Difference between revisions of "Department of Natural Resources (MN)"
From The RadioReference Wiki
m (updated categories) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ==Parks== | ||
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Ch #!!Output!!Tone!!11Usage | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |1||151.17500||Varies||DNR OPS | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2||151.19000||110.9||State Park Repeaters | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||151.26500||Varies||DNR OPS | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||151.32500||Varies||DNR OPS | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||151.34000||110.9||Fire Tac Air to Ground | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |6||151.37000||Varies||State Parks Simplex | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |7||151.38500||Varies||DNR OPS | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |8||151.41500||103.5||State Wide | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |9||151.47500||CSQ||Fire Tac 1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10||151.400||Varies||DNR OPS | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11||159.300||103.5||DNR Conservation Officers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12||170.475||CSQ||Fire Tac | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13||172.375||CSQ||NE Fire OPS | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Aviation Frequencies== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Output!!Tone!!Usage | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |118.77500||AM||DNR Air-to-Air Initial Attack | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |119.62500||AM||DNR Air-to-Air Initial Attack | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |122.92500||AM||DNR Air-to-Air & Air-to-Ground | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |123.97500||AM||DNR Air-to-Ground Tanker | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |126.20000||AM||DNR Camp Ripley | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |126.50000||AM||DNR Air-to-Ground Minneapolis | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |170.42500|| || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |170.47500||Tone Varies||MNICS Tactical 2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |172.37500|| ||Fire Air Net | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Area Main Frequencies== | ||
+ | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
+ | !Output!!Tone!!Usage | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.17500||146.2||DNR Brainerd | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.17500||103.5||DNR Cloquet | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.17500||127.3||DNR Little Fork | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.17500||103.5||DNR Two Harbors | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.26500||110.9||DNR Aitkin | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.26500||136.5||DNR Bagley | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.26500||103.5||DNR Carlos Avery | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.26500||127.3||DNR Rochester | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.26500||103.5||DNR Tower | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.32500||110.9||DNR Backus | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.32500||127.3||DNR Baudette | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.32500||146.2||DNR Cambridge | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.32500||103.5||DNR Hibbing | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.38500||136.5||DNR Detroit Lakes | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.38500||110.9||DNR Grand Rapids | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.38500||146.2||DNR Sandstone | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.38500||127.3||DNR Warroad | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |151.40000||156.7||DNR Little Falls | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |172.37500|| ||DNR Eveleth | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
