Difference between revisions of "Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER) Site Directory"
From The RadioReference Wiki
(→Zone 2) |
(→Zone 6: I think 100% of the sites listed are on air in zone 6, I just changed the ones I'm sure are up and scanned.) |
||
(176 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | ==Introduction== | |
+ | *All Site Statuses are based on an October 2012 report from the [[MnDPS]] Emergency Communication Networks Division. | ||
+ | *Sites prefaced by MCF or MSOP belong to [[Department of Corrections (MN)|Department of Corrections]] and Department of Human Services. These are low power sites, designed for coverage of these correctional campuses only and should not carry traffic that is not associated with the prison. | ||
+ | |||
==Zone 1== | ==Zone 1== | ||
− | {|class= | + | {|class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
− | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!! | + | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!!NAC |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |1||001||City Center||Simulcast||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$400 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |1||002||Anoka County||Simulcast||[[Anoka County (MN)|Anoka]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$402 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |1||003||Dakota West||Simulcast||[[Dakota County (MN)|Dakota]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$403 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |1||004||Carver / Scott County||Simulcast||[[Carver County (MN)|Carver]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |1||005||Dakota East/Washington||Simulcast||[[Washington County (MN)|Washington]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |1||006||Cambridge / North Branch||North Branch||[[Isanti County (MN)|Isanti]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |1||009||[[Hennepin County (MN) Minneapolis|Minneapolis]]||Simulcast||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$409 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |1||088||Pine City||Pine City||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |1||089||Oligvie||Ogilvie||[[Kanabec County (MN)|Kanabec]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1||090||Woodland||Woodland||[[Kanabec County (MN)|Kanabec]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1||091||Askov||Askov||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1||092||Cloverdale|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1||093||Duxbury|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROAC.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1||094||Nickerson-Kerrick|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1||096||MCF Lino Lakes||Lino Lakes||[[Anoka County (MN)|Anoka]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1||098|| || || ||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1||099|| || || ||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1|| ||MCF Oak Park Heights||Oak Park Heights||[[Washington County (MN)|Washington]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1|| ||MCF Rush City||Rush City||[[Chisago County (MN)|Chisago]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1|| ||MCF Shakopee||Shakopee||[[Scott County (MN)|Scott]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1|| | + | |1|| ||MCF Stillwater||Stillwater||[[Washington County (MN)|Washington]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
==Zone 2== | ==Zone 2== | ||
− | {|class= | + | {|class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
− | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!! | + | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!!NAC |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2||001||Hennepin County East||Simulcast||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40F | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2||002||Hennepin County West||Simulcast||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2||003||Ramsey County||Simulcast||[[Ramsey County (MN)|Ramsey]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40D | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||014||C.O.W. (Mobile Site)||Henn Co Owned||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||024||Lakefield||Lakefield||[[Jackson County (MN)|Jackson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||025||Brewster||Brewster||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40C |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||026||Slayton||Slayton||[[Murray County (MN)|Murray]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||027||Rushmore||Rushmore||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40E |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||028||Worthington||Worthington||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40D |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||029||Hardwick||Hardwick||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$403 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||030||Windom||Windom||[[Cottonwood County (MN)|Cottonwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||031||Wanda||Wanda||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||032||Vesta||Vesta||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||033||Marshall||Marshall||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||034||Jeffers||Jeffers||[[Cottonwood County (MN)|Cottonwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||035||Mountain Lake||Mountain Lake||[[Cottonwood County (MN)|Cottonwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||036||Chandler||Chandler||[[Murray County (MN)|Murray]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$400 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||037||Trosky||Trosky||[[Pipestone County (MN)|Pipestone]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||038||Beaver Creek||Beaver Creek||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$402 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||039||Kanaranzi||Kanaranzi||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$401 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||077||Minneota||Minneota||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROALE.