Difference between revisions of "Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER) Site Directory"
From The RadioReference Wiki
(October Update, removed data duplicated in RRDB) |
(→Zone 6: I think 100% of the sites listed are on air in zone 6, I just changed the ones I'm sure are up and scanned.) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | ==Introduction== | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
*All Site Statuses are based on an October 2012 report from the [[MnDPS]] Emergency Communication Networks Division. | *All Site Statuses are based on an October 2012 report from the [[MnDPS]] Emergency Communication Networks Division. | ||
*Sites prefaced by MCF or MSOP belong to [[Department of Corrections (MN)|Department of Corrections]] and Department of Human Services. These are low power sites, designed for coverage of these correctional campuses only and should not carry traffic that is not associated with the prison. | *Sites prefaced by MCF or MSOP belong to [[Department of Corrections (MN)|Department of Corrections]] and Department of Human Services. These are low power sites, designed for coverage of these correctional campuses only and should not carry traffic that is not associated with the prison. | ||
Line 45: | Line 29: | ||
|1||091||Askov||Askov||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |1||091||Askov||Askov||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |1||092||Cloverdale|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image: | + | |1||092||Cloverdale|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1||093||Duxbury|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image: | + | |1||093||Duxbury|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROAC.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|1||094||Nickerson-Kerrick|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |1||094||Nickerson-Kerrick|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 74: | Line 58: | ||
|2||002||Hennepin County West||Simulcast||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||002||Hennepin County West||Simulcast||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||003||Ramsey County||Simulcast||[[Ramsey County (MN)|Ramsey]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40D | + | |2||003||Ramsey County||Simulcast||[[Ramsey County (MN)|Ramsey]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40D |
|- | |- | ||
|2||014||C.O.W. (Mobile Site)||Henn Co Owned||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||014||C.O.W. (Mobile Site)||Henn Co Owned||[[Hennepin County (MN)|Hennepin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 80: | Line 64: | ||
|2||024||Lakefield||Lakefield||[[Jackson County (MN)|Jackson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||024||Lakefield||Lakefield||[[Jackson County (MN)|Jackson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||025||Brewster||Brewster||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | + | |2||025||Brewster||Brewster||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40C |
|- | |- | ||
|2||026||Slayton||Slayton||[[Murray County (MN)|Murray]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||026||Slayton||Slayton||[[Murray County (MN)|Murray]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||027||Rushmore||Rushmore||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | + | |2||027||Rushmore||Rushmore||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40E |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||028||Worthington||Worthington||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image: | + | |2||028||Worthington||Worthington||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40D |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||029||Hardwick||Hardwick||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | + | |2||029||Hardwick||Hardwick||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$403 |
|- | |- | ||
|2||030||Windom||Windom||[[Cottonwood County (MN)|Cottonwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||030||Windom||Windom||[[Cottonwood County (MN)|Cottonwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 94: | Line 78: | ||
|2||031||Wanda||Wanda||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||031||Wanda||Wanda||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||032||Vesta||Vesta||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]||[[Image: | + | |2||032||Vesta||Vesta||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||033||Marshall||Marshall||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||033||Marshall||Marshall||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 102: | Line 86: | ||
|2||035||Mountain Lake||Mountain Lake||[[Cottonwood County (MN)|Cottonwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||035||Mountain Lake||Mountain Lake||[[Cottonwood County (MN)|Cottonwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||036||Chandler||Chandler||[[Murray County (MN)|Murray]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | + | |2||036||Chandler||Chandler||[[Murray County (MN)|Murray]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$400 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||037|| | + | |2||037||Trosky||Trosky||[[Pipestone County (MN)|Pipestone]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||038||Beaver Creek||Beaver Creek||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | + | |2||038||Beaver Creek||Beaver Creek||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$402 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||039||Kanaranzi||Kanaranzi||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | + | |2||039||Kanaranzi||Kanaranzi||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$401 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||077||Minneota||Minneota||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image: | + | |2||077||Minneota||Minneota||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROALE.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||078||Jackson||Jackson||[[Jackson County (MN)|Jackson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||078||Jackson||Jackson||[[Jackson County (MN)|Jackson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||080||Granite Falls Local Enhancement||Granite Falls||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image: | + | |2||080||Granite Falls Local Enhancement||Granite Falls||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||081||Montevideo||Montevideo||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image: | + | |2||081||Montevideo||Montevideo||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||085||Danube||Danube||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||085||Danube||Danube||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||086||Hector||Hector||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image: | + | |2||086||Hector||Hector||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||087||Morton||Morton||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image: | + | |2||087||Morton||Morton||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||088||Lake Benton||Lake Benton||[[Lincoln County (MN)|Lincoln]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||088||Lake Benton||Lake Benton||[[Lincoln County (MN)|Lincoln]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 128: | Line 112: | ||