==Enforcement== | ==Enforcement== | ||
− | + | The following radio ID's pertain to [[Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER)]] | |
+ | ===Administration=== | ||
{|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
!Unit ID!!Role!!Radio 1!!Radio 2!!Aircraft | !Unit ID!!Role!!Radio 1!!Radio 2!!Aircraft | ||
Line 30: | Line 129: | ||
|K032||Pilot Region 1 (Dist. 3), Region 2 (Dist. 9 & 10), Region 3 (Dist. 11, 12, & 14)||101704|| ||101702 | |K032||Pilot Region 1 (Dist. 3), Region 2 (Dist. 9 & 10), Region 3 (Dist. 11, 12, & 14)||101704|| ||101702 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K033||Pilot Region 3 (Dist. 13), Region 4 (Dist. 15, 16, 17 & 18)|| || || | + | |K033||Pilot Region 3 (Dist. 13), Region 4 (Dist. 15, 16, 17 & 18)||500800 || || |
|- | |- | ||
!Regional Training Officers (RTOs) | !Regional Training Officers (RTOs) | ||
Line 50: | Line 149: | ||
|K047||Recreational Vehicle Coordinator|| || ||N/A | |K047||Recreational Vehicle Coordinator|| || ||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !Wetland Enforcement Officers (WEOs) |
|- | |- | ||
|K050||WEO Manager|| || ||N/A | |K050||WEO Manager|| || ||N/A | ||
Line 170: | Line 269: | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | + | ===Northeast Enforcement Region (Region 2)=== | |
{|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
!Units ID!!Role!!Counties!!Radio 1!!Radio 2 | !Units ID!!Role!!Counties!!Radio 1!!Radio 2 | ||
Line 208: | Line 307: | ||
|K233||Grand Marais #1||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]|| || | |K233||Grand Marais #1||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K234||Grand Marais #2||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]|| || | + | |K234||Grand Marais #2||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]||770869(M)|| |
|- | |- | ||
|K235||Babbitt||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || | |K235||Babbitt||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || | ||
Line 214: | Line 313: | ||
|K236||Silver Bay||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]|| || | |K236||Silver Bay||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K237||Grand Marais #3||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]|| || | + | |K237||Grand Marais #3||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]||770805(M)|| |
|- | |- | ||
|K238||Two Harbors||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || | |K238||Two Harbors||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]|| || | ||
Line 252: | Line 351: | ||
|K265||Carlton||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]|| || | |K265||Carlton||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K266||Lake Superior Unit||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]/[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]|| || | + | |K266||Lake Superior Unit||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]/[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||770813(M)|| |
|- | |- | ||
|K267||Lake Superior Unit||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]/[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]|| || | |K267||Lake Superior Unit||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]/[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]/[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]/[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]|| || | ||
Line 260: | Line 359: | ||
