Difference between revisions of "Allied Radio Matrix for Emergency Response (ARMER) Site Directory"
From The RadioReference Wiki
m (removed Category:Midwest Region; added Sub-Category: Minnesota) |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|1||091||Askov||Askov||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |1||091||Askov||Askov||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |1||092||Cloverdale|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image: | + | |1||092||Cloverdale|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |1||093||Duxbury|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image: | + | |1||093||Duxbury|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROAC.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|1||094||Nickerson-Kerrick|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |1||094||Nickerson-Kerrick|| ||[[Pine County (MN)|Pine]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|2||027||Rushmore||Rushmore||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||027||Rushmore||Rushmore||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||028||Worthington||Worthington||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image: | + | |2||028||Worthington||Worthington||[[Nobles County (MN)|Nobles]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||029||Hardwick||Hardwick||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||029||Hardwick||Hardwick||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|2||031||Wanda||Wanda||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||031||Wanda||Wanda||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||032||Vesta||Vesta||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]||[[Image: | + | |2||032||Vesta||Vesta||[[Redwood County (MN)|Redwood]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||033||Marshall||Marshall||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||033||Marshall||Marshall||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|2||039||Kanaranzi||Kanaranzi||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||039||Kanaranzi||Kanaranzi||[[Rock County (MN)|Rock]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||077||Minneota||Minneota||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image: | + | |2||077||Minneota||Minneota||[[Lyon County (MN)|Lyon]]||[[Image:ARMEROALE.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||078||Jackson||Jackson||[[Jackson County (MN)|Jackson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||078||Jackson||Jackson||[[Jackson County (MN)|Jackson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||080||Granite Falls Local Enhancement||Granite Falls||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image: | + | |2||080||Granite Falls Local Enhancement||Granite Falls||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||081||Montevideo||Montevideo||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image: | + | |2||081||Montevideo||Montevideo||[[Chippewa County (MN)|Chippewa]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||085||Danube||Danube||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||085||Danube||Danube||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||086||Hector||Hector||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image: | + | |2||086||Hector||Hector||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |2||087||Morton||Morton||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image: | + | |2||087||Morton||Morton||[[Renville County (MN)|Renville]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|2||088||Lake Benton||Lake Benton||[[Lincoln County (MN)|Lincoln]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |2||088||Lake Benton||Lake Benton||[[Lincoln County (MN)|Lincoln]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|3||032||LeCenter||LeCenter||[[Le Sueur County (MN)|Le Sueur]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||032||LeCenter||LeCenter||[[Le Sueur County (MN)|Le Sueur]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||033||Albert Lea||Albert Lea||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image: | + | |3||033||Albert Lea||Albert Lea||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||034||Glenville||Glenville||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image: | + | |3||034||Glenville||Glenville||[[Freeborn County (MN)|Freeborn]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|3||035||MCF Faribault||Faribault||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||035||MCF Faribault||Faribault||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|3||043||Nicollet County||Simulcast||[[Nicollet County (MN)|Nicollet]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||043||Nicollet County||Simulcast||[[Nicollet County (MN)|Nicollet]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||044||McLeod County||Simulcast||[[McLeod County (MN)|McLeod]]||[[Image: | + | |3||044||McLeod County||Simulcast||[[McLeod County (MN)|McLeod]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||045||Rice County||Simulcast||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image: | + | |3||045||Rice County||Simulcast||[[Rice County (MN)|Rice]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|3||049||La