|2||089||Russell||Russell||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||089||Russell||Russell||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||090||Holland||Holland||[[Pipestone County (MN)|Pipestone]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | + | |2||090||Holland||Holland||[[Pipestone County (MN)|Pipestone]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$40F |
|- | |- | ||
|2||091||Tracy||Tracy||[[Murray County (MN)|Murray]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||091||Tracy||Tracy||[[Murray County (MN)|Murray]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||092||Ivanhoe||Ivanhoe||[[Lincoln County (MN)|Lincoln]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]] | + | |2||092||Ivanhoe||Ivanhoe||[[Lincoln County (MN)|Lincoln]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||093||Canby||Canby||[[Yellow Medicine County (MN)|Yellow Medicine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]] | + | |2||093||Canby||Canby||[[Yellow Medicine County (MN)|Yellow Medicine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||094||Clarksfield||Clarksfield||[[Yellow Medicine County (MN)|Yellow Medicine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||094||Clarksfield||Clarksfield||[[Yellow Medicine County (MN)|Yellow Medicine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 144: | Line 128: | ||
|2||097||Granite Falls||Granite Falls||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||097||Granite Falls||Granite Falls||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||098||Milan||Milan||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]] | + | |2||098||Milan||Milan||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||099||Woods - Clara City||Woods||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||099||Woods - Clara City||Woods||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 215: | Line 199: | ||
|3||032||LeCenter||LeCenter||[[Le Sueur County (MN)|Le Sueur]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||032||LeCenter||LeCenter||[[Le Sueur County (MN)|Le Sueur]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||033||Albert Lea||Albert Lea||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image: | + | |3||033||Albert Lea||Albert Lea||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||034||Glenville||Glenville||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image: | + | |3||034||Glenville||Glenville||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|3||035||MCF Faribault||Faribault||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||035||MCF Faribault||Faribault||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 229: | Line 213: | ||
|3||043||Nicollet County||Simulcast||[[Nicollet County (MN)|Nicollet]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||043||Nicollet County||Simulcast||[[Nicollet County (MN)|Nicollet]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||044||McLeod County||Simulcast||[[McLeod County (MN)|McLeod]]||[[Image: | + | |3||044||McLeod County||Simulcast||[[McLeod County (MN)|McLeod]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||045||Rice County||Simulcast||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image: | + | |3||045||Rice County||Simulcast||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|3||049||La Crescent||La Crsecent||[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||049||La Crescent||La Crsecent||[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 251: | Line 235: | ||
|3||082||Waldorf||Waldorf||[[Waseca County (MN)|Waseca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||082||Waldorf||Waldorf||[[Waseca County (MN)|Waseca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||083||Harmony FD||Harmony||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image: | + | |3||083||Harmony FD||Harmony||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|3||085||Lake Crystal||Lake Crystal||[[Blue Earth County (MN)|Blue Earth]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||085||Lake Crystal||Lake Crystal||[[Blue Earth County (MN)|Blue Earth]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||086||LeRoy||LeRoy||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image: | + | |3||086||LeRoy||LeRoy||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||092||Garvin Heights||Garvin||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image: | + | |3||092||Garvin Heights||Garvin||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|3|| ||MCF Red Wing||Red Wing||[[Goodhue County (MN)|Goodhue]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3|| ||MCF Red Wing||Red Wing||[[Goodhue County (MN)|Goodhue]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 336: | Line 320: | ||
|4||077||Kent||Kent||[[Wilkin County (MN)|Wilkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |4||077||Kent||Kent||[[Wilkin County (MN)|Wilkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |4||078||Dumont%%||Dumont||[[Traverse County (MN)|Traverse]]||[[Image: | + | |4||078||Dumont%%||Dumont||[[Traverse County (MN)|Traverse]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
|4||081||Onamia||Onamia||[[Mille Lacs County (MN)|Mille Lacs]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |4||081||Onamia||Onamia||[[Mille Lacs County (MN)|Mille Lacs]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |4||082||Starbuck||Starbuck||[[Pope County (MN)|Pope]]||[[Image: | + | |4||082||Starbuck||Starbuck||[[Pope County (MN)|Pope]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|4||083||Erdahl||Erdahl||[[Grant County (MN)|Grant]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |4||083||Erdahl||Erdahl||[[Grant County (MN)|Grant]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 400: | Line 384: | ||
|5||010||White Pine Fire Tower||McGrath||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||010||White Pine Fire Tower||McGrath||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||011||Pike Bay||Schley||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image: | + | |5||011||Pike Bay||Schley||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||012||Bena|| ||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||012||Bena|| ||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 412: | Line 396: | ||
|5||017||Borden Lake||Garrison||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||017||Borden Lake||Garrison||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||018||Jenkins||Jenkins||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image: | + | |5||018||Jenkins||Jenkins||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||019||Moose Lake Lookout||Moose Lake||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||019||Moose Lake Lookout||Moose Lake||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 418: | Line 402: | ||