!District 9 | !District 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K270||Supervisor||N/A|| ||770470 | + | |K270||Supervisor||N/A|| ||770470 P |
|- | |- | ||
|K271||Pine River||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]|| ||770471 P | |K271||Pine River||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]|| ||770471 P | ||
Line 278: | Line 377: | ||
|K278||Pequot Lakes||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]|| ||770478 P | |K278||Pequot Lakes||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]|| ||770478 P | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K279||Brainerd||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing/[[Cass|| ||770479 P | + | |K279||Brainerd||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]|| ||770479 P |
|- | |- | ||
!District 10 | !District 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K290||Supervisor||N/A|| ||770460 | + | |K290||Supervisor||N/A|| ||770460 P |
|- | |- | ||
|K291||Garrison||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| ||770461 P | |K291||Garrison||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]/[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| ||770461 P | ||
Line 296: | Line 395: | ||
|K296||Hinckley||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]|| ||770466 P | |K296||Hinckley||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]|| ||770466 P | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K297||Pine City||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]|| ||770467 P | + | |K297||Pine City||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||770954(M)||770467 P |
|- | |- | ||
|K298||Wealthwood||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| ||770468 P | |K298||Wealthwood||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]|| ||770468 P | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | + | ===Central Enforcement Region (Region 3)=== | |
{|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
!Units ID!!Role!!Counties!!Radio 1!!Radio 2 | !Units ID!!Role!!Counties!!Radio 1!!Radio 2 | ||
Line 377: | Line 476: | ||
|K374||Forest Lake||[[Washington County (MN)|Washington]]|| || | |K374||Forest Lake||[[Washington County (MN)|Washington]]|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K375||Maplewood||[[Ramsey/[[Washington County (MN)|Washington]]|| || | + | |K375||Maplewood||[[Ramsey County (MN)|Ramsey]]/[[Washington County (MN)|Washington]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|K376||Eagan||[[Dakota County (MN)|Dakota]]||101718|| | |K376||Eagan||[[Dakota County (MN)|Dakota]]||101718|| | ||
Line 410: | Line 509: | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | + | ===South Enforcement Region (Region 4)=== | |
{|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | {|class=toccolours border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 | ||
!Units ID!!Role!!Counties!!Radio 1!!Radio 2 | !Units ID!!Role!!Counties!!Radio 1!!Radio 2 | ||
Line 424: | Line 523: | ||
|K412||Benson||[[Swift County (MN)|Swift]]|| || | |K412||Benson||[[Swift County (MN)|Swift]]|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |K413||Madison||[[Lac | + | |K413||Madison||[[Lac Qui Parle County (MN)|Lac qui Parle]]|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|K414||Montevideo||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]|| || | |K414||Montevideo||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]|| || | ||
Line 482: | Line 581: | ||
− | [http://files.dnr.state.mn.us/enforcement/phonedirectory.pdf MN DNR | + | [http://files.dnr.state.mn.us/enforcement/phonedirectory.pdf MN DNR Enforcement Phone Directory] |
+ | |||
+ | Return to [[Minnesota (US)|Minnesota]] | ||
− | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Minnesota Law Enforcement]] |