Crescent||La Crsecent||[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||049||La Crescent||La Crsecent||[[Houston County (MN)|Houston]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|3||082||Waldorf||Waldorf||[[Waseca County (MN)|Waseca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||082||Waldorf||Waldorf||[[Waseca County (MN)|Waseca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||083||Harmony FD||Harmony||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image: | + | |3||083||Harmony FD||Harmony||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|3||085||Lake Crystal||Lake Crystal||[[Blue Earth County (MN)|Blue Earth]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3||085||Lake Crystal||Lake Crystal||[[Blue Earth County (MN)|Blue Earth]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||086||LeRoy||LeRoy||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image: | + | |3||086||LeRoy||LeRoy||[[Fillmore County (MN)|Fillmore]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |3||092||Garvin Heights||Garvin||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image: | + | |3||092||Garvin Heights||Garvin||[[Winona County (MN)|Winona]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|3|| ||MCF Red Wing||Red Wing||[[Goodhue County (MN)|Goodhue]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |3|| ||MCF Red Wing||Red Wing||[[Goodhue County (MN)|Goodhue]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
|4||077||Kent||Kent||[[Wilkin County (MN)|Wilkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |4||077||Kent||Kent||[[Wilkin County (MN)|Wilkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |4||078||Dumont%%||Dumont||[[Traverse County (MN)|Traverse]]||[[Image: | + | |4||078||Dumont%%||Dumont||[[Traverse County (MN)|Traverse]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]||N/A |
|- | |- | ||
|4||081||Onamia||Onamia||[[Mille Lacs County (MN)|Mille Lacs]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |4||081||Onamia||Onamia||[[Mille Lacs County (MN)|Mille Lacs]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |4||082||Starbuck||Starbuck||[[Pope County (MN)|Pope]]||[[Image: | + | |4||082||Starbuck||Starbuck||[[Pope County (MN)|Pope]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|4||083||Erdahl||Erdahl||[[Grant County (MN)|Grant]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |4||083||Erdahl||Erdahl||[[Grant County (MN)|Grant]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|5||010||White Pine Fire Tower||McGrath||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||010||White Pine Fire Tower||McGrath||[[Aitkin County (MN)|Aitkin]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||011||Pike Bay||Schley||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image: | + | |5||011||Pike Bay||Schley||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||012||Bena|| ||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||012||Bena|| ||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|5||017||Borden Lake||Garrison||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||017||Borden Lake||Garrison||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||018||Jenkins||Jenkins||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image: | + | |5||018||Jenkins||Jenkins||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||019||Moose Lake Lookout||Moose Lake||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||019||Moose Lake Lookout||Moose Lake||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
|5||020||Mahtowa||Mahtowa||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||020||Mahtowa||Mahtowa||[[Carlton County (MN)|Carlton]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||021||International Falls||International Falls||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image: | + | |5||021||International Falls||International Falls||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||022||Big Falls||Big Falls||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||022||Big Falls||Big Falls||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
|5||027||Loman Vaygures||Fairland||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||027||Loman Vaygures||Fairland||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||028||Margie||Margie||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image: | + | |5||028||Margie||Margie||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||029|| | + | |5||029||Bois Fort||Fort Lookout||[[Koochiching County (MN)|Koochiching]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||030||Elmer||Elmer Twsp.||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||030||Elmer||Elmer Twsp.||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||031||Sax - Little Swan||Little Swan||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||031||Sax - Little Swan||Little Swan||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||032||Arrowhead||Arrowhead||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||032||Arrowhead||Arrowhead||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||034||Pillager||Pillager||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image: | + | |5||034||Pillager||Pillager||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||035||Walker||Walker||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image: | + | |5||035||Walker||Walker||[[Cass County (MN)|Cass]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||036||Crosby||Crosby||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image: | + | |5||036||Crosby||Crosby||[[Crow Wing County (MN)|Crow Wing]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||040||North Cook County||Simulcast||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||040||North Cook County||Simulcast||[[Cook County (MN)|Cook]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