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||078||Jackson||Jackson||[[Jackson County (MN)|Jackson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||080||Granite Falls Local Enhancement||Granite Falls||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||081||Montevideo||Montevideo||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||085||Danube||Danube||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||086||Hector||Hector||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||087||Morton||Morton||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||088||Lake Benton||Lake Benton||[[Lincoln County (MN)|Lincoln]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||089||Russell||Russell||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||090||Holland||Holland||[[Pipestone County (MN)|Pipestone]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40F |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||091||Tracy||Tracy||[[Murray County (MN)|Murray]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||092||Ivanhoe||Ivanhoe||[[Lincoln County (MN)|Lincoln]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||093||Canby||Canby||[[Yellow Medicine County (MN)|Yellow Medicine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||094||Clarksfield||Clarksfield||[[Yellow Medicine County (MN)|Yellow Medicine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||095||Echo||Echo||[[Yellow Medicine County (MN)|Yellow Medicine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||096||Madison||Madison||[[Lac Qui Parle County (MN)|Lac Qui Parle]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||097||Granite Falls||Granite Falls||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2|| | + | |2||098||Milan||Milan||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2||099||Woods - Clara City||Woods||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Zone 3== | ==Zone 3== | ||
− | {|class= | + | {|class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
− | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!! | + | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!!NAC |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||001||Alma||Alma, WI||[[Wabasha County (MN)|Wabasha]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||002||Amherst||Amherst||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||003||Caledonia||Caledonia||[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||004||Dresbach||Dresbach, WI||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||005||Elkton (Dexter)||Dexter||[[Mower County (MN)|Mower]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||006||Rice County South||Faribault||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||007||Geneva||Geneva||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||008||Hayfield||Hayfield||[[Dodge County (MN)|Dodge]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||009||Rice County North||Lonsdale||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||010||Money Creek||Money Creek||[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||011||Nodine||Nodine||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||012||Oakland Woods||Oakland||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||013||Owatonna||Owatonna||[[Steele County (MN)|Steele]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||014||Rollingstone||Rollingstone||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||015||Troy||Troy||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||016||Dodge Center||Dodge Center||[[Dodge County (MN)|Dodge]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||017||Wilson||Wilson||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||018||Wykoff||Wykoff||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||020||Waterville||Waterville||[[Le Sueur County (MN)|Le Sueur]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||021||Elba||Elba||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||022||Comfrey||Comfrey||[[Watonwan County (MN)|Watonwan]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||023||Reno||Reno||[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||024||Spring Grove||Spring Grove||[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||025||Biscay||Biscay||[[McLeod County (MN)|McLeod]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||026||Gibbon||Gibbon||[[Sibley County (MN)|Sibley]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||027||Gaylord||Gaylord||[[Sibley County (MN)|Sibley]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||028||Evan||Evan||[[Brown County (MN)|Brown]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||029||New Ulm||New Ulm||[[Brown County (MN)|Brown]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||030||La Salle||La Salle||[[Watonwan County (MN)|Watonwan]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||031||Janesville||Janesville||[[Waseca County (MN)|Waseca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||032||LeCenter||LeCenter||[[Le Sueur County (MN)|Le Sueur]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||033||Albert Lea||Albert Lea||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||034||Glenville||Glenville||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||035||MCF Faribault||Faribault||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||040||Goodhue County||Simulcast||[[Goodhue County (MN)|Goodhue]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||041||Olmsted County||Simulcast||[[Olmsted County (MN)|Olmsted]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||042||Wabasha County||Simulcast||[[Wabasha County (MN)|Wabasha]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||043||Nicollet County||Simulcast||[[Nicollet County (MN)|Nicollet]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||044||McLeod County||Simulcast||[[McLeod County (MN)|McLeod]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||045||Rice County||Simulcast||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||049||La Crescent||La Crsecent||[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||075||Fairmont||Fairmont||[[Martin County (MN)|Martin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||076||Sherburn||Sherburn||[[Martin County (MN)|Martin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||077||Truman||Truman||[[Watonwan County (MN)|Watonwan]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||078||Blue Earth||Blue Earth||[[Faribault County (MN)|Faribault]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||079||Walters||Walter||[[Faribault County (MN)|Faribault]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||080||Alden||Alden||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||081||Mapleton||Mapleton||[[Blue Earth County (MN)|Blue Earth]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||082||Waldorf||Waldorf||[[Waseca County (MN)|Waseca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||083||Harmony FD||Harmony||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||085||Lake Crystal||Lake Crystal||[[Blue Earth County (MN)|Blue Earth]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||086||LeRoy||LeRoy||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |3||092||Garvin Heights||Garvin||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |3|| ||MCF Red Wing||Red Wing||[[Goodhue County (MN)|Goodhue]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | 3 | + | |- |