|5||020||Mahtowa||Mahtowa||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||020||Mahtowa||Mahtowa||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||021||International Falls||International Falls||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image: | + | |5||021||International Falls||International Falls||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||022||Big Falls||Big Falls||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||022||Big Falls||Big Falls||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 432: | Line 416: | ||
|5||027||Loman Vaygures||Fairland||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||027||Loman Vaygures||Fairland||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||028||Margie||Margie||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image: | + | |5||028||Margie||Margie||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||029|| | + | |5||029||Bois Fort||Fort Lookout||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||030||Elmer||Elmer Twsp.||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||030||Elmer||Elmer Twsp.||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||031||Sax - Little Swan||Little Swan||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||031||Sax - Little Swan||Little Swan||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||032||Arrowhead||Arrowhead||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||032||Arrowhead||Arrowhead||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||034||Pillager||Pillager||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image: | + | |5||034||Pillager||Pillager||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||035||Walker||Walker||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image: | + | |5||035||Walker||Walker||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||036||Crosby||Crosby||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image: | + | |5||036||Crosby||Crosby||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||040||North Cook County||Simulcast||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||040||North Cook County||Simulcast||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 476: | Line 460: | ||
|5||074||Whyte|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||074||Whyte|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||075||Forest Center|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image: | + | |5||075||Forest Center|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||076||Slate Lake|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| | |5||076||Slate Lake|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 484: | Line 468: | ||
|5||078||Ely||Ely||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||078||Ely||Ely||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||079||Argo Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||079||Argo Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||080||Soudan East|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||080||Soudan East|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||081||Line Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||081||Line Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||082||Palo||Palo||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||082||Palo||Palo||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||083||Brimson|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||083||Brimson|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||084||Chisholm North||Chisholm||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||084||Chisholm North||Chisholm||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 498: | Line 482: | ||
|5||085||Virginia - Midway||Simulcast||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||085||Virginia - Midway||Simulcast||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||086||Erie Hill|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||086||Erie Hill|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||087||Idington|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||087||Idington|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||088||Vermillion Dam|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||088||Vermillion Dam|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||089||Gheen | + | |5||089||Gheen||Gheen||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||090||Crane Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||090||Crane Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 510: | Line 494: | ||
|5||091||Elephant Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||091||Elephant Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||092||Meander Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||092||Meander Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||093||Kabetogama|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||093||Kabetogama|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5|| | + | |5||097||Hibbing||Hibbing||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5|| ||MCF Togo||Togo||[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5|| ||MCF Togo||Togo||[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 529: | Line 513: | ||
|6||001||Lake Bronson||Lake Bronson||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||001||Lake Bronson||Lake Bronson||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||002||Lancaster||Lancaster||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image: | + | |6||002||Lancaster||Lancaster||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||003||Northcote||Northcote||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||003||Northcote||Northcote||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 537: | Line 521: | ||
|6||005||Greenbush||Greenbush||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||005||Greenbush||Greenbush||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||006||Juneberry Ridge||Haug||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image: | + | |6||006||Juneberry Ridge||Haug||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||007||Roseau||Roseau||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||007||Roseau||Roseau||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 543: | Line 527: | ||
|6||008||Warroad||Warroad||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||008||Warroad||Warroad||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||009||Faunce||Faunce||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image: | + | |6||009||Faunce||Faunce||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||010||Roosevelt||Roosevelt||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||010||Roosevelt||Roosevelt||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 551: | Line 535: | ||
|6||012||Carp||Carp||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||012||Carp||Carp||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||013||Lude||Lude||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image: | + | |6||013||Lude||Lude||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||014||Winner Silo||Skime||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||014||Winner Silo||Skime||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 561: | Line 545: | ||
