215 | Cook | St. Louis/Koochiching/Itasca | ||
K216 | Tower | St. Louis | ||
K217 | Hibbing | St. Louis | ||
K218 | Virginia | St. Louis | ||
K219 | Aurora | St. Louis | ||
Distict 6 | ||||
K230 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K231 | Ely #1 | St. Louis/Lake | ||
K232 | Ely #2 | St. Louis/Lake | ||
K233 | Grand Marais #1 | Cook | ||
K234 | Grand Marais #2 | Cook | 770869(M) | |
K235 | Babbitt | Lake/St. Louis | ||
K236 | Silver Bay | Lake | ||
K237 | Grand Marais #3 | Cook | 770805(M) | |
K238 | Two Harbors | Lake/St. Louis | ||
District 7 | ||||
K250 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K251 | Northome | Koochiching | ||
K252 | Bigfork | Koochiching/Itasca | ||
K253 | Deer River | Itasca/Cass | ||
K254 | Grand Rapids #1 | Itasca | ||
K255 | Grand Rapids #2 | Itasca | ||
K256 | Pengilly | Itasca | ||
K257 | Hill City | Aitkin | ||
K258 | ATV Rec. Officer | N/A | 770239 | |
District 8 | ||||
K260 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K261 | Brookston | St. Louis | ||
K262 | Duluth West | St. Louis | ||
K263 | Duluth East | St. Louis | ||
K264 | Cloquet | Carlton/St. Louis | ||
K265 | Carlton | Carlton | ||
K266 | Lake Superior Unit | St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton | 770813(M) | |
K267 | Lake Superior Unit | St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton | ||
K268 | Lake Superior Unit | St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton | ||
District 9 | ||||
K270 | Supervisor | N/A | 770470 P | |
K271 | Pine River | Crow Wing/Cass | 770471 P | |
K272 | Cross Lake | Crow Wing/Cass | 770472 P | |
K273 | Nisswa | Crow Wing/Cass | 770473 P | |
K274 | Crosby | Crow Wing | 770474 P | |
K275 | Cuyuna SRA | Crow Wing | 770475 P | |
K276 | Aitkin | Aitkin | 770476 P | |
K277 | McGregor | Aitkin | 770477 P | |
K278 | Pequot Lakes | Crow Wing | 770478 P | |
K279 | Brainerd | Crow Wing/Cass | 770479 P | |
District 10 | ||||
K290 | Supervisor | N/A | 770460 P | |
K291 | Garrison | Crow Wing/Aitkin | 770461 P | |
K292 | Isle | Mille Lacs/Aitkin | 770462 P | |
K293 | Malmo | Mille Lacs/Aitkin | 770463 P | |
K294 | Willow River | Pine | 770464 P | |
K295 | Onamia | Mille Lacs | 770465 P | |
K296 | Hinckley | Pine | 770466 P | |
K297 | Pine City | Pine | 770954(M) | 770467 P |
K298 | Wealthwood | Aitkin | 770468 P |
Central Enforcement Region (Region 3)
Units ID | Role | Counties | Radio 1 | Radio 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
K300 | Regional Manager | N/A | ||
District 11 | ||||
K310 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K311 | Little Falls | Morrison | 600997 | 770275 |
K312 | Pierz | Crow Wing/Morrison | 600995 | |
K313 | Sauk Centre | Stearns | 600511 | |
K314 | Paynesville | Stearns | 600524 | 600523 |
K315 | Albany | Stearns | 600526 | 600503 |
K316 | St. Cloud | Stearns | 600508 | 600507 |
K317 | Annandale | Wright/Stearns | 600513 | |
K318 | Long Prairie | Todd | ||
District 12 | ||||
K330 | Supervisor | N/A | 600156 | |
K331 | Sauk Rapids | Stearns | 600158 | 600521 |
K332 | Princeton | Benton/Isanti/Sherburne/Mille Lacs | 600519 | 600520 |
K333 | Big Lake | Sherburne | 600516 | |
K334 | Buffalo | Wright | 600522 | |
K335 | Center City | Chisago | ||
K336 | Mora | Kanabec | 100637 | |
K337 | Cambridge | Chisago/Isanti | ||
District 13 | ||||
K350 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K351 | Waconia | Carver | ||
K352 | Osseo | Hennepin | ||
K353 | Mound | Hennepin/Carver | ||
K354 | Minnetonka | Hennepin | 101733 | |
K355 | Bloomington | Hennepin | ||
K356 | Fort Snelling | Hennepin | 101732 | |
K357 | Prior Lake | Scott | ||
K358 | Elcop | Metro | ||
K359 | Elcop | Metro | ||
District 14 | ||||
K370 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K371 | Ham Lake | Anoka | ||
K373 | White Bear Lake | Ramsey/Anoka | ||
K374 | Forest Lake | Washington | ||
K375 | Maplewood | Ramsey/Washington | ||
K376 | Eagan | Dakota | 101718 | |
K377 | Hastings | Dakota/Washington | ||
K378 | Metro Officer | N/A | ||
K379 | Elcop | Metro | ||
District 18 | ||||
K390 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K391 | Red Wing | Goodhue | ||
K392 | Zumbrota | Goodhue | ||
K393 | Wabasha | Wabasha | ||
K394 | Plainview | Wabasha/Winona | ||
K395 | Rochester #1 | Olmsted | ||
K396 | Rochester #2 | Olmsted | 500127 | |
K397 | Winona | Winona | 500135 | |
K398 | Rushford | Fillmore/Houston/Winona | ||
K399 | LaCrescent | Houston/Winona |
South Enforcement Region (Region 4)
Units ID | Role | Counties | Radio 1 | Radio 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
K400 | Regional Manager | N/A | ||
District 15 | ||||
K410 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K411 | Ortonville | Big Stone | ||
K412 | Benson | Swift | ||
K413 | Madison | Lac qui Parle | ||
K414 | Montevideo | Chippewa | ||
K415 | Marshall #1 | Lyon | ||
K416 | Marshall #2 | Lincoln | ||
K417 | Redwood Falls | Redwood | ||
K418 | Slayton | Murray | ||
K419 | Worthington | Nobles/Rock | ||
District 16 | ||||
K430 | Supervisor | N/A | 700058 | |
K431 | Willmar #1 | Kandiyohi | 700113 | |
K432 | Willmar #2 | Kandiyohi | 700115 | 700117 |
K433 | Litchfield | Meeker | 700114 | 700055 |
K434 | Hutchinson #1 | McLeod | ||
K435 | Hutchinson #2 | McLeod | ||
K436 | New Ulm | Brown/Nicollet | ||
K437 | Windom | Cottonwood | ||
K438 | Jackson | Jackson | ||
K439 | Fairmont | Martin | ||
District 17 | ||||
K450 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K451 | St. Peter | Le Sueur/Nicollet | ||
K452 | Waseca | Waseca/Le Sueur | ||
K453 | Faribault | Rice | ||
K454 | Mankato #1 | Blue Earth/Watonwan | ||
K455 | Mankato #2 | Blue Earth/Faribault | 500892 | |
K456 | Owatonna | Steele/Dodge | ||
K457 | Albert Lea | Freeborn/Mower | ||
K458 | Spring Valley | Fillmore |
MN DNR Enforcement Phone Directory
Return to Minnesota