− | + | |3|| ||MSOP St. Peter||St. Peter||[[Nicollet County (MN)|Nicollet]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |} | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | 3 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
==Zone 4== | ==Zone 4== | ||
− | {|class= | + | {|class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
− | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!! | + | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!!NAC |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||001||Benson||Benson||[[Swift County (MN)|Swift]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||002||Browns Valley||Browns Valley||[[Traverse County (MN)|Traverse]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||003||Eden Valley||Eden Valley||[[Meeker County (MN)|Meeker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||004||Freeport||Freeport||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||005||Gilman||Gilman||[[Benton County (MN)|Benton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||006||Glenwood||Glenwood||[[Pope County (MN)|Pope]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||007||Herman||Herman||[[Grant County (MN)|Grant]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||008||Hoffman||Hoffman||[[Douglas County (MN)|Douglas]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||009||Flensburg||Flensburg||[[Morrison County (MN)|Morrison]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||010||Holloway||Holloway||[[Swift County (MN)|Swift]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||011||Kimball||Kimball||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||012||Lincoln||Lincoln||[[Morrison County (MN)|Morrison]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||013||Long Prairie||Long Prairie||[[Todd County (MN)|Todd]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||014||Morris||Morris||[[Stevens County (MN)|Stevens]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||015||New London||New London||[[Kandiyohi County (MN)|Kandiyohi]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||016||Terrace||Terrace||[[Pope County (MN)|Pope]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||017||West Union||West Union||[[Todd County (MN)|Todd]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||018||Wheaton||Wheaton||[[Traverse County (MN)|Traverse]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||019||Willmar||Willmar||[[Kandiyohi County (MN)|Kandiyohi]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||020||Farming||Farming||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||021||Avon||Avon||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||022||Grove Township||Grove||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||023||Belgrade||Belgrade||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||024||Freedhem||Freedhem||[[Morrison County (MN)|Morrison]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||025||Nashua||Nashua||[[Wilkin County (MN)|Wilkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||026||Johnson||Johnson||[[Big Stone County (MN)|Big Stone]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||028||Correl||Correl||[[Big Stone County (MN)|Big Stone]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||029||MCF St. Cloud||St. Cloud||[[Sherburne County (MN)|Sherburne]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||030||Royalton||Royalton||[[Morrison County (MN)|Morrison]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||033||Hansen Silo||Lake Lillian||[[Kandiyohi County (MN)|Kandiyohi]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||040||Wright/Sherburne County||Simulcast||[[Wright County (MN)|Wright]] [[Sherburne County (MN)|Sherb]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||041||St. Cloud||Simulcast||[[Stearns County (MN)|Stearns]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||049||Gilman Simulcast||Duelm/Pease||[[Benton County (MN)|Benton]]/[[Mille Lacs County (MN)|MLacs]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||077||Kent||Kent||[[Wilkin County (MN)|Wilkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||078||Dumont%%||Dumont||[[Traverse County (MN)|Traverse]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]||N/A | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||081||Onamia||Onamia||[[Mille Lacs County (MN)|Mille Lacs]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||082||Starbuck||Starbuck||[[Pope County (MN)|Pope]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||083||Erdahl||Erdahl||[[Grant County (MN)|Grant]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||084||Litchfield||Litchfield||[[Meeker County (MN)|Meeker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||086||Schumacher||Schumacher||[[Big Stone County (MN)|Big Stone]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||087||Garfield||Alexandria||[[Douglas County (MN)|Douglas]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||088||Comstock||Comstock||[[Wilkin County (MN)|Wilkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||089||Barnsville||Barnsville||[[Wilkin County (MN)|Wilkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||090||Eagle Lake||Battle Lake||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40B | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||091||Erhard||Erhard||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||092||Fergus Falls||Fergus Falls||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$401 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||093||Parkers Prairie||Parkers Prairie||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||094||Luce||Luce||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40A | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||095||New York Mills||New York Mills||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$409 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||096||Amor||Amor||[[Otter Tail County (MN)|Otter Tail]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||097||Hewitt||Hewitt||[[Todd County (MN)|Todd]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |4||098||Sebeka||Sebeka||[[Wadena County (MN)|Wadena]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | 4 | + | |4||099||Aldrich||Aldrich||[[Wadena County (MN)|Wadena]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