|5||074||Whyte|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||074||Whyte|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||075||Forest Center|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image: | + | |5||075||Forest Center|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||076||Slate Lake|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| | |5||076||Slate Lake|| ||[[Lake County (MN)|Lake]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|5||078||Ely||Ely||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||078||Ely||Ely||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||079||Argo Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||079||Argo Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||080||Soudan East|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||080||Soudan East|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||081||Line Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||081||Line Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||082||Palo||Palo||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||082||Palo||Palo||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||083||Brimson|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||083||Brimson|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||084||Chisholm North||Chisholm||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||084||Chisholm North||Chisholm||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
|5||085||Virginia - Midway||Simulcast||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||085||Virginia - Midway||Simulcast||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||086||Erie Hill|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||086||Erie Hill|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROAU.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||087||Idington|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||087||Idington|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||088||Vermillion Dam|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||088||Vermillion Dam|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||089||Gheen | + | |5||089||Gheen||Gheen||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||090||Crane Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||090||Crane Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
|5||091||Elephant Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||091||Elephant Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5||092||Meander Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image: | + | |5||092||Meander Lake|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMERCO.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5||093||Kabetogama|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5||093||Kabetogama|| ||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |5|| | + | |5||097||Hibbing||Hibbing||[[St. Louis County (MN)|St. Louis]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|5|| ||MCF Togo||Togo||[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |5|| ||MCF Togo||Togo||[[Itasca County (MN)|Itasca]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 529: | Line 529: | ||
|6||001||Lake Bronson||Lake Bronson||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||001||Lake Bronson||Lake Bronson||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||002||Lancaster||Lancaster||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image: | + | |6||002||Lancaster||Lancaster||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||003||Northcote||Northcote||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||003||Northcote||Northcote||[[Kittson County (MN)|Kittson]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 537: | Line 537: | ||
|6||005||Greenbush||Greenbush||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||005||Greenbush||Greenbush||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||006||Juneberry Ridge||Haug||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image: | + | |6||006||Juneberry Ridge||Haug||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||007||Roseau||Roseau||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||007||Roseau||Roseau||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 543: | Line 543: | ||
|6||008||Warroad||Warroad||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||008||Warroad||Warroad||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||009||Faunce||Faunce||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image: | + | |6||009||Faunce||Faunce||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||010||Roosevelt||Roosevelt||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||010||Roosevelt||Roosevelt||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 551: | Line 551: | ||