+ | [[Category:Minnesota Law Enforcement Frequencies]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Minnesota Station IDs]] |
Latest revision as of 09:20, 24 June 2015
Contents
Parks
Ch # | Output | Tone | 11Usage |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 151.17500 | Varies | DNR OPS |
2 | 151.19000 | 110.9 | State Park Repeaters |
3 | 151.26500 | Varies | DNR OPS |
4 | 151.32500 | Varies | DNR OPS |
5 | 151.34000 | 110.9 | Fire Tac Air to Ground |
6 | 151.37000 | Varies | State Parks Simplex |
7 | 151.38500 | Varies | DNR OPS |
8 | 151.41500 | 103.5 | State Wide |
9 | 151.47500 | CSQ | Fire Tac 1 |
10 | 151.400 | Varies | DNR OPS |
11 | 159.300 | 103.5 | DNR Conservation Officers |
12 | 170.475 | CSQ | Fire Tac |
13 | 172.375 | CSQ | NE Fire OPS |
Aviation Frequencies
Output | Tone | Usage |
---|---|---|
118.77500 | AM | DNR Air-to-Air Initial Attack |
119.62500 | AM | DNR Air-to-Air Initial Attack |
122.92500 | AM | DNR Air-to-Air & Air-to-Ground |
123.97500 | AM | DNR Air-to-Ground Tanker |
126.20000 | AM | DNR Camp Ripley |
126.50000 | AM | DNR Air-to-Ground Minneapolis |
170.42500 | ||
170.47500 | Tone Varies | MNICS Tactical 2 |
172.37500 | Fire Air Net |
Area Main Frequencies
Output | Tone | Usage |
---|---|---|
151.17500 | 146.2 | DNR Brainerd |
151.17500 | 103.5 | DNR Cloquet |
151.17500 | 127.3 | DNR Little Fork |
151.17500 | 103.5 | DNR Two Harbors |
151.26500 | 110.9 | DNR Aitkin |
151.26500 | 136.5 | DNR Bagley |
151.26500 | 103.5 | DNR Carlos Avery |
151.26500 | 127.3 | DNR Rochester |
151.26500 | 103.5 | DNR Tower |
151.32500 | 110.9 | DNR Backus |
151.32500 | 127.3 | DNR Baudette |
151.32500 | 146.2 | DNR Cambridge |
151.32500 | 103.5 | DNR Hibbing |
151.38500 | 136.5 | DNR Detroit Lakes |
151.38500 | 110.9 | DNR Grand Rapids |
151.38500 | 146.2 | DNR Sandstone |
151.38500 | 127.3 | DNR Warroad |
151.40000 | 156.7 | DNR Little Falls |
172.37500 | DNR Eveleth |
Enforcement
The following radio ID's pertain to Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER)
Administration
Unit ID | Role | Radio 1 | Radio 2 | Aircraft |
---|---|---|---|---|
Operations | ||||
K015 | Law Enforcement Division Director | N/A | ||
K016 | Homeland Security Manager | N/A | ||
K017 | Operations Manager | N/A | ||
K018 | Operations Support Manager | N/A | ||
K020 | Standards & Training Coordinator | N/A | ||
K025 | Assistant Training Coordinator | 600645 | N/A | |
K027 | Assistant Training Coordinator | N/A | ||
Aviation Division | ||||
K030 | Chief Pilot | 101703 | 101740 | |
K034 | Pilot Region 1 (Dist. 1,2, & 4) | |||
K031 | Pilot Region 2 (Dist. 5,6,7 & 8) | |||
K032 | Pilot Region 1 (Dist. 3), Region 2 (Dist. 9 & 10), Region 3 (Dist. 11, 12, & 14) | 101704 | 101702 | |
K033 | Pilot Region 3 (Dist. 13), Region 4 (Dist. 15, 16, 17 & 18) | 500800 | ||
Regional Training Officers (RTOs) | ||||
K040 | Education Program Director | N/A | ||
K041 | Northwest RTO | N/A | ||
K042 | Northeast RTO | N/A | ||
K043 | W Central RTO | 600533 | N/A | |
K044 | Southern RTO | N/A | ||
K045 | Metro NE RTO | N/A | ||
K046 | Metro SW RTO | N/A | ||
K047 | Recreational Vehicle Coordinator | N/A | ||
Wetland Enforcement Officers (WEOs) | ||||
K050 | WEO Manager | N/A | ||
K051 | Region 1 WEO | N/A | ||
K052 | Region 3 WEO | N/A | ||
K053 | Region 2 WEO | N/A | ||
K054 | Region 4 WEO | N/A | ||
K055 | Region 3 WEO | 101646 | N/A | |
K056 | Region 2 WEO | N/A | ||
K057 | Region 1 & 2 WEO | N/A | ||
K058 | Region 1 & 3 WEO | N/A |
Northwest Enforcement Region (Region 1)
Units ID | Role | Counties | Radio 1 | Radio 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
K100 | Regional Manager | N/A | ||
District 1 | ||||
K110 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K111 | Roseau | Roseau | ||
K112 | Karlstad | Kittson/Marshall | ||
K113 | Warroad #1 | Roseau/Lake of the Woods | ||
K114 | Warroad #2 | Roseau/Lake of the Woods | ||