+ | ** %% - Site 4-078 Dumont in [[Traverse County (MN)|Traverse County]] is a Microwave Only Site. | ||
==Zone 5== | ==Zone 5== | ||
− | {|class= | + | {|class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
− | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!! | + | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!!NAC |
|- | |- | ||
− | 5 001 Oshawa Backus Cass | + | |5||001||Oshawa||Backus||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 002 Leader Leader Cass | + | |- |
− | 5 003 Whipolt Hackensack | + | |5||002||Leader||Leader||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 004 Cass Lake Walker | + | |- |
− | 5 005 Draper Lookout Remer ( | + | |5||003||Whipolt||Hackensack||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 006 Logan | + | |- |
− | 5 007 Glen Glen Aitkin | + | |5||004||Cass Lake||Walker||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 008 Lawler Lawler Aitkin | + | |- |
− | 5 009 Sandy Lake Tamarack Aitkin | + | |5||005||Draper Lookout||Remer||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 010 White Pine Fire Tower McGrath Aitkin | + | |- |
− | 5 011 | + | |5||006||Logan||Logan||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 012 | + | |- |
− | 5 013 Quanda Hill City Aitkin | + | |5||007||Glen||Glen||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 014 Emily Emily Crow Wing | + | |- |
− | + | |5||008||Lawler||Lawler||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | 5 016 Baxter Baxter Crow Wing | + | |- |
− | 5 017 Borden Lake Garrison Crow Wing | + | |5||009||Sandy Lake||Tamarack||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 018 Jenkins | + | |- |
− | 5 019 Moose Lake Lookout Moose Lake Carlton | + | |5||010||White Pine Fire Tower||McGrath||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 020 Mahtowa Mahtowa Carlton | + | |- |
− | 5 021 International Falls International Falls Koochiching | + | |5||011||Pike Bay||Schley||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 022 Big Falls Big Falls Koochiching | + | |- |
− | 5 023 Border Border Koochiching | + | |5||012||Bena|| ||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 024 Mizpah Mizpah Koochiching | + | |- |
− | 5 025 Northome Northome Koochiching | + | |5||013||Quanda||Hill City||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 026 Little Fork Little Fork Koochiching | + | |- |
− | 5 027 Loman Vaygures | + | |5||014||Emily||Emily||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 028 Margie Margie Koochiching | + | |- |
− | 5 029 Fort | + | |5||016||Baxter||Baxter||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 030 | + | |- |
− | 5 031 Sax - Little Swan | + | |5||017||Borden Lake||Garrison||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 032 Arrowhead Arrowhead St. Louis | + | |- |
− | + | |5||018||Jenkins||Jenkins||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | 5 034 | + | |- |
− | 5 035 | + | |5||019||Moose Lake Lookout||Moose Lake||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 036 | + | |- |
− | + | |5||020||Mahtowa||Mahtowa||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |5||021||International Falls||International Falls||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| | |
− | 5 040 | + | |- |
− | + | |5||022||Big Falls||Big Falls||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | 5 042 | + | |- |
− | 5 043 Duluth Simulcast | + | |5||023||Border||Border||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 044 Itasca County Simulcast | + | |- |
− | + | |5||024||Mizpah||Mizpah||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |5||025||Northome||Northome||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |5||026||Little Fork||Little Fork||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |5||027||Loman Vaygures||Fairland||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |5||028||Margie||Margie||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |5||029||Bois Fort||Fort Lookout||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |5||030||Elmer||Elmer Twsp.||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |5||031||Sax - Little Swan||Little Swan||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |5||032||Arrowhead||Arrowhead||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |5||034||Pillager||Pillager||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |
− | + | |- | |
− | 5 065 Shaw | + | |5||035||Walker||Walker||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 066 Mirror Lake | + | |- |
− | 5 067 | + | |5||036||Crosby||Crosby||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 068 | + | |- |
− | 5 069 | + | |5||040||North Cook County||Simulcast||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 070 | + | |- |
− | 5 071 | + | |5||042||South Cook County||Simulcast||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 072 | + | |- |
− | 5 073 | + | |5||043||Duluth||Simulcast||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 074 | + | |- |
− | 5 075 | + | |5||044||Itasca County||Simulcast||[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 076 | + | |- |
− | 5 077 | + | |5||065||Shaw||Shaw||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 078 | + | |- |
− | 5 079 | + | |5||066||Mirror Lake Look Out||Mirror Lake||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 080 | + | |- |
− | 5 081 | + | |5||067||Molde|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 082 Palo | + | |- |
− | 5 083 | + | |5||068||Silver Cliff|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 084 | + | |- |
− | 5 085 Virginia - Midway | + | |5||069||Wales|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 086 | + | |- |
− | 5 087 | + | |5||070||Beaver Bay||Beaver Bay||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 088 | + | |- |
− | 5 089 | + | |5||071||Palisade Head|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 090 | + | |- |
− | 5 091 | + | |5||072||Finland Air Base||Finland||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 092 | + | |- |
− | 5 093 | + | |5||073||Isabella||Isabella||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | 5 | + | |- |
− | 5 | + | |5||074||Whyte|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
− | + | |- | |
− | 5 | + | |5||075||Forest Center|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