|6||017||Crookston||Crookston||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||017||Crookston||Crookston||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||018||East Grand Forks||East Grand Forks||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||018||East Grand Forks||East Grand Forks||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||019||Eldred||Eldred||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||019||Eldred||Eldred||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 567: | Line 551: | ||
|6||020||Ada||Ada||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||020||Ada||Ada||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||021||Flaming-Lockhart||Lockhart||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image: | + | |6||021||Flaming-Lockhart||Lockhart||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||022||Flom||Flom||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||022||Flom||Flom||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||023||Marcoux||Mentor||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||023||Marcoux||Mentor||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||024||Moorhead||Moorhead||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||024||Moorhead||Moorhead||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 581: | Line 565: | ||
|6||027||Felton||Felton||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||027||Felton||Felton||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||028||Berner||Berner||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image: | + | |6||028||Berner||Berner||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||029||Trail||Trail||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||029||Trail||Trail||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||030||Warren||Warren||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||030||Warren||Warren||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||065||Holmsville|| ||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image: | + | |6||065||Holmsville|| ||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||066||Detroit Lakes||Detroit Lakes||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$403 | |6||066||Detroit Lakes||Detroit Lakes||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$403 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||067||White Earth||White Earth||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image: | + | |6||067||White Earth||White Earth||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||068||Wolf Lake||Wolf Lake||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 | |6||068||Wolf Lake||Wolf Lake||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 | ||
Line 599: | Line 583: | ||
|6||070||Mantrap||Mantrap||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||070||Mantrap||Mantrap||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||071||Kabekona Fire LO||Kabekona||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image: | + | |6||071||Kabekona Fire LO||Kabekona||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image:ARMEROAC.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||072||Juggler Lake||Wauban||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 | |6||072||Juggler Lake||Wauban||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||073||Winger||Winger||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||073||Winger||Winger||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||074||Mahnomen||Mahnomen||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||074||Mahnomen||Mahnomen||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||075||Lengby||Lengby||[[ | + | |6||075||Lengby||Lengby||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||076||Alida - Shevlin||Alida||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||076||Alida - Shevlin||Alida||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 615: | Line 599: | ||
|6||078||Hines||Hines||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||078||Hines||Hines||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||079||Island Lake||Island Lake||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||079||Island Lake||Island Lake||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||080||Bemidji Fire Tower||Bemidji||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||080||Bemidji Fire Tower||Bemidji||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 621: | Line 605: | ||
|6||081||Suam||Suam||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||081||Suam||Suam||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||082||Thorhult||Thorhult||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||082||Thorhult||Thorhult||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||083||Waskish||Waskish||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||083||Waskish||Waskish||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||084||Red Lake||Red Lake||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||084||Red Lake||Red Lake||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||085||Holt||Mavie||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||085||Holt||Mavie||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 631: | Line 615: | ||
|6||086||Middle River||Middle River||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||086||Middle River||Middle River||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||087||Strandquist||Strandquist||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||087||Strandquist||Strandquist||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||088||Grygla||Grygla||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||088||Grygla||Grygla||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||089||High Landing||Oklee||[[Pennington County (MN)|Pennington]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||089||High Landing||Oklee||[[Pennington County (MN)|Pennington]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 641: | Line 625: | ||
|6||091||Dorothy||Dorothy||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||091||Dorothy||Dorothy||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||092||Plummer||Plummer||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image: | + | |6||092||Plummer||Plummer||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
Return to [[Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER)|ARMER]] | Return to [[Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER)|ARMER]] | ||
− | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Minnesota Trunking Information]] |
− |
Latest revision as of 05:34, 26 September 2020
Introduction
- All Site Statuses are based on an October 2012 report from the MnDPS Emergency Communication Networks Division.
- Sites prefaced by MCF or MSOP belong to Department of Corrections and Department of Human Services. These are low power sites, designed for coverage of these correctional campuses only and should not carry traffic that is not associated with the prison.