|6||012||Carp||Carp||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||012||Carp||Carp||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||013||Lude||Lude||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image: | + | |6||013||Lude||Lude||[[Lake of the Woods County (MN)|LOTW]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||014||Winner Silo||Skime||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||014||Winner Silo||Skime||[[Roseau County (MN)|Roseau]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
|6||017||Crookston||Crookston||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||017||Crookston||Crookston||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||018||East Grand Forks||East Grand Forks||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||018||East Grand Forks||East Grand Forks||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||019||Eldred||Eldred||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||019||Eldred||Eldred||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
|6||020||Ada||Ada||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||020||Ada||Ada||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||021||Flaming-Lockhart||Lockhart||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image: | + | |6||021||Flaming-Lockhart||Lockhart||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||022||Flom||Flom||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||022||Flom||Flom||[[Norman County (MN)|Norman]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||023||Marcoux||Mentor||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||023||Marcoux||Mentor||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||024||Moorhead||Moorhead||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||024||Moorhead||Moorhead||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
|6||027||Felton||Felton||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||027||Felton||Felton||[[Clay County (MN)|Clay]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||028||Berner||Berner||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image: | + | |6||028||Berner||Berner||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image:ARMERP.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||029||Trail||Trail||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||029||Trail||Trail||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||030||Warren||Warren||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||030||Warren||Warren||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||065||Holmsville|| ||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image: | + | |6||065||Holmsville|| ||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||066||Detroit Lakes||Detroit Lakes||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$403 | |6||066||Detroit Lakes||Detroit Lakes||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$403 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||067||White Earth||White Earth||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image: | + | |6||067||White Earth||White Earth||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||068||Wolf Lake||Wolf Lake||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 | |6||068||Wolf Lake||Wolf Lake||[[Becker County (MN)|Becker]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 | ||
Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
|6||070||Mantrap||Mantrap||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||070||Mantrap||Mantrap||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||071||Kabekona Fire LO||Kabekona||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image: | + | |6||071||Kabekona Fire LO||Kabekona||[[Hubbard County (MN)|Hubbard]]||[[Image:ARMEROAC.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||072||Juggler Lake||Wauban||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 | |6||072||Juggler Lake||Wauban||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]||$404 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||073||Winger||Winger||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image: | + | |6||073||Winger||Winger||[[Polk County (MN)|Polk]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||074||Mahnomen||Mahnomen||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||074||Mahnomen||Mahnomen||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||075||Lengby||Lengby||[[ | + | |6||075||Lengby||Lengby||[[Mahnomen County (MN)|Mahnomen]]||[[Image:ARMERFR.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||076||Alida - Shevlin||Alida||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||076||Alida - Shevlin||Alida||[[Clearwater County (MN)|Clearwater]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 615: | Line 615: | ||
|6||078||Hines||Hines||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||078||Hines||Hines||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||079||Island Lake||Island Lake||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||079||Island Lake||Island Lake||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMERP.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||080||Bemidji Fire Tower||Bemidji||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||080||Bemidji Fire Tower||Bemidji||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 621: | Line 621: | ||