− | + | |- | |
− | 5 | + | |5||076||Slate Lake|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||077||Lake One|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||078||Ely||Ely||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||079||Argo Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||080||Soudan East|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||081||Line Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||082||Palo||Palo||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||083||Brimson|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||084||Chisholm North||Chisholm||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||085||Virginia - Midway||Simulcast||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||086||Erie Hill|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||087||Idington|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||088||Vermillion Dam|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||089||Gheen||Gheen||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||090||Crane Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||091||Elephant Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||092||Meander Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||093||Kabetogama|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5||097||Hibbing||Hibbing||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5|| ||MCF Togo||Togo||[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5|| ||MCF Willow River||Willow River||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |5|| ||MSOP Moose Lake||Moose Lake||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Zone 6== | ==Zone 6== | ||
− | {|class= | + | {|class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border=1 style=border-collapse:collapse cellpadding=3 |
− | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!! | + | !Z!!Site!!Site Name!!City!!County!!Status!!NAC |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||001||Lake Bronson||Lake Bronson||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image: | + | |6||001||Lake Bronson||Lake Bronson||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||002||Lancaster||Lancaster||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image: | + | |6||002||Lancaster||Lancaster||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||003||Northcote||Northcote||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image: | + | |6||003||Northcote||Northcote||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||004||Donaldson||Donaldson||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image: | + | |6||004||Donaldson||Donaldson||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||005||Greenbush||Greenbush||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image: | + | |6||005||Greenbush||Greenbush||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||006||Juneberry|| | + | |6||006||Juneberry Ridge||Haug||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||007||Roseau||Roseau||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image: | + | |6||007||Roseau||Roseau||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||008||Warroad||Warroad||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image: | + | |6||008||Warroad||Warroad||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||009||Faunce||Faunce||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image: | + | |6||009||Faunce||Faunce||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||010||Roosevelt||Roosevelt||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image: | + | |6||010||Roosevelt||Roosevelt||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||011||Baudette||Baudette||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image: | + | |6||011||Baudette||Baudette||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||012||Carp||Carp||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image: | + | |6||012||Carp||Carp||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||013||Lude||Lude||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image: | + | |6||013||Lude||Lude||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||014||Winner Silo|| ||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image: | + | |6||014||Winner Silo||Skime||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||015||Gatzke||Gatzke||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||015||Gatzke||Gatzke||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||016||Angus||Angus||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||016||Angus||Angus||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||017||Crookston||Crookston||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||017||Crookston||Crookston||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||018||East Grand Forks||East Grand Forks||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||018||East Grand Forks||East Grand Forks||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||019||Eldred||Eldred||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||019||Eldred||Eldred||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||020||Ada||Ada||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image: | + | |6||020||Ada||Ada||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||021||Flaming-Lockhart||Lockhart||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image: | + | |6||021||Flaming-Lockhart||Lockhart||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||022||Flom||Flom||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image: | + | |6||022||Flom||Flom||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||023|| | + | |6||023||Marcoux||Mentor||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||024||Moorhead||Moorhead||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image: | + | |6||024||Moorhead||Moorhead||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||025||Cormorant||Cormorant||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image: | + | |6||025||Cormorant||Cormorant||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||026||Hawley||Hawley||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image: | + | |6||026||Hawley||Hawley||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||027||Felton||Felton||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image: | + | |6||027||Felton||Felton||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||028||Berner||Berner||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image: | + | |6||028||Berner||Berner||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||029||Trail||Trail||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||029||Trail||Trail||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||030||Warren||Warren||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||030||Warren||Warren||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||065|| | + | |6||065||Holmsville|| ||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||066||Detroit Lakes||Detroit Lakes||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | + | |6||066||Detroit Lakes||Detroit Lakes||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$403 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||067||White Earth||White Earth||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image: | + | |6||067||White Earth||White Earth||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||068||Wolf Lake||Wolf Lake||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image: | + | |6||068||Wolf Lake||Wolf Lake||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||069||Nevis||Nevis||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image: | + | |6||069||Nevis||Nevis||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||070||Mantrap||Mantrap||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image: | + | |6||070||Mantrap||Mantrap||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||071||Kabekona||Kabekona||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image: | + | |6||071||Kabekona Fire LO||Kabekona||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image:ARMEROAC.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||072|| | + | |6||072||Juggler Lake||Wauban||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||073||Winger||Winger||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||073||Winger||Winger||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||074||Mahnomen||Mahnomen||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image: | + | |6||074||Mahnomen||Mahnomen||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||075||Lengby||Lengby||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image: | + | |6||075||Lengby||Lengby||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||076||Alida||Alida||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image: | + | |6||076||Alida - Shevlin||Alida||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||077||Bagely||Bagely||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image: | + | |6||077||Bagely||Bagely||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||078||Hines||Hines||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||078||Hines||Hines||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||079||Island Lake||Island Lake||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||079||Island Lake||Island Lake||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||080||Bemidji Fire Tower||Bemidji||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||080||Bemidji Fire Tower||Bemidji||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||081||Suam||Suam||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||081||Suam||Suam||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||082||Thorhult||Thorhult||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||082||Thorhult||Thorhult||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||083|| | + | |6||083||Waskish||Waskish||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||084||Red Lake||Red Lake||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||084||Red Lake||Red Lake||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||085||Holt|| | + | |6||085||Holt||Mavie||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||086||Middle River||Middle River||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||086||Middle River||Middle River||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||087||Strandquist||Strandquist||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||087||Strandquist||Strandquist||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||088||Grygla||Grygla||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||088||Grygla||Grygla||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||089||High Landing||Oklee||[[Pennington County (MN)|Pennington]]||[[Image: | + | |6||089||High Landing||Oklee||[[Pennington County (MN)|Pennington]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||090||Thief River Falls||Thief River Falls||[[Pennington County (MN)|Pennington]]||[[Image: | + | |6||090||Thief River Falls||Thief River Falls||[[Pennington County (MN)|Pennington]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||091||Dorothy||Dorothy||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image: | + | |6||091||Dorothy||Dorothy||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||092||Plummer||Plummer||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image: | + | |6||092||Plummer||Plummer||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | Return to [[Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER)|ARMER]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:Minnesota Trunking Information]] |
Latest revision as of 05:34, 26 September 2020
Introduction
- All Site Statuses are based on an October 2012 report from the MnDPS Emergency Communication Networks Division.
- Sites prefaced by MCF or MSOP belong to Department of Corrections and Department of Human Services. These are low power sites, designed for coverage of these correctional campuses only and should not carry traffic that is not associated with the prison.
Zone 1
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 001 | City Center | Simulcast | Hennepin | $400 | |
1 | 002 | Anoka County | Simulcast | Anoka | $402 | |
1 | 003 | Dakota West | Simulcast | Dakota | $403 | |
1 | 004 | Carver / Scott County | Simulcast | Carver | $404 | |
1 | 005 | Dakota East/Washington | Simulcast | Washington | ||
1 | 006 | Cambridge / North Branch | North Branch | Isanti | ||
1 | 009 | Minneapolis | Simulcast | Hennepin | $409 | |
1 | 088 | Pine City | Pine City | Pine | ||
1 | 089 | Oligvie | Ogilvie | Kanabec | ||
1 | 090 | Woodland | Woodland | Kanabec | ||
1 | 091 | Askov | Askov | Pine | ||
1 | 092 | Cloverdale | Pine | |||
1 | 093 | Duxbury | Pine | |||
1 | 094 | Nickerson-Kerrick | Pine | |||
1 | 096 | MCF Lino Lakes | Lino Lakes | Anoka | ||
1 | 098 | |||||
1 | 099 | |||||
1 | MCF Oak Park Heights | Oak Park Heights | Washington | |||
1 | MCF Rush City | Rush City | Chisago | |||
1 | MCF Shakopee | Shakopee | Scott | |||
1 | MCF Stillwater | Stillwater | Washington |
Zone 2