Zone 1
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 001 | City Center | Simulcast | Hennepin | $400 | |
1 | 002 | Anoka County | Simulcast | Anoka | $402 | |
1 | 003 | Dakota West | Simulcast | Dakota | $403 | |
1 | 004 | Carver / Scott County | Simulcast | Carver | $404 | |
1 | 005 | Dakota East/Washington | Simulcast | Washington | ||
1 | 006 | Cambridge / North Branch | North Branch | Isanti | ||
1 | 009 | Minneapolis | Simulcast | Hennepin | $409 | |
1 | 088 | Pine City | Pine City | Pine | ||
1 | 089 | Oligvie | Ogilvie | Kanabec | ||
1 | 090 | Woodland | Woodland | Kanabec | ||
1 | 091 | Askov | Askov | Pine | ||
1 | 092 | Cloverdale | Pine | |||
1 | 093 | Duxbury | Pine | |||
1 | 094 | Nickerson-Kerrick | Pine | |||
1 | 096 | MCF Lino Lakes | Lino Lakes | Anoka | ||
1 | 098 | |||||
1 | 099 | |||||
1 | MCF Oak Park Heights | Oak Park Heights | Washington | |||
1 | MCF Rush City | Rush City | Chisago | |||
1 | MCF Shakopee | Shakopee | Scott | |||
1 | MCF Stillwater | Stillwater | Washington |
Zone 2
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 001 | Hennepin County East | Simulcast | Hennepin | $40F | |
2 | 002 | Hennepin County West | Simulcast | Hennepin | ||
2 | 003 | Ramsey County | Simulcast | Ramsey | $40D | |
2 | 014 | C.O.W. (Mobile Site) | Henn Co Owned | Hennepin | ||
2 | 024 | Lakefield | Lakefield | Jackson | ||
2 | 025 | Brewster | Brewster | Nobles | $40C | |
2 | 026 | Slayton | Slayton | Murray | ||
2 | 027 | Rushmore | Rushmore | Nobles | $40E | |
2 | 028 | Worthington | Worthington | Nobles | $40D | |
2 | 029 | Hardwick | Hardwick | Rock | $403 | |
2 | 030 | Windom | Windom | Cottonwood | ||
2 | 031 | Wanda | Wanda | Redwood | ||
2 | 032 | Vesta | Vesta | Redwood | ||
2 | 033 | Marshall | Marshall | Lyon | ||
2 | 034 | Jeffers | Jeffers | Cottonwood | ||
2 | 035 | Mountain Lake | Mountain Lake | Cottonwood | ||
2 | 036 | Chandler | Chandler | Murray | $400 | |
2 | 037 | Trosky | Trosky | Pipestone | $404 | |
2 | 038 | Beaver Creek | Beaver Creek | Rock | $402 | |
2 | 039 | Kanaranzi | Kanaranzi | Rock | $401 | |
2 | 077 | Minneota | Minneota | Lyon | File:ARMEROALE.jpg | |
2 | 078 | Jackson | Jackson | Jackson | ||
2 | 080 | Granite Falls Local Enhancement | Granite Falls | Chippewa | ||
2 | 081 | Montevideo | Montevideo | Chippewa | ||
2 | 085 | Danube | Danube | Renville | ||
2 | 086 | Hector | Hector | Renville | ||
2 | 087 | Morton | Morton | Renville | ||
2 | 088 | Lake Benton | Lake Benton | Lincoln | ||
2 | 089 | Russell | Russell | Lyon | ||
2 | 090 | Holland | Holland | Pipestone | $40F | |
2 | 091 | Tracy | Tracy | Murray | ||
2 | 092 | Ivanhoe | Ivanhoe | Lincoln | ||
2 | 093 | Canby | Canby | Yellow Medicine | ||
2 | 094 | Clarksfield | Clarksfield | Yellow Medicine | ||
2 | 095 | Echo | Echo | Yellow Medicine | ||
2 | 096 | Madison | Madison | Lac Qui Parle | ||
2 | 097 | Granite Falls | Granite Falls | Chippewa | ||
2 | 098 | Milan | Milan | Chippewa | ||
2 | 099 | Woods - Clara City | Woods | Chippewa |
Zone 3
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 001 | Alma | Alma, WI | Wabasha | ||
3 | 002 | Amherst | Amherst | Fillmore | ||
3 | 003 | Caledonia | Caledonia | Houston | ||
3 | 004 | Dresbach | Dresbach, WI | Winona | ||
3 | 005 | Elkton (Dexter) | Dexter | Mower | ||
3 | 006 | Rice County South | Faribault | Rice | ||
3 | 007 | Geneva | Geneva | Freeborn | ||
3 | 008 | Hayfield | Hayfield | Dodge | ||
3 | 009 | Rice County North | Lonsdale | Rice | ||
3 | 010 | Money Creek | Money Creek | Houston | ||
3 | 011 | Nodine | Nodine | Winona | ||
3 | 012 | Oakland Woods | Oakland | Freeborn | ||
3 | 013 | Owatonna | Owatonna | Steele | ||
3 | 014 | Rollingstone | Rollingstone | Winona | ||
3 | 015 | Troy | Troy | Winona | ||
3 | 016 | Dodge Center | Dodge Center | Dodge | ||
3 | 017 | Wilson | Wilson | Winona | ||
3 | 018 | Wykoff | Wykoff | Fillmore | ||
3 | 020 | Waterville | Waterville | Le Sueur | ||
3 | 021 | Elba | Elba | Winona | ||
3 | 022 | Comfrey | Comfrey | Watonwan | ||
3 | 023 | Reno | Reno | Houston | ||
3 | 024 | Spring Grove | Spring Grove | Houston | ||