|6||081||Suam||Suam||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||081||Suam||Suam||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||082||Thorhult||Thorhult||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image: | + | |6||082||Thorhult||Thorhult||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||083||Waskish||Waskish||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||083||Waskish||Waskish||[[Beltrami County (MN)|Beltrami]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 631: | Line 631: | ||
|6||086||Middle River||Middle River||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||086||Middle River||Middle River||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||087||Strandquist||Strandquist||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||087||Strandquist||Strandquist||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||088||Grygla||Grygla||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image: | + | |6||088||Grygla||Grygla||[[Marshall County (MN)|Marshall]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|6||089||High Landing||Oklee||[[Pennington County (MN)|Pennington]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||089||High Landing||Oklee||[[Pennington County (MN)|Pennington]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
Line 641: | Line 641: | ||
|6||091||Dorothy||Dorothy||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | |6||091||Dorothy||Dorothy||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |6||092||Plummer||Plummer||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image: | + | |6||092||Plummer||Plummer||[[Red Lake County (MN)|Red Lake]]||[[Image:ARMEROA.jpg]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 12 July 2013
- All Site Statuses are based on an October 2012 report from the MnDPS Emergency Communication Networks Division.
- Sites prefaced by MCF or MSOP belong to Department of Corrections and Department of Human Services. These are low power sites, designed for coverage of these correctional campuses only and should not carry traffic that is not associated with the prison.
Zone 1
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 001 | City Center | Simulcast | Hennepin | $400 | |
1 | 002 | Anoka County | Simulcast | Anoka | $402 | |
1 | 003 | Dakota West | Simulcast | Dakota | $403 | |
1 | 004 | Carver / Scott County | Simulcast | Carver | $404 | |
1 | 005 | Dakota East/Washington | Simulcast | Washington | ||
1 | 006 | Cambridge / North Branch | North Branch | Isanti | ||
1 | 009 | Minneapolis | Simulcast | Hennepin | $409 | |
1 | 088 | Pine City | Pine City | Pine | ||
1 | 089 | Oligvie | Ogilvie | Kanabec | ||
1 | 090 | Woodland | Woodland | Kanabec | ||
1 | 091 | Askov | Askov | Pine | ||
1 | 092 | Cloverdale | Pine | |||
1 | 093 | Duxbury | Pine | |||
1 | 094 | Nickerson-Kerrick | Pine | |||
1 | 096 | MCF Lino Lakes | Lino Lakes | Anoka | ||
1 | 098 | |||||
1 | 099 | |||||
1 | MCF Oak Park Heights | Oak Park Heights | Washington | |||
1 | MCF Rush City | Rush City | Chisago | |||
1 | MCF Shakopee | Shakopee | Scott | |||
1 | MCF Stillwater | Stillwater | Washington |
Zone 2
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 001 | Hennepin County East | Simulcast | Hennepin | $40F | |
2 | 002 | Hennepin County West | Simulcast | Hennepin | ||
2 | 003 | Ramsey County | Simulcast | Ramsey | $40D | |
2 | 014 | C.O.W. (Mobile Site) | Henn Co Owned | Hennepin | ||
2 | 024 | Lakefield | Lakefield | Jackson | ||
2 | 025 | Brewster | Brewster | Nobles | ||
2 | 026 | Slayton | Slayton | Murray | ||
2 | 027 | Rushmore | Rushmore | Nobles | ||
2 | 028 | Worthington | Worthington | Nobles | ||
2 | 029 | Hardwick | Hardwick | Rock | ||
2 | 030 | Windom | Windom | Cottonwood | ||
2 | 031 | Wanda | Wanda | Redwood | ||
2 | 032 | Vesta | Vesta | Redwood | ||
2 | 033 | Marshall | Marshall | Lyon | ||
2 | 034 | Jeffers | Jeffers | Cottonwood | ||
2 | 035 | Mountain Lake | Mountain Lake | Cottonwood | ||
2 | 036 | Chandler | Chandler | Murray | ||
2 | 037 | Trotsky | Trotsky | Pipestone | ||
2 | 038 | Beaver Creek | Beaver Creek | Rock | ||
2 | 039 | Kanaranzi | Kanaranzi | Rock | ||
2 | 077 | Minneota | Minneota | Lyon | File:ARMEROALE.jpg | |
2 | 078 | Jackson | Jackson | Jackson | ||
2 | 080 | Granite Falls Local Enhancement | Granite Falls | Chippewa | ||
2 | 081 | Montevideo | Montevideo | Chippewa | ||
2 | 085 | Danube | Danube | Renville | ||
2 | 086 | Hector | Hector | Renville | ||
2 | 087 | Morton | Morton | Renville | ||
2 | 088 | Lake Benton | Lake Benton | Lincoln | ||
2 | 089 | Russell | Russell | Lyon | ||
2 | 090 | Holland | Holland | Pipestone | ||
2 | 091 | Tracy | Tracy | Murray | ||
2 | 092 | Ivanhoe | Ivanhoe | Lincoln | ||
2 | 093 | Canby | Canby | Yellow Medicine | ||
2 | 094 | Clarksfield | Clarksfield | Yellow Medicine | ||
2 | 095 | Echo | Echo | Yellow Medicine | ||
2 | 096 | Madison | Madison | Lac Qui Parle | ||
2 | 097 | Granite Falls | Granite Falls | Chippewa | ||