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 001 | Hennepin County East | Simulcast | Hennepin | $40F | |
2 | 002 | Hennepin County West | Simulcast | Hennepin | ||
2 | 003 | Ramsey County | Simulcast | Ramsey | $40D | |
2 | 014 | C.O.W. (Mobile Site) | Henn Co Owned | Hennepin | ||
2 | 024 | Lakefield | Lakefield | Jackson | ||
2 | 025 | Brewster | Brewster | Nobles | $40C | |
2 | 026 | Slayton | Slayton | Murray | ||
2 | 027 | Rushmore | Rushmore | Nobles | $40E | |
2 | 028 | Worthington | Worthington | Nobles | $40D | |
2 | 029 | Hardwick | Hardwick | Rock | $403 | |
2 | 030 | Windom | Windom | Cottonwood | ||
2 | 031 | Wanda | Wanda | Redwood | ||
2 | 032 | Vesta | Vesta | Redwood | ||
2 | 033 | Marshall | Marshall | Lyon | ||
2 | 034 | Jeffers | Jeffers | Cottonwood | ||
2 | 035 | Mountain Lake | Mountain Lake | Cottonwood | ||
2 | 036 | Chandler | Chandler | Murray | $400 | |
2 | 037 | Trosky | Trosky | Pipestone | $404 | |
2 | 038 | Beaver Creek | Beaver Creek | Rock | $402 | |
2 | 039 | Kanaranzi | Kanaranzi | Rock | $401 | |
2 | 077 | Minneota | Minneota | Lyon | File:ARMEROALE.jpg | |
2 | 078 | Jackson | Jackson | Jackson | ||
2 | 080 | Granite Falls Local Enhancement | Granite Falls | Chippewa | ||
2 | 081 | Montevideo | Montevideo | Chippewa | ||
2 | 085 | Danube | Danube | Renville | ||
2 | 086 | Hector | Hector | Renville | ||
2 | 087 | Morton | Morton | Renville | ||
2 | 088 | Lake Benton | Lake Benton | Lincoln | ||
2 | 089 | Russell | Russell | Lyon | ||
2 | 090 | Holland | Holland | Pipestone | $40F | |
2 | 091 | Tracy | Tracy | Murray | ||
2 | 092 | Ivanhoe | Ivanhoe | Lincoln | ||
2 | 093 | Canby | Canby | Yellow Medicine | ||
2 | 094 | Clarksfield | Clarksfield | Yellow Medicine | ||
2 | 095 | Echo | Echo | Yellow Medicine | ||
2 | 096 | Madison | Madison | Lac Qui Parle | ||
2 | 097 | Granite Falls | Granite Falls | Chippewa | ||
2 | 098 | Milan | Milan | Chippewa | ||
2 | 099 | Woods - Clara City | Woods | Chippewa |
Zone 3
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 001 | Alma | Alma, WI | Wabasha | ||
3 | 002 | Amherst | Amherst | Fillmore | ||
3 | 003 | Caledonia | Caledonia | Houston | ||
3 | 004 | Dresbach | Dresbach, WI | Winona | ||
3 | 005 | Elkton (Dexter) | Dexter | Mower | ||
3 | 006 | Rice County South | Faribault | Rice | ||
3 | 007 | Geneva | Geneva | Freeborn | ||
3 | 008 | Hayfield | Hayfield | Dodge | ||
3 | 009 | Rice County North | Lonsdale | Rice | ||
3 | 010 | Money Creek | Money Creek | Houston | ||
3 | 011 | Nodine | Nodine | Winona | ||
3 | 012 | Oakland Woods | Oakland | Freeborn | ||
3 | 013 | Owatonna | Owatonna | Steele | ||
3 | 014 | Rollingstone | Rollingstone | Winona | ||
3 | 015 | Troy | Troy | Winona | ||
3 | 016 | Dodge Center | Dodge Center | Dodge | ||
3 | 017 | Wilson | Wilson | Winona | ||
3 | 018 | Wykoff | Wykoff | Fillmore | ||
3 | 020 | Waterville | Waterville | Le Sueur | ||
3 | 021 | Elba | Elba | Winona | ||
3 | 022 | Comfrey | Comfrey | Watonwan | ||
3 | 023 | Reno | Reno | Houston | ||
3 | 024 | Spring Grove | Spring Grove | Houston | ||
3 | 025 | Biscay | Biscay | McLeod | ||
3 | 026 | Gibbon | Gibbon | Sibley | ||
3 | 027 | Gaylord | Gaylord | Sibley | ||
3 | 028 | Evan | Evan | Brown | ||
3 | 029 | New Ulm | New Ulm | Brown | ||
3 | 030 | La Salle | La Salle | Watonwan | ||
3 | 031 | Janesville | Janesville | Waseca | ||
3 | 032 | LeCenter | LeCenter | Le Sueur | ||
3 | 033 | Albert Lea | Albert Lea | Freeborn | ||
3 | 034 | Glenville | Glenville | Freeborn | ||
3 | 035 | MCF Faribault | Faribault | Rice | ||
3 | 040 | Goodhue County | Simulcast | Goodhue | ||
3 | 041 | Olmsted County | Simulcast | Olmsted | ||
3 | 042 | Wabasha County | Simulcast | Wabasha | ||
3 | 043 | Nicollet County | Simulcast | Nicollet | ||
3 | 044 | McLeod County | Simulcast | McLeod | ||
3 | 045 | Rice County | Simulcast | Rice | ||
3 | 049 | La Crescent | La Crsecent | Houston | ||
3 | 075 | Fairmont | Fairmont | Martin | ||
3 | 076 | Sherburn | Sherburn | Martin | ||
3 | 077 | Truman | Truman | Watonwan | ||
3 | 078 | Blue Earth | Blue Earth | Faribault | ||
3 | 079 | Walters | Walter | Faribault | ||
3 | 080 | Alden | Alden | Freeborn | ||
3 | 081 | Mapleton | Mapleton | Blue Earth | ||
3 | 082 | Waldorf | Waldorf | Waseca | ||
3 | 083 | Harmony FD | Harmony | Fillmore | ||
3 | 085 | Lake Crystal | Lake Crystal | Blue Earth | ||
3 | 086 | LeRoy | LeRoy | Fillmore | ||
3 | 092 | Garvin Heights | Garvin | Winona | ||
3 | MCF Red Wing | Red Wing | Goodhue | |||
3 | MSOP St. Peter | St. Peter | Nicollet |
Zone 4
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 001 | Benson | Benson | Swift | ||
4 | 002 | Browns Valley | Browns Valley | Traverse | ||
4 | 003 | Eden Valley | Eden Valley | Meeker | ||
4 | 004 | Freeport | Freeport | Stearns | ||
4 | 005 | Gilman | Gilman | Benton | ||
4 | 006 | Glenwood | Glenwood | Pope | ||
4 | 007 | Herman | Herman | Grant | ||
4 | 008 | Hoffman | Hoffman | Douglas | ||
4 | 009 | Flensburg | Flensburg | Morrison | ||
4 | 010 | Holloway | Holloway | Swift | ||
4 | 011 | Kimball | Kimball | Stearns | ||
4 | 012 | Lincoln | Lincoln | Morrison | ||
4 | 013 | Long Prairie | Long Prairie | Todd | ||
4 | 014 | Morris | Morris | Stevens | ||
4 | 015 | New London | New London | Kandiyohi | ||
4 | 016 | Terrace | Terrace | Pope | ||
4 | 017 | West Union | West Union | Todd | ||
4 | 018 | Wheaton | Wheaton | Traverse | ||
4 | 019 | Willmar | Willmar | Kandiyohi | ||
4 | 020 | Farming | Farming | Stearns | ||
4 | 021 | Avon | Avon | Stearns | ||
4 | 022 | Grove Township | Grove | Stearns | ||
4 | 023 | Belgrade | Belgrade | Stearns | ||
4 | 024 | Freedhem | Freedhem | Morrison | ||
4 | 025 | Nashua | Nashua | Wilkin | ||
4 | 026 | Johnson | Johnson | Big Stone | ||
4 | 028 | Correl | Correl | Big Stone | ||
4 | 029 | MCF St. Cloud | St. Cloud | Sherburne | ||
4 | 030 | Royalton | Royalton | Morrison | ||
4 | 033 | Hansen Silo | Lake Lillian | Kandiyohi | ||
4 | 040 | Wright/Sherburne County | Simulcast | Wright Sherb | ||
4 | 041 | St. Cloud | Simulcast | Stearns | ||
4 | 049 | Gilman Simulcast | Duelm/Pease | Benton/MLacs | ||
4 | 077 | Kent | Kent | Wilkin | ||
4 | 078 | Dumont%% | Dumont | Traverse | N/A | |
4 | 081 | Onamia | Onamia | Mille Lacs | ||
4 | 082 | Starbuck | Starbuck | Pope | ||
4 | 083 | Erdahl | Erdahl | Grant | ||
4 | 084 | Litchfield | Litchfield | Meeker | ||
4 | 086 | Schumacher | Schumacher | Big Stone | ||
4 | 087 | Garfield | Alexandria | Douglas | ||
4 | 088 | Comstock | Comstock | Wilkin | ||
4 | 089 | Barnsville | Barnsville | Wilkin | ||
4 | 090 | Eagle Lake | Battle Lake | Otter Tail | $40B | |