K115 | Baudette #1 | Lake of the Woods | ||
K116 | Thief River Falls #1 | Marshall/Pennington | ||
K117 | Thief River Falls #2 | Marshall/Pennington | ||
K118 | Blackduck #1 | Beltrami | ||
K119 | Blackduck #2 | Beltrami | ||
K121 | Baudette #2 | Lake of the Woods | ||
District 2 | ||||
K130 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K131 | Crookston | Polk | ||
K132 | Fosston | Polk | ||
K133 | Bagley | Clearwater | ||
K134 | Bemidji | Beltrami | ||
K135 | Perham | Otter Tail | ||
K136 | Moorhead | Clay | ||
K137 | Detroit Lakes | Becker | ||
K138 | Osage | Becker | ||
K139 | Pelican Rapids | Otter Tail | ||
K141 | Bemidji #2 | Beltrami | ||
District 3 | ||||
K150 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K152 | Fergus Falls | Otter Tail | ||
K153 | Henning | Otter Tail | ||
K154 | Elbow Lake | Grant | ||
K155 | Evansville | Douglas | ||
K156 | Alexandria | Douglas | ||
K157 | Osakis | Todd/Douglas | ||
K158 | Wheaton | Traverse | ||
K159 | Morris | Stevens | ||
K161 | Glenwood | Pope | ||
District 4 | ||||
K170 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K171 | Lake George | Hubbard/Clearwater | ||
K172 | Park Rapids | Hubbard | ||
K173 | Wadena | Wadena | ||
K174 | Walker | Cass/Hubbard | ||
K175 | Cass Lake | Cass/Beltrami/Itasca | 770223 M | 770222 P |
K176 | Remer | Cass | ||
K177 | Longville | Cass | ||
K178 | Staples | Cass/Todd/Morrison | ||
K181 | ATV Rec. Officer | N/A |
Northeast Enforcement Region (Region 2)
Units ID | Role | Counties | Radio 1 | Radio 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
K200 | Regional Manager | N/A | ||
District 5 | ||||
K210 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K211 | International Falls #1 | Koochiching | ||
K212 | International Falls #2 | Koochiching | ||
K213 | Ray | St. Louis/Koochiching | ||
K214 | Orr | St. Louis/Koochiching | ||
K215 | Cook | St. Louis/Koochiching/Itasca | ||
K216 | Tower | St. Louis | ||
K217 | Hibbing | St. Louis | ||
K218 | Virginia | St. Louis | ||
K219 | Aurora | St. Louis | ||
Distict 6 | ||||
K230 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K231 | Ely #1 | St. Louis/Lake | ||
K232 | Ely #2 | St. Louis/Lake | ||
K233 | Grand Marais #1 | Cook | ||
K234 | Grand Marais #2 | Cook | 770869(M) | |
K235 | Babbitt | Lake/St. Louis | ||
K236 | Silver Bay | Lake | ||
K237 | Grand Marais #3 | Cook | 770805(M) | |
K238 | Two Harbors | Lake/St. Louis | ||
District 7 | ||||
K250 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K251 | Northome | Koochiching | ||
K252 | Bigfork | Koochiching/Itasca | ||
K253 | Deer River | Itasca/Cass | ||
K254 | Grand Rapids #1 | Itasca | ||
K255 | Grand Rapids #2 | Itasca | ||
K256 | Pengilly | Itasca | ||
K257 | Hill City | Aitkin | ||
K258 | ATV Rec. Officer | N/A | 770239 | |
District 8 | ||||
K260 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K261 | Brookston | St. Louis | ||
K262 | Duluth West | St. Louis | ||
K263 | Duluth East | St. Louis | ||
K264 | Cloquet | Carlton/St. Louis | ||
K265 | Carlton | Carlton | ||
K266 | Lake Superior Unit | St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton | 770813(M) | |
K267 | Lake Superior Unit | St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton | ||
K268 | Lake Superior Unit | St. Louis/Lake/Cook/Carlton | ||
District 9 | ||||
K270 | Supervisor | N/A | 770470 P | |
K271 | Pine River | Crow Wing/Cass | 770471 P | |
K272 | Cross Lake | Crow Wing/Cass | 770472 P | |
K273 | Nisswa | Crow Wing/Cass | 770473 P | |
K274 | Crosby | Crow Wing | 770474 P | |
K275 | Cuyuna SRA | Crow Wing | 770475 P | |
K276 | Aitkin | Aitkin | 770476 P | |
K277 | McGregor | Aitkin | 770477 P | |
K278 | Pequot Lakes | Crow Wing | 770478 P | |
K279 | Brainerd | Crow Wing/Cass | 770479 P | |
District 10 | ||||
K290 | Supervisor | N/A | 770460 P | |