2 | 098 | Milan | Milan | Chippewa | ||
2 | 099 | Woods - Clara City | Woods | Chippewa |
Zone 3
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 001 | Alma | Alma, WI | Wabasha | ||
3 | 002 | Amherst | Amherst | Fillmore | ||
3 | 003 | Caledonia | Caledonia | Houston | ||
3 | 004 | Dresbach | Dresbach, WI | Winona | ||
3 | 005 | Elkton (Dexter) | Dexter | Mower | ||
3 | 006 | Rice County South | Faribault | Rice | ||
3 | 007 | Geneva | Geneva | Freeborn | ||
3 | 008 | Hayfield | Hayfield | Dodge | ||
3 | 009 | Rice County North | Lonsdale | Rice | ||
3 | 010 | Money Creek | Money Creek | Houston | ||
3 | 011 | Nodine | Nodine | Winona | ||
3 | 012 | Oakland Woods | Oakland | Freeborn | ||
3 | 013 | Owatonna | Owatonna | Steele | ||
3 | 014 | Rollingstone | Rollingstone | Winona | ||
3 | 015 | Troy | Troy | Winona | ||
3 | 016 | Dodge Center | Dodge Center | Dodge | ||
3 | 017 | Wilson | Wilson | Winona | ||
3 | 018 | Wykoff | Wykoff | Fillmore | ||
3 | 020 | Waterville | Waterville | Le Sueur | ||
3 | 021 | Elba | Elba | Winona | ||
3 | 022 | Comfrey | Comfrey | Watonwan | ||
3 | 023 | Reno | Reno | Houston | ||
3 | 024 | Spring Grove | Spring Grove | Houston | ||
3 | 025 | Biscay | Biscay | McLeod | ||
3 | 026 | Gibbon | Gibbon | Sibley | ||
3 | 027 | Gaylord | Gaylord | Sibley | ||
3 | 028 | Evan | Evan | Brown | ||
3 | 029 | New Ulm | New Ulm | Brown | ||
3 | 030 | La Salle | La Salle | Watonwan | ||
3 | 031 | Janesville | Janesville | Waseca | ||
3 | 032 | LeCenter | LeCenter | Le Sueur | ||
3 | 033 | Albert Lea | Albert Lea | Freeborn | ||
3 | 034 | Glenville | Glenville | Freeborn | ||
3 | 035 | MCF Faribault | Faribault | Rice | ||
3 | 040 | Goodhue County | Simulcast | Goodhue | ||
3 | 041 | Olmsted County | Simulcast | Olmsted | ||
3 | 042 | Wabasha County | Simulcast | Wabasha | ||
3 | 043 | Nicollet County | Simulcast | Nicollet | ||
3 | 044 | McLeod County | Simulcast | McLeod | ||
3 | 045 | Rice County | Simulcast | Rice | ||
3 | 049 | La Crescent | La Crsecent | Houston | ||
3 | 075 | Fairmont | Fairmont | Martin | ||
3 | 076 | Sherburn | Sherburn | Martin | ||
3 | 077 | Truman | Truman | Watonwan | ||
3 | 078 | Blue Earth | Blue Earth | Faribault | ||
3 | 079 | Walters | Walter | Faribault | ||
3 | 080 | Alden | Alden | Freeborn | ||
3 | 081 | Mapleton | Mapleton | Blue Earth | ||
3 | 082 | Waldorf | Waldorf | Waseca | ||
3 | 083 | Harmony FD | Harmony | Fillmore | ||
3 | 085 | Lake Crystal | Lake Crystal | Blue Earth | ||
3 | 086 | LeRoy | LeRoy | Fillmore | ||
3 | 092 | Garvin Heights | Garvin | Winona | ||
3 | MCF Red Wing | Red Wing | Goodhue | |||
3 | MSOP St. Peter | St. Peter | Nicollet |
Zone 4
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 001 | Benson | Benson | Swift | ||
4 | 002 | Browns Valley | Browns Valley | Traverse | ||
4 | 003 | Eden Valley | Eden Valley | Meeker | ||
4 | 004 | Freeport | Freeport | Stearns | ||
4 | 005 | Gilman | Gilman | Benton | ||
4 | 006 | Glenwood | Glenwood | Pope | ||
4 | 007 | Herman | Herman | Grant | ||
4 | 008 | Hoffman | Hoffman | Douglas | ||
4 | 009 | Flensburg | Flensburg | Morrison | ||
4 | 010 | Holloway | Holloway | Swift | ||
4 | 011 | Kimball | Kimball | Stearns | ||
4 | 012 | Lincoln | Lincoln | Morrison | ||
4 | 013 | Long Prairie | Long Prairie | Todd | ||
4 | 014 | Morris | Morris | Stevens | ||
4 | 015 | New London | New London | Kandiyohi | ||
4 | 016 | Terrace | Terrace | Pope | ||
4 | 017 | West Union | West Union | Todd | ||
4 | 018 | Wheaton | Wheaton | Traverse | ||
4 | 019 | Willmar | Willmar | Kandiyohi | ||
4 | 020 | Farming | Farming | Stearns | ||
4 | 021 | Avon | Avon | Stearns | ||
4 | 022 | Grove Township | Grove | Stearns | ||
4 | 023 | Belgrade | Belgrade | Stearns | ||
4 | 024 | Freedhem | Freedhem | Morrison | ||
4 | 025 | Nashua | Nashua | Wilkin | ||
4 | 026 | Johnson | Johnson | Big Stone | ||
4 | 028 | Correl | Correl | Big Stone | ||
4 | 029 | MCF St. Cloud | St. Cloud | Sherburne | ||
4 | 030 | Royalton | Royalton | Morrison | ||
4 | 033 | Hansen Silo | Lake Lillian | Kandiyohi | ||
4 | 040 | Wright/Sherburne County | Simulcast | Wright Sherb | ||
4 | 041 | St. Cloud | Simulcast | Stearns | ||
4 | 049 | Gilman Simulcast | Duelm/Pease | Benton/MLacs | ||
4 | 077 | Kent | Kent | Wilkin | ||
4 | 078 | Dumont%% | Dumont | Traverse | N/A | |
4 | 081 | Onamia | Onamia | Mille Lacs | ||
4 | 082 | Starbuck | Starbuck | Pope | ||
4 | 083 | Erdahl | Erdahl | Grant | ||
4 | 084 | Litchfield | Litchfield | Meeker | ||
4 | 086 | Schumacher | Schumacher | Big Stone | ||
4 | 087 | Garfield | Alexandria | Douglas | ||
4 | 088 | Comstock | Comstock | Wilkin | ||
4 | 089 | Barnsville | Barnsville | Wilkin | ||
4 | 090 | Eagle Lake | Battle Lake | Otter Tail | $40B | |
4 | 091 | Erhard | Erhard | Otter Tail | $404 | |
4 | 092 | Fergus Falls | Fergus Falls | Otter Tail | $401 | |
4 | 093 | Parkers Prairie | Parkers Prairie | Otter Tail | ||
4 | 094 | Luce | Luce | Otter Tail | $40A | |
4 | 095 | New York Mills | New York Mills | Otter Tail | $409 | |
4 | 096 | Amor | Amor | Otter Tail | ||
4 | 097 | Hewitt | Hewitt | Todd | ||
4 | 098 | Sebeka | Sebeka | Wadena | ||
4 | 099 | Aldrich | Aldrich | Wadena |
- %% - Site 4-078 Dumont in Traverse County is a Microwave Only Site.