3 | 025 | Biscay | Biscay | McLeod | ||
3 | 026 | Gibbon | Gibbon | Sibley | ||
3 | 027 | Gaylord | Gaylord | Sibley | ||
3 | 028 | Evan | Evan | Brown | ||
3 | 029 | New Ulm | New Ulm | Brown | ||
3 | 030 | La Salle | La Salle | Watonwan | ||
3 | 031 | Janesville | Janesville | Waseca | ||
3 | 032 | LeCenter | LeCenter | Le Sueur | ||
3 | 033 | Albert Lea | Albert Lea | Freeborn | ||
3 | 034 | Glenville | Glenville | Freeborn | ||
3 | 035 | MCF Faribault | Faribault | Rice | ||
3 | 040 | Goodhue County | Simulcast | Goodhue | ||
3 | 041 | Olmsted County | Simulcast | Olmsted | ||
3 | 042 | Wabasha County | Simulcast | Wabasha | ||
3 | 043 | Nicollet County | Simulcast | Nicollet | ||
3 | 044 | McLeod County | Simulcast | McLeod | ||
3 | 045 | Rice County | Simulcast | Rice | ||
3 | 049 | La Crescent | La Crsecent | Houston | ||
3 | 075 | Fairmont | Fairmont | Martin | ||
3 | 076 | Sherburn | Sherburn | Martin | ||
3 | 077 | Truman | Truman | Watonwan | ||
3 | 078 | Blue Earth | Blue Earth | Faribault | ||
3 | 079 | Walters | Walter | Faribault | ||
3 | 080 | Alden | Alden | Freeborn | ||
3 | 081 | Mapleton | Mapleton | Blue Earth | ||
3 | 082 | Waldorf | Waldorf | Waseca | ||
3 | 083 | Harmony FD | Harmony | Fillmore | ||
3 | 085 | Lake Crystal | Lake Crystal | Blue Earth | ||
3 | 086 | LeRoy | LeRoy | Fillmore | ||
3 | 092 | Garvin Heights | Garvin | Winona | ||
3 | MCF Red Wing | Red Wing | Goodhue | |||
3 | MSOP St. Peter | St. Peter | Nicollet |
Zone 4
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 001 | Benson | Benson | Swift | ||
4 | 002 | Browns Valley | Browns Valley | Traverse | ||
4 | 003 | Eden Valley | Eden Valley | Meeker | ||
4 | 004 | Freeport | Freeport | Stearns | ||
4 | 005 | Gilman | Gilman | Benton | ||
4 | 006 | Glenwood | Glenwood | Pope | ||
4 | 007 | Herman | Herman | Grant | ||
4 | 008 | Hoffman | Hoffman | Douglas | ||
4 | 009 | Flensburg | Flensburg | Morrison | ||
4 | 010 | Holloway | Holloway | Swift | ||
4 | 011 | Kimball | Kimball | Stearns | ||
4 | 012 | Lincoln | Lincoln | Morrison | ||
4 | 013 | Long Prairie | Long Prairie | Todd | ||
4 | 014 | Morris | Morris | Stevens | ||
4 | 015 | New London | New London | Kandiyohi | ||
4 | 016 | Terrace | Terrace | Pope | ||
4 | 017 | West Union | West Union | Todd | ||
4 | 018 | Wheaton | Wheaton | Traverse | ||
4 | 019 | Willmar | Willmar | Kandiyohi | ||
4 | 020 | Farming | Farming | Stearns | ||
4 | 021 | Avon | Avon | Stearns | ||
4 | 022 | Grove Township | Grove | Stearns | ||
4 | 023 | Belgrade | Belgrade | Stearns | ||
4 | 024 | Freedhem | Freedhem | Morrison | ||
4 | 025 | Nashua | Nashua | Wilkin | ||
4 | 026 | Johnson | Johnson | Big Stone | ||
4 | 028 | Correl | Correl | Big Stone | ||
4 | 029 | MCF St. Cloud | St. Cloud | Sherburne | ||
4 | 030 | Royalton | Royalton | Morrison | ||
4 | 033 | Hansen Silo | Lake Lillian | Kandiyohi | ||
4 | 040 | Wright/Sherburne County | Simulcast | Wright Sherb | ||
4 | 041 | St. Cloud | Simulcast | Stearns | ||
4 | 049 | Gilman Simulcast | Duelm/Pease | Benton/MLacs | ||
4 | 077 | Kent | Kent | Wilkin | ||
4 | 078 | Dumont%% | Dumont | Traverse | N/A | |
4 | 081 | Onamia | Onamia | Mille Lacs | ||
4 | 082 | Starbuck | Starbuck | Pope | ||
4 | 083 | Erdahl | Erdahl | Grant | ||
4 | 084 | Litchfield | Litchfield | Meeker | ||
4 | 086 | Schumacher | Schumacher | Big Stone | ||
4 | 087 | Garfield | Alexandria | Douglas | ||
4 | 088 | Comstock | Comstock | Wilkin | ||
4 | 089 | Barnsville | Barnsville | Wilkin | ||
4 | 090 | Eagle Lake | Battle Lake | Otter Tail | $40B | |
4 | 091 | Erhard | Erhard | Otter Tail | $404 | |
4 | 092 | Fergus Falls | Fergus Falls | Otter Tail | $401 | |
4 | 093 | Parkers Prairie | Parkers Prairie | Otter Tail | ||
4 | 094 | Luce | Luce | Otter Tail | $40A | |
4 | 095 | New York Mills | New York Mills | Otter Tail | $409 | |
4 | 096 | Amor | Amor | Otter Tail | ||
4 | 097 | Hewitt | Hewitt | Todd | ||
4 | 098 | Sebeka | Sebeka | Wadena | ||
4 | 099 | Aldrich | Aldrich | Wadena |
- %% - Site 4-078 Dumont in Traverse County is a Microwave Only Site.