4 | 091 | Erhard | Erhard | Otter Tail | $404 | |
4 | 092 | Fergus Falls | Fergus Falls | Otter Tail | $401 | |
4 | 093 | Parkers Prairie | Parkers Prairie | Otter Tail | ||
4 | 094 | Luce | Luce | Otter Tail | $40A | |
4 | 095 | New York Mills | New York Mills | Otter Tail | $409 | |
4 | 096 | Amor | Amor | Otter Tail | ||
4 | 097 | Hewitt | Hewitt | Todd | ||
4 | 098 | Sebeka | Sebeka | Wadena | ||
4 | 099 | Aldrich | Aldrich | Wadena |
- %% - Site 4-078 Dumont in Traverse County is a Microwave Only Site.
Zone 5
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 001 | Oshawa | Backus | Cass | ||
5 | 002 | Leader | Leader | Cass | ||
5 | 003 | Whipolt | Hackensack | Cass | ||
5 | 004 | Cass Lake | Walker | Cass | ||
5 | 005 | Draper Lookout | Remer | Cass | ||
5 | 006 | Logan | Logan | Aitkin | ||
5 | 007 | Glen | Glen | Aitkin | ||
5 | 008 | Lawler | Lawler | Aitkin | ||
5 | 009 | Sandy Lake | Tamarack | Aitkin | ||
5 | 010 | White Pine Fire Tower | McGrath | Aitkin | ||
5 | 011 | Pike Bay | Schley | Cass | ||
5 | 012 | Bena | Cass | |||
5 | 013 | Quanda | Hill City | Aitkin | ||
5 | 014 | Emily | Emily | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 016 | Baxter | Baxter | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 017 | Borden Lake | Garrison | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 018 | Jenkins | Jenkins | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 019 | Moose Lake Lookout | Moose Lake | Carlton | ||
5 | 020 | Mahtowa | Mahtowa | Carlton | ||
5 | 021 | International Falls | International Falls | Koochiching | ||
5 | 022 | Big Falls | Big Falls | Koochiching | ||
5 | 023 | Border | Border | Koochiching | ||
5 | 024 | Mizpah | Mizpah | Koochiching | ||
5 | 025 | Northome | Northome | Koochiching | ||
5 | 026 | Little Fork | Little Fork | Koochiching | ||
5 | 027 | Loman Vaygures | Fairland | Koochiching | ||
5 | 028 | Margie | Margie | Koochiching | ||
5 | 029 | Bois Fort | Fort Lookout | Koochiching | ||
5 | 030 | Elmer | Elmer Twsp. | St. Louis | ||
5 | 031 | Sax - Little Swan | Little Swan | St. Louis | ||
5 | 032 | Arrowhead | Arrowhead | St. Louis | ||
5 | 034 | Pillager | Pillager | Cass | ||
5 | 035 | Walker | Walker | Cass | ||
5 | 036 | Crosby | Crosby | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 040 | North Cook County | Simulcast | Cook | ||
5 | 042 | South Cook County | Simulcast | Cook | ||
5 | 043 | Duluth | Simulcast | St. Louis | ||
5 | 044 | Itasca County | Simulcast | Itasca | ||
5 | 065 | Shaw | Shaw | St. Louis | ||
5 | 066 | Mirror Lake Look Out | Mirror Lake | St. Louis | ||
5 | 067 | Molde | St. Louis | |||
5 | 068 | Silver Cliff | Lake | |||
5 | 069 | Wales | Lake | |||
5 | 070 | Beaver Bay | Beaver Bay | Lake | ||
5 | 071 | Palisade Head | Lake | |||
5 | 072 | Finland Air Base | Finland | Lake | ||
5 | 073 | Isabella | Isabella | Lake | ||
5 | 074 | Whyte | Lake | |||
5 | 075 | Forest Center | Lake | |||
5 | 076 | Slate Lake | Lake | |||
5 | 077 | Lake One | Lake | |||
5 | 078 | Ely | Ely | St. Louis | ||
5 | 079 | Argo Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 080 | Soudan East | St. Louis | |||
5 | 081 | Line Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 082 | Palo | Palo | St. Louis | ||
5 | 083 | Brimson | St. Louis | |||
5 | 084 | Chisholm North | Chisholm | St. Louis | ||
5 | 085 | Virginia - Midway | Simulcast | St. Louis | ||
5 | 086 | Erie Hill | St. Louis | |||
5 | 087 | Idington | St. Louis | |||
5 | 088 | Vermillion Dam | St. Louis | |||
5 | 089 | Gheen | Gheen | St. Louis | ||
5 | 090 | Crane Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 091 | Elephant Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 092 | Meander Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 093 | Kabetogama | St. Louis | |||
5 | 097 | Hibbing | Hibbing | St. Louis | ||
5 | MCF Togo | Togo | Itasca | |||
5 | MCF Willow River | Willow River | Carlton | |||
5 | MSOP Moose Lake | Moose Lake | Carlton |
Zone 6
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 001 | Lake Bronson | Lake Bronson | Kittson | ||
6 | 002 | Lancaster | Lancaster | Kittson | ||
6 | 003 | Northcote | Northcote | Kittson | ||
6 | 004 | Donaldson | Donaldson | Kittson | ||
6 | 005 | Greenbush | Greenbush | Roseau | ||
6 | 006 | Juneberry Ridge | Haug | Roseau | ||
6 | 007 | Roseau | Roseau | Roseau | ||
6 | 008 | Warroad | Warroad | Roseau | ||
6 | 009 | Faunce | Faunce | LOTW | ||
6 | 010 | Roosevelt | Roosevelt | LOTW | ||
6 | 011 | Baudette | Baudette | LOTW | ||
6 | 012 | Carp | Carp | LOTW | ||
6 | 013 | Lude | Lude | LOTW | ||
6 | 014 | Winner Silo | Skime | Roseau | ||
6 | 015 | Gatzke | Gatzke | Marshall | ||
6 | 016 | Angus | Angus | Polk | ||
6 | 017 | Crookston | Crookston | Polk | ||
6 | 018 | East Grand Forks | East Grand Forks | Polk | ||
6 | 019 | Eldred | Eldred | Polk | ||
6 | 020 | Ada | Ada | Norman | ||
6 | 021 | Flaming-Lockhart | Lockhart | Norman | ||
6 | 022 | Flom | Flom | Norman | ||
6 | 023 | Marcoux | Mentor | Polk | ||
6 | 024 | Moorhead | Moorhead | Clay | ||
6 | 025 | Cormorant | Cormorant | Becker | ||
6 | 026 | Hawley | Hawley | Clay | ||
6 | 027 | Felton | Felton | Clay | ||
6 | 028 | Berner | Berner | Clearwater | ||
6 | 029 | Trail | Trail | Polk | ||
6 | 030 | Warren | Warren | Marshall | ||
6 | 065 | Holmsville | Becker | |||
6 | 066 | Detroit Lakes | Detroit Lakes | Becker | $403 | |
6 | 067 | White Earth | White Earth | Becker | ||
6 | 068 | Wolf Lake | Wolf Lake | Becker | $404 | |
6 | 069 | Nevis | Nevis | Hubbard | ||
6 | 070 | Mantrap | Mantrap | Hubbard | ||
6 | 071 | Kabekona Fire LO | Kabekona | Hubbard | ||
6 | 072 | Juggler Lake | Wauban | Mahnomen | $404 | |
6 | 073 | Winger | Winger | Polk | ||
6 | 074 | Mahnomen | Mahnomen | Mahnomen | ||
6 | 075 | Lengby | Lengby | Mahnomen | ||
6 | 076 | Alida - Shevlin | Alida | Clearwater | ||
6 | 077 | Bagely | Bagely | Clearwater | ||
6 | 078 | Hines | Hines | Beltrami | ||
6 | 079 | Island Lake | Island Lake | Beltrami | ||
6 | 080 | Bemidji Fire Tower | Bemidji | Beltrami | ||
6 | 081 | Suam | Suam | Beltrami | ||
6 | 082 | Thorhult | Thorhult | Beltrami | ||
6 | 083 | Waskish | Waskish | Beltrami | ||
6 | 084 | Red Lake | Red Lake | Beltrami | ||
6 | 085 | Holt | Mavie | Marshall | ||
6 | 086 | Middle River | Middle River | Marshall | ||
6 | 087 | Strandquist | Strandquist | Marshall | ||
6 | 088 | Grygla | Grygla | Marshall | ||
6 | 089 | High Landing | Oklee | Pennington | ||
6 | 090 | Thief River Falls | Thief River Falls | Pennington | ||
6 | 091 | Dorothy | Dorothy | Red Lake | ||
6 | 092 | Plummer | Plummer | Red Lake |
Return to ARMER