Zone 5
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 001 | Oshawa | Backus | Cass | ||
5 | 002 | Leader | Leader | Cass | ||
5 | 003 | Whipolt | Hackensack | Cass | ||
5 | 004 | Cass Lake | Walker | Cass | ||
5 | 005 | Draper Lookout | Remer | Cass | ||
5 | 006 | Logan | Logan | Aitkin | ||
5 | 007 | Glen | Glen | Aitkin | ||
5 | 008 | Lawler | Lawler | Aitkin | ||
5 | 009 | Sandy Lake | Tamarack | Aitkin | ||
5 | 010 | White Pine Fire Tower | McGrath | Aitkin | ||
5 | 011 | Pike Bay | Schley | Cass | ||
5 | 012 | Bena | Cass | |||
5 | 013 | Quanda | Hill City | Aitkin | ||
5 | 014 | Emily | Emily | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 016 | Baxter | Baxter | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 017 | Borden Lake | Garrison | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 018 | Jenkins | Jenkins | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 019 | Moose Lake Lookout | Moose Lake | Carlton | ||
5 | 020 | Mahtowa | Mahtowa | Carlton | ||
5 | 021 | International Falls | International Falls | Koochiching | ||
5 | 022 | Big Falls | Big Falls | Koochiching | ||
5 | 023 | Border | Border | Koochiching | ||
5 | 024 | Mizpah | Mizpah | Koochiching | ||
5 | 025 | Northome | Northome | Koochiching | ||
5 | 026 | Little Fork | Little Fork | Koochiching | ||
5 | 027 | Loman Vaygures | Fairland | Koochiching | ||
5 | 028 | Margie | Margie | Koochiching | ||
5 | 029 | Bois Fort | Fort Lookout | Koochiching | ||
5 | 030 | Elmer | Elmer Twsp. | St. Louis | ||
5 | 031 | Sax - Little Swan | Little Swan | St. Louis | ||
5 | 032 | Arrowhead | Arrowhead | St. Louis | ||
5 | 034 | Pillager | Pillager | Cass | ||
5 | 035 | Walker | Walker | Cass | ||
5 | 036 | Crosby | Crosby | Crow Wing | ||
5 | 040 | North Cook County | Simulcast | Cook | ||
5 | 042 | South Cook County | Simulcast | Cook | ||
5 | 043 | Duluth | Simulcast | St. Louis | ||
5 | 044 | Itasca County | Simulcast | Itasca | ||
5 | 065 | Shaw | Shaw | St. Louis | ||
5 | 066 | Mirror Lake Look Out | Mirror Lake | St. Louis | ||
5 | 067 | Molde | St. Louis | |||
5 | 068 | Silver Cliff | Lake | |||
5 | 069 | Wales | Lake | |||
5 | 070 | Beaver Bay | Beaver Bay | Lake | ||
5 | 071 | Palisade Head | Lake | |||
5 | 072 | Finland Air Base | Finland | Lake | ||
5 | 073 | Isabella | Isabella | Lake | ||
5 | 074 | Whyte | Lake | |||
5 | 075 | Forest Center | Lake | |||
5 | 076 | Slate Lake | Lake | |||
5 | 077 | Lake One | Lake | |||
5 | 078 | Ely | Ely | St. Louis | ||
5 | 079 | Argo Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 080 | Soudan East | St. Louis | |||
5 | 081 | Line Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 082 | Palo | Palo | St. Louis | ||
5 | 083 | Brimson | St. Louis | |||
5 | 084 | Chisholm North | Chisholm | St. Louis | ||
5 | 085 | Virginia - Midway | Simulcast | St. Louis | ||
5 | 086 | Erie Hill | St. Louis | |||
5 | 087 | Idington | St. Louis | |||
5 | 088 | Vermillion Dam | St. Louis | |||
5 | 089 | Gheen | Gheen | St. Louis | ||