Zone 5
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 001 | Oshawa | Backus | Cass | ||
5 | 002 | Leader | Leader | Cass | ||
5 | 003 | Whipolt | Hackensack | Cass | ||
5 | 004 | Cass Lake | Walker | Cass | ||
5 | 005 | Draper Lookout | Remer | Cass | ||
5 | 006 | Logan | Logan | Aitkin | ||
5 | 007 | Glen | Glen | Aitkin | ||
5 | 008 | Lawler | Lawler | Aitkin | ||
5 | 009 | Sandy Lake | Tamarack | Aitkin | ||
5 | 010 | White Pine Fire Tower | McGrath | Aitkin | ||
5 | 011 | Pike Bay | Schley | Cass | ||
5 | 012 | Bena | Cass | |||
5 | 013 | Quanda | Hill City | Aitkin | ||
5 | 014 | Emily | Emily | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 016 | Baxter | Baxter | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 017 | Borden Lake | Garrison | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 018 | Jenkins | Jenkins | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 019 | Moose Lake Lookout | Moose Lake | Carlton | ||
5 | 020 | Mahtowa | Mahtowa | Carlton | ||
5 | 021 | International Falls | International Falls | Koochiching | ||
5 | 022 | Big Falls | Big Falls | Koochiching | ||
5 | 023 | Border | Border | Koochiching | ||
5 | 024 | Mizpah | Mizpah | Koochiching | ||
5 | 025 | Northome | Northome | Koochiching | ||
5 | 026 | Little Fork | Little Fork | Koochiching | ||
5 | 027 | Loman Vaygures | Fairland | Koochiching | ||
5 | 028 | Margie | Margie | Koochiching | ||
5 | 029 | Bois Fort | Fort Lookout | Koochiching | ||
5 | 030 | Elmer | Elmer Twsp. | St. Louis | ||
5 | 031 | Sax - Little Swan | Little Swan | St. Louis | ||
5 | 032 | Arrowhead | Arrowhead | St. Louis | ||
5 | 034 | Pillager | Pillager | Cass | ||
5 | 035 | Walker | Walker | Cass | ||
5 | 036 | Crosby | Crosby | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 040 | North Cook County | Simulcast | Cook | ||
5 | 042 | South Cook County | Simulcast | Cook | ||
5 | 043 | Duluth | Simulcast | St. Louis | ||
5 | 044 | Itasca County | Simulcast | Itasca | ||
5 | 065 | Shaw | Shaw | St. Louis | ||
5 | 066 | Mirror Lake Look Out | Mirror Lake | St. Louis | ||
5 | 067 | Molde | St. Louis | |||
5 | 068 | Silver Cliff | Lake | |||
5 | 069 | Wales | Lake | |||
5 | 070 | Beaver Bay | Beaver Bay | Lake | ||
5 | 071 | Palisade Head | Lake | |||
5 | 072 | Finland Air Base | Finland | Lake | ||
5 | 073 | Isabella | Isabella | Lake | ||
5 | 074 | Whyte | Lake | |||
5 | 075 | Forest Center | Lake | |||
5 | 076 | Slate Lake | Lake | |||
5 | 077 | Lake One | Lake | |||
5 | 078 | Ely | Ely | St. Louis | ||
5 | 079 | Argo Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 080 | Soudan East | St. Louis | |||
5 | 081 | Line Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 082 | Palo | Palo | St. Louis | ||
5 | 083 | Brimson | St. Louis | |||
5 | 084 | Chisholm North | Chisholm | St. Louis | ||
5 | 085 | Virginia - Midway | Simulcast | St. Louis | ||
5 | 086 | Erie Hill | St. Louis | |||
5 | 087 | Idington | St. Louis | |||
5 | 088 | Vermillion Dam | St. Louis | |||
5 | 089 | Gheen | Gheen | St. Louis | ||