K291 | Garrison | Crow Wing/Aitkin | 770461 P | |
K292 | Isle | Mille Lacs/Aitkin | 770462 P | |
K293 | Malmo | Mille Lacs/Aitkin | 770463 P | |
K294 | Willow River | Pine | 770464 P | |
K295 | Onamia | Mille Lacs | 770465 P | |
K296 | Hinckley | Pine | 770466 P | |
K297 | Pine City | Pine | 770954(M) | 770467 P |
K298 | Wealthwood | Aitkin | 770468 P |
Central Enforcement Region (Region 3)
Units ID | Role | Counties | Radio 1 | Radio 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
K300 | Regional Manager | N/A | ||
District 11 | ||||
K310 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K311 | Little Falls | Morrison | 600997 | 770275 |
K312 | Pierz | Crow Wing/Morrison | 600995 | |
K313 | Sauk Centre | Stearns | 600511 | |
K314 | Paynesville | Stearns | 600524 | 600523 |
K315 | Albany | Stearns | 600526 | 600503 |
K316 | St. Cloud | Stearns | 600508 | 600507 |
K317 | Annandale | Wright/Stearns | 600513 | |
K318 | Long Prairie | Todd | ||
District 12 | ||||
K330 | Supervisor | N/A | 600156 | |
K331 | Sauk Rapids | Stearns | 600158 | 600521 |
K332 | Princeton | Benton/Isanti/Sherburne/Mille Lacs | 600519 | 600520 |
K333 | Big Lake | Sherburne | 600516 | |
K334 | Buffalo | Wright | 600522 | |
K335 | Center City | Chisago | ||
K336 | Mora | Kanabec | 100637 | |
K337 | Cambridge | Chisago/Isanti | ||
District 13 | ||||
K350 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K351 | Waconia | Carver | ||
K352 | Osseo | Hennepin | ||
K353 | Mound | Hennepin/Carver | ||
K354 | Minnetonka | Hennepin | 101733 | |
K355 | Bloomington | Hennepin | ||
K356 | Fort Snelling | Hennepin | 101732 | |
K357 | Prior Lake | Scott | ||
K358 | Elcop | Metro | ||
K359 | Elcop | Metro | ||
District 14 | ||||
K370 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K371 | Ham Lake | Anoka | ||
K373 | White Bear Lake | Ramsey/Anoka | ||
K374 | Forest Lake | Washington | ||
K375 | Maplewood | Ramsey/Washington | ||
K376 | Eagan | Dakota | 101718 | |
K377 | Hastings | Dakota/Washington | ||
K378 | Metro Officer | N/A | ||
K379 | Elcop | Metro | ||
District 18 | ||||
K390 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K391 | Red Wing | Goodhue | ||
K392 | Zumbrota | Goodhue | ||
K393 | Wabasha | Wabasha | ||
K394 | Plainview | Wabasha/Winona | ||
K395 | Rochester #1 | Olmsted | ||
K396 | Rochester #2 | Olmsted | 500127 | |
K397 | Winona | Winona | 500135 | |
K398 | Rushford | Fillmore/Houston/Winona | ||
K399 | LaCrescent | Houston/Winona |
South Enforcement Region (Region 4)
Units ID | Role | Counties | Radio 1 | Radio 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
K400 | Regional Manager | N/A | ||
District 15 | ||||
K410 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K411 | Ortonville | Big Stone | ||
K412 | Benson | Swift | ||
K413 | Madison | Lac qui Parle | ||
K414 | Montevideo | Chippewa | ||
K415 | Marshall #1 | Lyon | ||
K416 | Marshall #2 | Lincoln | ||
K417 | Redwood Falls | Redwood | ||
K418 | Slayton | Murray | ||
K419 | Worthington | Nobles/Rock | ||
District 16 | ||||
K430 | Supervisor | N/A | 700058 | |
K431 | Willmar #1 | Kandiyohi | 700113 | |
K432 | Willmar #2 | Kandiyohi | 700115 | 700117 |
K433 | Litchfield | Meeker | 700114 | 700055 |
K434 | Hutchinson #1 | McLeod | ||
K435 | Hutchinson #2 | McLeod | ||
K436 | New Ulm | Brown/Nicollet | ||
K437 | Windom | Cottonwood | ||
K438 | Jackson | Jackson | ||
K439 | Fairmont | Martin | ||
District 17 | ||||
K450 | Supervisor | N/A | ||
K451 | St. Peter | Le Sueur/Nicollet | ||
K452 | Waseca | Waseca/Le Sueur | ||
K453 | Faribault | Rice | ||
K454 | Mankato #1 | Blue Earth/Watonwan | ||
K455 | Mankato #2 | Blue Earth/Faribault | 500892 | |
K456 | Owatonna | Steele/Dodge | ||
K457 | Albert Lea | Freeborn/Mower | ||
K458 | Spring Valley | Fillmore |
MN DNR Enforcement Phone Directory
Return to Minnesota