5 | 090 | Crane Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 091 | Elephant Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 092 | Meander Lake | St. Louis | |||
5 | 093 | Kabetogama | St. Louis | |||
5 | 097 | Hibbing | Hibbing | St. Louis | ||
5 | MCF Togo | Togo | Itasca | |||
5 | MCF Willow River | Willow River | Carlton | |||
5 | MSOP Moose Lake | Moose Lake | Carlton |
Zone 6
Z | Site | Site Name | City | County | Status | NAC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 001 | Lake Bronson | Lake Bronson | Kittson | ||
6 | 002 | Lancaster | Lancaster | Kittson | ||
6 | 003 | Northcote | Northcote | Kittson | ||
6 | 004 | Donaldson | Donaldson | Kittson | ||
6 | 005 | Greenbush | Greenbush | Roseau | ||
6 | 006 | Juneberry Ridge | Haug | Roseau | ||
6 | 007 | Roseau | Roseau | Roseau | ||
6 | 008 | Warroad | Warroad | Roseau | ||
6 | 009 | Faunce | Faunce | LOTW | ||
6 | 010 | Roosevelt | Roosevelt | LOTW | ||
6 | 011 | Baudette | Baudette | LOTW | ||
6 | 012 | Carp | Carp | LOTW | ||
6 | 013 | Lude | Lude | LOTW | ||
6 | 014 | Winner Silo | Skime | Roseau | ||
6 | 015 | Gatzke | Gatzke | Marshall | ||
6 | 016 | Angus | Angus | Polk | ||
6 | 017 | Crookston | Crookston | Polk | ||
6 | 018 | East Grand Forks | East Grand Forks | Polk | ||
6 | 019 | Eldred | Eldred | Polk | ||
6 | 020 | Ada | Ada | Norman | ||
6 | 021 | Flaming-Lockhart | Lockhart | Norman | ||
6 | 022 | Flom | Flom | Norman | ||
6 | 023 | Marcoux | Mentor | Polk | ||
6 | 024 | Moorhead | Moorhead | Clay | ||
6 | 025 | Cormorant | Cormorant | Becker | ||
6 | 026 | Hawley | Hawley | Clay | ||
6 | 027 | Felton | Felton | Clay | ||
6 | 028 | Berner | Berner | Clearwater | ||
6 | 029 | Trail | Trail | Polk | ||
6 | 030 | Warren | Warren | Marshall | ||
6 | 065 | Holmsville | Becker | |||
6 | 066 | Detroit Lakes | Detroit Lakes | Becker | $403 | |
6 | 067 | White Earth | White Earth | Becker | ||
6 | 068 | Wolf Lake | Wolf Lake | Becker | $404 | |
6 | 069 | Nevis | Nevis | Hubbard | ||
6 | 070 | Mantrap | Mantrap | Hubbard | ||
6 | 071 | Kabekona Fire LO | Kabekona | Hubbard | ||
6 | 072 | Juggler Lake | Wauban | Mahnomen | $404 | |
6 | 073 | Winger | Winger | Polk | ||
6 | 074 | Mahnomen | Mahnomen | Mahnomen | ||
6 | 075 | Lengby | Lengby | Mahnomen | ||
6 | 076 | Alida - Shevlin | Alida | Clearwater | ||
6 | 077 | Bagely | Bagely | Clearwater | ||
6 | 078 | Hines | Hines | Beltrami | ||
6 | 079 | Island Lake | Island Lake | Beltrami | ||
6 | 080 | Bemidji Fire Tower | Bemidji | Beltrami | ||
6 | 081 | Suam | Suam | Beltrami | ||
6 | 082 | Thorhult | Thorhult | Beltrami | ||
6 | 083 | Waskish | Waskish | Beltrami | ||
6 | 084 | Red Lake | Red Lake | Beltrami | ||
6 | 085 | Holt | Mavie | Marshall | ||
6 | 086 | Middle River | Middle River | Marshall | ||
6 | 087 | Strandquist | Strandquist | Marshall | ||
6 | 088 | Grygla | Grygla | Marshall | ||
6 | 089 | High Landing | Oklee | Pennington | ||
6 | 090 | Thief River Falls | Thief River Falls | Pennington | ||
6 | 091 | Dorothy | Dorothy | Red Lake | ||
6 | 092 | Plummer | Plummer | Red Lake |
Return to ARMER