5 | 090 | Crane Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 091 | Elephant Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 092 | Meander Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 093 | Kabetogama | St. Louis | |||
5 | 097 | Hibbing | Hibbing | St. Louis | ||
5 | MCF Togo | Togo | Itasca | |||
5 | MCF Willow River | Willow River | Carlton | |||
5 | MSOP Moose Lake | Moose Lake | Carlton |
Zone 6
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 001 | Lake Bronson | Lake Bronson | Kittson | ||
6 | 002 | Lancaster | Lancaster | Kittson | ||
6 | 003 | Northcote | Northcote | Kittson | ||
6 | 004 | Donaldson | Donaldson | Kittson | ||
6 | 005 | Greenbush | Greenbush | Roseau | ||
6 | 006 | Juneberry Ridge | Haug | Roseau | ||
6 | 007 | Roseau | Roseau | Roseau | ||
6 | 008 | Warroad | Warroad | Roseau | ||
6 | 009 | Faunce | Faunce | LOTW | ||
6 | 010 | Roosevelt | Roosevelt | LOTW | ||
6 | 011 | Baudette | Baudette | LOTW | ||
6 | 012 | Carp | Carp | LOTW | ||
6 | 013 | Lude | Lude | LOTW | ||
6 | 014 | Winner Silo | Skime | Roseau | ||
6 | 015 | Gatzke | Gatzke | Marshall | ||
6 | 016 | Angus | Angus | Polk | ||
6 | 017 | Crookston | Crookston | Polk | ||
6 | 018 | East Grand Forks | East Grand Forks | Polk | ||
6 | 019 | Eldred | Eldred | Polk | ||
6 | 020 | Ada | Ada | Norman | ||
6 | 021 | Flaming-Lockhart | Lockhart | Norman | ||
6 | 022 | Flom | Flom | Norman | ||
6 | 023 | Marcoux | Mentor | Polk | ||
6 | 024 | Moorhead | Moorhead | Clay | ||
6 | 025 | Cormorant | Cormorant | Becker | ||
6 | 026 | Hawley | Hawley | Clay | ||
6 | 027 | Felton | Felton | Clay | ||
6 | 028 | Berner | Berner | Clearwater | ||
6 | 029 | Trail | Trail | Polk | ||
6 | 030 | Warren | Warren | Marshall | ||
6 | 065 | Holmsville | Becker | |||
6 | 066 | Detroit Lakes | Detroit Lakes | Becker | $403 | |
6 | 067 | White Earth | White Earth | Becker | ||
6 | 068 | Wolf Lake | Wolf Lake | Becker | $404 | |
6 | 069 | Nevis | Nevis | Hubbard | ||
6 | 070 | Mantrap | Mantrap | Hubbard | ||
6 | 071 | Kabekona Fire LO | Kabekona | Hubbard | ||
6 | 072 | Juggler Lake | Wauban | Mahnomen | $404 | |
6 | 073 | Winger | Winger | Polk | ||
6 | 074 | Mahnomen | Mahnomen | Mahnomen | ||
6 | 075 | Lengby | Lengby | Mahnomen | ||
6 | 076 | Alida - Shevlin | Alida | Clearwater | ||
6 | 077 | Bagely | Bagely | Clearwater | ||
6 | 078 | Hines | Hines | Beltrami | ||
6 | 079 | Island Lake | Island Lake | Beltrami | ||
6 | 080 | Bemidji Fire Tower | Bemidji | Beltrami | ||
6 | 081 | Suam | Suam | Beltrami | ||
6 | 082 | Thorhult | Thorhult | Beltrami | ||
6 | 083 | Waskish | Waskish | Beltrami | ||
6 | 084 | Red Lake | Red Lake | Beltrami | ||
6 | 085 | Holt | Mavie | Marshall | ||
6 | 086 | Middle River | Middle River | Marshall | ||
6 | 087 | Strandquist | Strandquist | Marshall | ||
6 | 088 | Grygla | Grygla | Marshall | ||
6 | 089 | High Landing | Oklee | Pennington | ||
6 | 090 | Thief River Falls | Thief River Falls | Pennington | ||
6 | 091 | Dorothy | Dorothy | Red Lake | ||
6 | 092 | Plummer | Plummer | Red Lake |
Return to ARMER